CARDINALS vs ANGELS
ANGELS 6, CARDINALS 1
Apr 30, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (ECTON PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

CARDINALSabrhrbibbsopoalob
OWEN DINEEN 3b300001010
JACK FLETCHER 1b/cf301000500
TAYLOR ARRASMITH p/1b301000020
BRYCE CALICO c301000612
MAX FLETCHER ss211010110
ALEX BLANTON cf/p201010000
JACK RING rf301001000
MILES BURNETT lf200002000
BEN WILKINSON lf100001000
BANKS WILKINSON 2b300000326
Totals25160251578
ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
AYDEN RODGERS 2b300002223
THOMAS DUNCAN c/p300000120
GRAHAM DUNCAN p/1b312000700
EMMETT VAKIL lf310000101
KINGSTON HUDSPETH cf120011000
HENRY KRETZ ss312000320
LEVI ACEDVEDO rf100001010
LEVI FORESTER rf110011000
TRIPP HUDSPETH 3b302301011
PARKER PENIX 1b/c000120400
Totals21664461885
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
CARDINALS........... 010 000 -  1  6  2
ANGELS.............. 000 24X -  6  6  2
---------------------------------------

E - DINEEN; M FLETCHER; T. DUNCAN; T. HUDSPETH. DP - CARDINALS 1. LOB - CARDINALS 8; ANGELS 5. 2B - J FLETCHER; ARRASMITH; M FLETCHER; G. DUNCAN 2; KRETZ. HBP - K.HUDSPETH. SB - K.HUDSPETH; KRETZ.

CARDINALSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TAYLOR ARRASMITH L4.2562462010202516
ALEX BLANTON0.11000000001100
ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
GRAHAM DUNCAN2.04110210009921
THOMAS DUNCAN W4.0200232000161854

Win - T. DUNCAN. Loss - ARRASMITH. Save - None. WP - ARRASMITH 2; T. DUNCAN 2; G. DUNCAN. HBP - by ARRASMITH (K.HUDSPETH). Umpires - Start: 2:00PM Time: 1:23 Attendance: Game notes: PITCHING: ANGELS: G. DUNCAN 23, T. DUNCAN 59 CARDINALS: ARRASMITH 90, BLANTON 1

Play-by-Play

CARDINALS starters: 6/3b DINEEN; 5/1b J FLETCHER; 9/p ARRASMITH; 11/c CALICO; 17/ss M FLETCHER; 8/cf BLANTON; 16/rf RING; 14/lf BURNETT; 15/2b BA.WILKINSON;

ANGELS starters: 80/2b RODGERS; 99/c T. DUNCAN; 44/p G. DUNCAN; 21/lf VAKIL; 13/cf K.HUDSPETH; 44/ss KRETZ; 66/rf ACEDVEDO; 12/3b T. HUDSPETH; 3/1b PENIX;

CARDINALS 1st - DINEEN struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. J FLETCHER popped up to ss. ARRASMITH flied out to lf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 1st - RODGERS struck out swinging. T. DUNCAN grounded out to ss. G. DUNCAN doubled to center field. VAKIL grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 2nd - CALICO singled to pitcher. M FLETCHER doubled to right field, advanced to third on the throw; CALICO advanced to third, out at home rf to 2b to c. BLANTON singled to third base, out at second 3b to ss; M FLETCHER scored. RING singled up the middle. BURNETT struck out swinging, reached first on a wild pitch; RING advanced to second on a wild pitch. BA.WILKINSON reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; BURNETT out at second ss to 2b. 1 run, 4 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - K.HUDSPETH struck out looking. KRETZ doubled to left center. ACEDVEDO struck out looking. T. HUDSPETH struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 3rd - T. DUNCAN to p. G. DUNCAN to 1b. PENIX to c. DINEEN popped up to ss. J FLETCHER doubled to right field. ARRASMITH grounded out to p; J FLETCHER advanced to third. CALICO fouled out to 1b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - BE.WILKINSON to lf for BURNETT. FORESTER to rf for ACEDVEDO. PENIX walked. PENIX advanced to second on a wild pitch. RODGERS struck out swinging. T. DUNCAN popped into double play 2b unassisted; PENIX out on the play. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

CARDINALS 4th - M FLETCHER walked. M FLETCHER advanced to second on a wild pitch. BLANTON walked. BLANTON advanced to second on a wild pitch; M FLETCHER advanced to third on a wild pitch. RING struck out looking. BE.WILKINSON struck out looking. BA.WILKINSON popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - G. DUNCAN reached on a fielding error by 3b. VAKIL reached on a fielder's choice to second base; G. DUNCAN out at second 2b unassisted. K.HUDSPETH hit by pitch; VAKIL advanced to second. KRETZ singled up the middle; K.HUDSPETH advanced to second; VAKIL advanced to third. FORESTER struck out swinging. T. HUDSPETH singled up the middle, RBI; KRETZ advanced to second; K.HUDSPETH advanced to third; VAKIL scored. PENIX walked, RBI; T. HUDSPETH advanced to second; KRETZ advanced to third; K.HUDSPETH scored. RODGERS grounded out to p. 2 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 3 LOB.

CARDINALS 5th - DINEEN grounded out to 1b unassisted. J FLETCHER lined out to 1b. ARRASMITH doubled to center field. CALICO grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - BURNETT to lf for BE.WILKINSON. T. DUNCAN grounded out to 2b. G. DUNCAN doubled to center field. VAKIL grounded out to 3b; G. DUNCAN advanced to third. K.HUDSPETH walked. K.HUDSPETH advanced to second. KRETZ reached on a fielding error by ss; G. DUNCAN scored, unearned. KRETZ stole second; K.HUDSPETH stole third. FORESTER walked, advanced to second; KRETZ advanced to third on a wild pitch; K.HUDSPETH scored on a wild pitch, unearned. J FLETCHER to cf. ARRASMITH to 1b. BLANTON to p. T. HUDSPETH singled to right field, out at second c to 1b to ss, 2 RBI; FORESTER scored, unearned; KRETZ scored, unearned. 4 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

CARDINALS 6th - M FLETCHER grounded out to 2b. BLANTON reached on a fielding error by p. RING reached on a fielding error by 3b; BLANTON advanced to second. BURNETT struck out swinging. BA.WILKINSON popped up to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball