DODGERS vs ANGELS
ANGELS 6, DODGERS 5
May 28, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (ECTON PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

DODGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JOE MINNER p/ss310001010
LIAM WALSEN c3221001010
ROBERT LEWIS cf/ss312101100
TANNER SMITH 1b300101300
BENNETT HUTCHINSON 3b/2b200001000
HUDSON LILLY 2b100001000
JACOB RICHMOND 2b/3b300002000
CAMDEN EDWARDS ss/p302000110
CONNOR WARNICK lf100011000
LINCOLN WILBURN lf100001001
WILLIAMSON rf100001000
COOPER NEWKIRK rf210001003
Totals265631111534
ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
KINGSTON HUDSPETH ss221011022
LIAM HAVENS cf121110010
THOMAS DUNCAN p322000020
GRAHAM DUNCAN 1b300102700
PARKER PENIX c3001011011
AYDEN RODGERS 2b301202020
TRIPP HUDSPETH 3b100001000
CASH JOHNSON lf100011001
LEVI ACEDVEDO lf100001000
EMMETT VAKIL rf/3b100001000
LEVI FORESTER rf100001000
HENRY KRETZ 3b000010100
Totals206554111884
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
DODGERS............. 000 104 -  5  6  1
ANGELS.............. 301 02X -  6  5  4
---------------------------------------

E - EDWARDS; K.HUDSPETH; HAVENS; VAKIL 2. LOB - DODGERS 4; ANGELS 4. 2B - WALSEN. HBP - HAVENS. SB - EDWARDS; K.HUDSPETH; HAVENS.

DODGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JOE MINNER L4.0466493010162112
CAMDEN EDWARDS1.01000200004410
ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
THOMAS DUNCAN W6.06541113000262716

Win - T. DUNCAN. Loss - MINNER. Save - None. WP - MINNER 3; T. DUNCAN 3. HBP - by MINNER (HAVENS). Umpires - Start: 1:00PM Time: 1:30 Attendance: Game notes: PITCHING: ANGELS: T. DUNCAN 85 DODGERS: MINNER 85, EDWARDS 18 MINNER faced 2 batters in the 5th.

Play-by-Play

DODGERS starters: 3/p MINNER; 11/c WALSEN; 1/cf LEWIS; 99/1b SMITH; 10/3b HUTCHINSON; 19/2b RICHMOND; 17/ss EDWARDS; 9/lf WARNICK; 7/rf WILLIAMSON;

ANGELS starters: 13/ss K.HUDSPETH; 16/cf HAVENS; 99/p T. DUNCAN; 44/1b G. DUNCAN; 3/c PENIX; 80/2b RODGERS; 12/3b T. HUDSPETH; 66/lf ACEDVEDO; 23/rf FORESTER;

DODGERS 1st - MINNER grounded out to p. WALSEN grounded out to 1b unassisted. LEWIS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 1st - K.HUDSPETH singled to third base. K.HUDSPETH advanced to second on a wild pitch. HAVENS singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; K.HUDSPETH scored. T. DUNCAN singled to shortstop, advanced to second on a throwing error by ss; HAVENS scored. T. DUNCAN advanced to third on a wild pitch. G. DUNCAN struck out swinging. PENIX grounded out to p, RBI; T. DUNCAN scored. RODGERS struck out looking. 3 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 2nd - SMITH grounded out to ss. HUTCHINSON struck out swinging. RICHMOND struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - T. HUDSPETH struck out swinging. ACEDVEDO struck out swinging. FORESTER struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 3rd - JOHNSON to lf for T. HUDSPETH. VAKIL to rf for ACEDVEDO. KRETZ to 3b for FORESTER. EDWARDS popped up to 3b. WARNICK struck out swinging. WILLIAMSON struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - LILLY to 2b for HUTCHINSON. RICHMOND to 3b. WILBURN to lf for WARNICK. NEWKIRK to rf for WILLIAMSON. K.HUDSPETH walked. K.HUDSPETH stole second. HAVENS hit by pitch. T. DUNCAN flied out to cf. HAVENS advanced to second on a wild pitch; K.HUDSPETH advanced to third on a wild pitch. G. DUNCAN grounded out to ss, RBI; K.HUDSPETH scored. PENIX struck out looking. 1 run, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 4th - MINNER struck out swinging. WALSEN singled to third base. WALSEN advanced to second on a wild pitch. LEWIS singled to center field, advanced to second on a fielding error by cf, advanced to third, out at home cf to ss to c; WALSEN scored. SMITH struck out looking. 1 run, 2 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - RODGERS struck out looking. JOHNSON walked. VAKIL struck out looking. KRETZ walked; JOHNSON advanced to second. K.HUDSPETH struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

DODGERS 5th - VAKIL to 3b. FORESTER to rf for KRETZ. LILLY struck out swinging. RICHMOND struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. EDWARDS singled to center field. EDWARDS stole second. WILBURN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - WARNICK to lf for WILBURN. HAVENS walked. T. DUNCAN singled up the middle; HAVENS advanced to second. MINNER to ss. EDWARDS to p. MINNER to cf. LEWIS to ss. HAVENS stole third. T. DUNCAN advanced to second. G. DUNCAN struck out looking. PENIX popped up to p. RODGERS singled up the middle, 2 RBI; T. DUNCAN scored; HAVENS scored. JOHNSON struck out looking. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 6th - NEWKIRK struck out swinging, reached first on a wild pitch. MINNER reached on a fielder's choice to third base; NEWKIRK advanced to second on a throwing error by 3b. WALSEN doubled to center field, RBI; MINNER advanced to third; NEWKIRK scored, unearned. LEWIS singled to third base, advanced to second on a throwing error by 3b, RBI; WALSEN scored; MINNER scored. LEWIS advanced to third on a wild pitch. SMITH grounded out to 2b, RBI; LEWIS scored. HUTCHINSON to 2b for LILLY. HUTCHINSON reached on a throwing error by ss. RICHMOND grounded out to 2b; HUTCHINSON advanced to second. EDWARDS singled to third base; HUTCHINSON advanced to third. EDWARDS advanced to second. WARNICK walked. NEWKIRK grounded out to p, bunt. 4 runs, 3 hits, 3 errors, 3 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball