TIGERS vs ANGELS
TIGERS 13, ANGELS 8
Apr 27, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (ECTON PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play  |  Line score

Box Score

TIGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JAKE BOWLES 2b/3b411100200
ELI SCOTT ss311010220
ANDREW JENKINS 1b/p401201600
AIDEN HAMILTON cf/p311010002
HARRISON RIORDAN p/cf230010020
TONY BRUGGEMAN 3b/2b311000000
GRAYSON KRIFT 3b/2b100100100
BROOKS PERRY c321010711
ZACHARY WILEY lf322401000
GRANT RIORDAN lf010010000
EDWARD QUINN rf201200000
ELIAS GONZALEZ rf/p210002000
Totals3013910541855
ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LIAM HAVENS lf/cf422000000
AYDEN RODGERS 1b/3b311211510
THOMAS DUNCAN ss211120421
GRAHAM DUNCAN 3b/p312210110
TRIPP HUDSPETH p/rf202210010
LEVI ACEDVEDO lf100001000
CASH JOHNSON cf300003111
EMMETT VAKIL lf/3b100000000
KINGSTON HUDSPETH rf/1b300001202
LEVI FORESTER rf000010000
HENRY KRETZ 2b411002245
PARKER PENIX c220010300
Totals288977818109
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
TIGERS.............. 041 251 - 13  9  1
ANGELS.............. 220 004 -  8  9  4
---------------------------------------

E - SCOTT; RODGERS; G. DUNCAN 2; T. HUDSPETH. LOB - TIGERS 5; ANGELS 9. 2B - KRETZ. 3B - JENKINS. HBP - H RIORDAN. SB - JENKINS; HAMILTON 2; HAVENS.

TIGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
HARRISON RIORDAN W4.0544334000172054
AIDEN HAMILTON1.02211300006700
ELIAS GONZALEZ0.01223000001400
ANDREW JENKINS1.01000200004410
ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TRIPP HUDSPETH3.0455210010131635
GRAHAM DUNCAN L1.225432500081112
AYDEN RODGERS1.13300120009930

Win - H RIORDAN. Loss - G. DUNCAN. Save - None. WP - H RIORDAN 4; RODGERS 2; G. DUNCAN 5. HBP - by T. HUDSPETH (H RIORDAN). PB - PENIX. Umpires - Start: 5:30PM Time: 2:10 Attendance: Game notes: PITCHING: TIGERS: H. RIORDAN 78, HAMILTON 29, GONZALES 16, JENKINS 15 ANGELS: T. HUDSPETH 52/50, G. DUNCAN 45, ROGERS 27 HAMILTON faced 2 batters in the 6th. GONZALEZ faced 4 batters in the 6th.

Play-by-Play

TIGERS starters: 99/2b BOWLES; 9/ss SCOTT; 21/1b JENKINS; 23/cf HAMILTON; 8/p H RIORDAN; 2/3b BRUGGEMAN; 12/c PERRY; 3/lf WILEY; 5/rf QUINN;

ANGELS starters: 16/lf HAVENS; 80/1b RODGERS; 99/ss T. DUNCAN; 44/3b G. DUNCAN; 12/p T. HUDSPETH; 45/cf JOHNSON; 13/rf K.HUDSPETH; 44/2b KRETZ; 3/c PENIX;

TIGERS 1st - BOWLES lined out to 2b. SCOTT singled to left field. JENKINS popped up to ss. HAMILTON reached on a fielder's choice to second base; SCOTT out at second 2b to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 1st - HAVENS grounded out to ss. RODGERS grounded out to ss. T. DUNCAN singled through the left side. T. DUNCAN advanced to second on a wild pitch. G. DUNCAN singled to right field, RBI; T. DUNCAN scored. G. DUNCAN advanced to second. T. HUDSPETH singled down the rf line, RBI; G. DUNCAN scored. JOHNSON struck out swinging. 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

TIGERS 2nd - H RIORDAN hit by pitch. BRUGGEMAN singled to right field; H RIORDAN advanced to third. BRUGGEMAN advanced to second. PERRY walked. WILEY singled to left field, advanced to third, 2 RBI; PERRY advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by 3b; BRUGGEMAN scored; H RIORDAN scored. QUINN grounded out to 2b, RBI; WILEY scored. BOWLES grounded out to 2b. SCOTT popped up to ss. 4 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - K.HUDSPETH popped up to ss. KRETZ struck out looking. PENIX walked. HAVENS singled to left field; PENIX advanced to second. HAVENS advanced to second on a wild pitch; PENIX advanced to third on a wild pitch. RODGERS singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI; HAVENS scored; PENIX scored. T. DUNCAN fouled out to 1b. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

