ANGELS vs BLUEJAYS
BLUEJAYS 6, ANGELS 3
Apr 19, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (MERRICK PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LIAM HAVENS cf/lf211001000
GRAHAM DUNCAN 3b210002210
THOMAS DUNCAN c210002300
PARKER PENIX 1b300101501
EMMETT VAKIL lf100001000
LEVI ACEDVEDO rf200101000
LEVI FORESTER rf100001000
CASH JOHNSON cf/p201001000
TRIPP HUDSPETH p/lf201011010
HENRY KRETZ ss100000130
KINGSTON HUDSPETH 2b200002422
Totals203321131574
BLUEJAYSabrhrbibbsopoalob
COOPER WILLIAMS 2b300011013
HENRY WARNER ss/3b321300200
HENRY CHILES p/ss313100020
BRYCE JOHNSON rf/cf301101012
BRADY NAHRA 1b/p200010100
BENJAMIN WARNER c2000101311
JAX CHASTAIN 3b/lf201001100
HANK WATTS 3b000010000
HARBOUR MCCAULEY cf200000001
CONWAY BETZ lf010010000
RYAN CASSIDY lf/rf111010100
SLOAN HUBER rf/lf110000000
Totals22675631857
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
ANGELS.............. 000 003 -  3  3  1
BLUEJAYS............ 003 30X -  6  7  0
---------------------------------------

E - T. DUNCAN. LOB - ANGELS 4; BLUEJAYS 7. 2B - JOHNSON; H. WARNER; CHILES. HBP - HAVENS; G. DUNCAN; T. DUNCAN; KRETZ. SB - HAVENS; T. HUDSPETH; KRETZ.

ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TRIPP HUDSPETH L3.0455411000131735
CASH JOHNSON2.031122000091113
BLUEJAYSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
HENRY CHILES W4.21001121000151611
BRYCE JOHNSON0.10330110401500
BRADY NAHRA1.02000010004402

Win - CHILES. Loss - T. HUDSPETH. Save - None. WP - T. HUDSPETH; CHILES; JOHNSON; NAHRA. HBP - by JOHNSON (KRETZ); by JOHNSON (HAVENS); by JOHNSON (G. DUNCAN); by JOHNSON (T. DUNCAN). Umpires - Start: 7:30PM Time: 1:39 Attendance: Game notes: PITCHING: BLUEJAYS: CHILES 69/65, JOHNSON 16, NAHRA 8 ANGELS: T. HUDSPETH 61, JOHNSON 40 T. HUDSPETH faced 2 batters in the 4th. JOHNSON faced 3 batters in the 6th.

Play-by-Play

ANGELS starters: 16/cf HAVENS; 24/3b G. DUNCAN; 0/c T. DUNCAN; 11/1b PENIX; 16/lf VAKIL; 3/rf FORESTER; 13/p T. HUDSPETH; 44/ss KRETZ; 12/2b K.HUDSPETH;

BLUEJAYS starters: 19/2b WILLIAMS; 2/ss H. WARNER; 3/p CHILES; 0/rf JOHNSON; 20/1b NAHRA; 7/c B. WARNER; 22/3b CHASTAIN; 18/cf MCCAULEY; 11/lf CASSIDY;

ANGELS 1st - HAVENS singled to right field. HAVENS advanced to second on a wild pitch. G. DUNCAN struck out swinging. HAVENS stole third. T. DUNCAN struck out looking. PENIX struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 1st - WILLIAMS grounded out to 2b. H. WARNER popped up to 1b. CHILES doubled to center field. JOHNSON grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - VAKIL struck out swinging. FORESTER struck out swinging. T. HUDSPETH struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 2nd - NAHRA grounded out to 3b. B. WARNER walked. CHASTAIN struck out looking. MCCAULEY grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - JOHNSON to cf. WATTS to 3b for CHASTAIN. BETZ to lf for MCCAULEY. CASSIDY to rf. KRETZ flied out to rf. K.HUDSPETH struck out swinging. HAVENS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 3rd - HAVENS to lf. ACEDVEDO to rf for VAKIL. JOHNSON to cf for FORESTER. CASSIDY singled up the middle. WILLIAMS walked; CASSIDY advanced to second. H. WARNER reached on a fielder's choice to second base, RBI; WILLIAMS out at second 2b unassisted; CASSIDY scored. CHILES singled to center field; H. WARNER advanced to second. JOHNSON singled to right field, RBI; CHILES advanced to third; H. WARNER scored. JOHNSON advanced to second. NAHRA popped up to 2b. JOHNSON advanced to third on a wild pitch; CHILES scored on a wild pitch. B. WARNER popped up to ss. 3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - HUBER to rf for CASSIDY. G. DUNCAN struck out looking. T. DUNCAN struck out swinging. PENIX grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 4th - WATTS walked. BETZ walked; WATTS advanced to second. HAVENS to cf. JOHNSON to p. T. HUDSPETH to lf. HUBER reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; BETZ advanced to second; WATTS out at third ss to 3b. WILLIAMS struck out looking. H. WARNER doubled to right field, advanced to third on the throw, 2 RBI; HUBER scored; BETZ scored. CHILES singled to shortstop, RBI; H. WARNER scored. CHILES advanced to second on a throwing error by c, advanced to third. JOHNSON struck out looking. 3 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - JOHNSON to rf. CHASTAIN to 3b for WATTS. MCCAULEY to cf for BETZ. HUBER to lf. ACEDVEDO struck out looking. JOHNSON struck out swinging. T. HUDSPETH walked. H. WARNER to 3b. CHILES to ss. JOHNSON to p. CHASTAIN to lf. HUBER to rf. T. HUDSPETH advanced to second on a wild pitch. KRETZ hit by pitch. KRETZ stole second; T. HUDSPETH stole third. K.HUDSPETH struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 5th - CASSIDY to rf for HUBER. NAHRA walked. B. WARNER popped up to 2b. CHASTAIN singled to left field; NAHRA advanced to second. MCCAULEY reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; CHASTAIN advanced to second; NAHRA out at third ss to 3b. CASSIDY walked; MCCAULEY advanced to second; CHASTAIN advanced to third. WILLIAMS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; CASSIDY out at second ss to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

ANGELS 6th - HAVENS hit by pitch. G. DUNCAN hit by pitch; HAVENS advanced to second. T. DUNCAN hit by pitch; G. DUNCAN advanced to second; HAVENS advanced to third. H. WARNER to 1b. JOHNSON to rf. NAHRA to p. CHASTAIN to 3b. CASSIDY to lf. T. DUNCAN advanced to second on a wild pitch; G. DUNCAN advanced to third on a wild pitch; HAVENS scored on a wild pitch. PENIX grounded out to ss, RBI; T. DUNCAN advanced to third; G. DUNCAN scored. ACEDVEDO grounded out to ss, RBI; T. DUNCAN scored. JOHNSON doubled to center field. T. HUDSPETH singled to right field; JOHNSON advanced to third, out at third rf to c to 3b. 3 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball