Team page: ANGELS (7-0)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 19, 2022vsINDIANSW12-912-8-4/9-7-161-0-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (W)02:15
Mar 22, 2022vsPHILLIESW14-114-14-2/1-1-142-0-00-0-0T. HUDSPETH (W)01:14
Apr 10, 2022vsRED SOX2-4L2-3-1/4-6-162-1-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (L)01:37
Apr 14, 2022vsPIRATES0-10L0-1-5/10-11-042-2-00-0-0PENIX (L)01:09
Apr 16, 2022vsRED SOXW8-78-10-1/7-5-463-2-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (W)01:47
Apr 22, 2022vsTIGERS1-13L1-1-2/13-12-143-3-00-0-0JOHNSON (L)01:08
Apr 19, 2022vsBLUEJAYS3-6L3-3-1/6-7-063-4-00-0-0T. HUDSPETH (L)01:39
Apr 19, 2022vsINDIANS3-4L3-4-2/4-6-363-5-00-0-0G. DUNCAN (L)551:36
Apr 23, 2022vsDODGERSW3-23-5-5/2-7-064-5-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (W)01:33
Apr 27, 2022vsTIGERS8-13L8-9-4/13-9-164-6-00-0-0G. DUNCAN (L)02:10
Apr 29, 2022vsASTROSW6-46-6-3/4-8-365-6-00-0-0PENIX (W)01:33
Apr 30, 2022vsCARDINALSW6-16-6-2/1-6-266-6-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (W)01:23
May 02, 2022vsBLUEJAYS9-11L9-9-5/11-10-266-7-00-0-0T. HUDSPETH (L)302:02
May 07, 2022vsTIGERS1-9L1-4-5/9-2-166-8-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (L)01:30
May 12, 2022vsBLUEJAYS9-11L9-9-1/11-11-266-9-00-0-0RODGERS (L)01:46
May 14, 2022vsPIRATES3-18L3-7-2/18-14-156-10-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (L)01:38
May 17, 2022vsRED SOX0-4L0-5-1/4-7-066-11-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (L)01:36
May 21, 2022vsASTROS2-19L2-6-4/19-16-046-12-00-0-0PENIX (L)01:32
May 22, 2022vsINDIANS4-8L4-5-6/8-6-266-13-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (L)01:36
May 24, 2022vsPHILLIES8-9L8-8-3/9-6-466-14-00-0-0PENIX (L)01:42
May 28, 2022vsDODGERSW6-56-5-4/5-6-167-14-00-0-0T. DUNCAN (W)01:30
May 29, 2022vsCARDINALS2-4L2-8-5/4-5-267-15-00-0-0PENIX (L)01:11

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
THOMAS DUNCAN.51721-215824304001134.5867170.567106-742258.893
LIAM HAVENS.44019-19502322310527.54056110.541006-61932.917
GRAHAM DUNCAN.32121-205610184101624.42951100.381102-26355.932
HENRY KRETZ.28621-1642712410618.4294180.354103-5242714.785
AYDEN RODGERS.28020-195013141001215.30062130.379002-327143.932
KINGSTON HUDSPETH.27521-16401311210315.3757290.400106-636217.891
PARKER PENIX.25922-22546140001214.25960131.333000-110885.959
----------
TRIPP HUDSPETH.23521-15343800068.23561170.366001-2286.625
LEVI FORESTER.08722-12232200002.08750160.250000-0613.700
EMMETT VAKIL.08322-18367310054.1114190.195001-1928.579
CASH JOHNSON.08314-10242210013.12530160.185000-0844.750
LEVI ACEDVEDO.00021-10270000010.00020240.069000-0412.714
GONZALEZ.0002-020000000.0000000.000000-0001.000
Totals.27422-22496110136204078164.33160151531.3674027-3334811968.873
Opponents.30822-225461721682333120206.3779471262.4143023-2635312832.938

LOB - Team (112), Opp (130). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (2). CI - Team (0), Opp (1).

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
THOMAS DUNCAN4.295-512-710/0042.04242302964601179.235250000
PARKER PENIX6.221-48-710/0027.04536281317100132.341102020
----------
HENRY KRETZ0.000-01-000/000.01001000011.00000000
KINGSTON HUDSPETH3.000-01-000/002.0421001009.44410000
AYDEN RODGERS7.200-110-000/008.1242410111051056.429150000
GRAHAM DUNCAN8.180-211-100/0218.1253125162432283.301252010
TRIPP HUDSPETH8.371-27-610/0014.116272019710063.254113000
CASH JOHNSON15.000-12-100/004.01110105460023.47820000
Totals6.417-1522-2230/02116.0168172124941262333546.308897030
Opponents4.3315-722-2222/10117.213611085601532040496.2745815040

PB - Team (12), PENIX 5, G. DUNCAN 4, T. DUNCAN 3, Opp (11). SBA/ATT - PENIX (23-26), T. DUNCAN (13-15), RODGERS (4-4), T. HUDSPETH (3-4), G. DUNCAN (2-2), K.HUDSPETH (1-1).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
PARKER PENIX12110885.9590233.88550
AYDEN RODGERS4427143.9322401.00000
GRAHAM DUNCAN736355.9322201.00040
LIAM HAVENS241932.917000---00
THOMAS DUNCAN7542258.8932132.86730
KINGSTON HUDSPETH6436217.8912101.00000
HENRY KRETZ65242714.785200---00
CASH JOHNSON16844.750000---00
LEVI ACEDVEDO7412.714000---00
LEVI FORESTER10613.700000---00
TRIPP HUDSPETH16286.625031.75000
EMMETT VAKIL19928.579100---00
GONZALEZ1001.000000---00
Totals53534811968.8736233.885120
Opponents51335312832.9382276.818111
2022 Eastern Little League Baseball