TIGERS 3rd - HAVENS to cf. VAKIL to lf for JOHNSON. FORESTER to rf for K.HUDSPETH. JENKINS struck out swinging. HAMILTON singled to center field. HAMILTON stole second. HAMILTON stole third. H RIORDAN walked, advanced to second. KRIFT to 3b for BRUGGEMAN. KRIFT grounded out to p, RBI; H RIORDAN advanced to third; HAMILTON scored. PERRY grounded out to 2b. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - G RIORDAN to lf for WILEY. GONZALEZ to rf for QUINN. G. DUNCAN popped up to 1b. T. HUDSPETH walked. VAKIL reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; T. HUDSPETH out at second p to 2b. BOWLES to 3b. KRIFT to 2b. VAKIL advanced to second on a wild pitch. FORESTER walked; VAKIL advanced to third on a wild pitch. FORESTER advanced to second. KRETZ grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

TIGERS 4th - G. DUNCAN to p. ACEDVEDO to lf for T. HUDSPETH. VAKIL to 3b. G RIORDAN walked. G RIORDAN advanced to second on a wild pitch. GONZALEZ struck out swinging, reached first on a passed ball, advanced to second; G RIORDAN advanced to third on a passed ball. BOWLES grounded out to ss, RBI; GONZALEZ advanced to third; G RIORDAN scored. GONZALEZ scored on a wild pitch. SCOTT walked. JENKINS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; SCOTT out at second ss to 2b. JENKINS advanced to second on a wild pitch. JENKINS stole third. HAMILTON walked, out at second p to 1b to ss. 2 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - PENIX popped up to ss. HAVENS popped up to 2b. RODGERS struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

TIGERS 5th - HAVENS to rf. RODGERS to 3b. JOHNSON to cf for VAKIL. K.HUDSPETH to 1b for FORESTER. BRUGGEMAN to 2b for KRIFT. WILEY to lf for G RIORDAN. H RIORDAN reached on a fielding error by 3b. H RIORDAN advanced to second on a wild pitch. BRUGGEMAN popped up to 1b. PERRY singled up the middle; H RIORDAN advanced to third. PERRY advanced to second. WILEY singled to right center, advanced to third, 2 RBI; PERRY scored; H RIORDAN scored, unearned. WILEY scored on a wild pitch. GONZALEZ struck out swinging. RODGERS to p. G. DUNCAN to 3b. BOWLES singled to shortstop. SCOTT reached on a fielding error by 3b; BOWLES advanced to second. JENKINS tripled to right field, 2 RBI; SCOTT scored, unearned; BOWLES scored, unearned. HAMILTON popped up to 1b. 5 runs, 4 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - HAMILTON to p. H RIORDAN to cf. T. DUNCAN walked. G. DUNCAN singled to left field; T. DUNCAN advanced to second. ACEDVEDO struck out swinging. JOHNSON struck out swinging. K.HUDSPETH struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

TIGERS 6th - HAVENS to lf. T. HUDSPETH to rf for ACEDVEDO. H RIORDAN reached on a fielding error by rf. BRUGGEMAN lined out to 3b. PERRY flied out to cf. H RIORDAN advanced to second on a wild pitch. WILEY struck out swinging, reached first on a wild pitch, advanced to second; H RIORDAN advanced to third on a wild pitch. QUINN to rf for GONZALEZ. QUINN singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; WILEY advanced to third, out at home cf to c; H RIORDAN scored, unearned. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 6th - KRETZ doubled to left center. PENIX reached on a fielding error by ss; KRETZ scored. HAMILTON to cf. H RIORDAN to rf. GONZALEZ to p for QUINN. HAVENS singled down the rf line; PENIX advanced to third. HAVENS stole second. RODGERS walked. T. DUNCAN walked, RBI; RODGERS advanced to second; HAVENS advanced to third; PENIX scored, unearned. G. DUNCAN walked, RBI; T. DUNCAN advanced to second; RODGERS advanced to third; HAVENS scored. JENKINS to p. HAMILTON to 1b. H RIORDAN to cf. GONZALEZ to rf. T. HUDSPETH singled to left center, RBI; G. DUNCAN advanced to second; T. DUNCAN advanced to third; RODGERS scored. JOHNSON struck out looking. K.HUDSPETH lined out to 3b. KRETZ struck out looking. 4 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 3 LOB.

Line Score

TIGERS 13, ANGELS 8 (Apr 27, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TIGERS.............. 041 251 - 13 9 1 ANGELS.............. 220 004 - 8 9 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Pitchers: TIGERS - HARRISON RIORDAN; AIDEN HAMILTON(5); ELIAS GONZALEZ(6); ANDREW JENKINS(6) and BROOKS PERRY. ANGELS - TRIPP HUDSPETH; GRAHAM DUNCAN(4); AYDEN RODGERS(5) and PARKER PENIX. Win-HARRISON RIORDAN Loss-GRAHAM DUNCAN T-2:10 A-0 Game notes: PITCHING: TIGERS: H. RIORDAN 78, HAMILTON 29, GONZALES 16, JENKINS 15 ANGELS: T. HUDSPETH 52/50, G. DUNCAN 45, ROGERS 27 HAMILTON faced 2 batters in the 6th. GONZALEZ faced 4 batters in the 6th.
2022 Eastern Little League Baseball