Team page

TWINS — 2019 Record: 9-7

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2019RED SOX7-27-9-1/2-2-471-0-00-0-0MULLINS (W)02:24
Apr 15, 2019INDIANS7-127-3-4/12-6-251-1-00-0-0VANCE (L)02:23
Apr 18, 2019YANKEES10-910-9-5/9-5-362-1-00-0-0MULLINS (W)02:40
Apr 24, 2019REDS15-315-8-3/3-5-263-1-00-0-0None0
Apr 28, 2019RED SOX4-54-11-2/5-4-473-2-00-0-0ASHWORTH (L)02:33
Apr 29, 2019YANKEES16-616-13-1/6-5-354-2-00-0-0MULLINS (W)02:08
May 01, 2019INDIANS10-510-6-4/5-2-455-2-00-0-0PAULSEN (W)02:28
May 06, 2019BRAVES1-111-3-2/11-13-365-3-00-0-0VANCE (L)02:08
May 12, 2019REDS2-92-3-2/9-8-065-4-00-0-0ASHWORTH (L)02:20
May 13, 2019BRAVES1-41-5-0/4-7-175-5-00-0-0DIVENS (L)02:10
May 22, 2019YANKEES18-018-11-1/0-1-646-5-00-0-0MULLINS (W)01:55
May 20, 2019INDIANS12-112-5-0/1-1-657-5-00-0-0BAKER (W)01:55
May 16, 2019BRAVES3-23-3-0/2-1-037-6-00-0-0None0FORF
May 27, 2019YANKEES8-78-9-2/7-8-478-6-00-0-0PAULSEN (W)02:31
Jun 03, 2019BRAVES3-113-6-3/11-8-368-7-00-0-0BAKER (L)02:14
Jun 11, 2019INDIANS11-911-7-2/9-11-2(8)9-7-00-0-0JAMES (W)03:32

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CALEB BAKER.54811-113117175001122.7109050.6500014-141651.955
CHARLIE VANCE.38711-1131712000512.3874070.457003-3242.750
JAMES.34916-154323154101021.488114110.5170015-1520181.974
GRIFFITH PAULSEN.34114-14411114310919.4633170.391108-82031.958
COOPER LONGHOFFER.28916-163812112001013.34212450.500003-4125174.973
ETHAN MULLINS.28613-13421412100813.3104030.348007-715124.871
CAMERON DIVENS.25616-16437110001411.25610160.400101-137102.959
SPENCER HASH.17612-7173300053.1766090.391000-0001.000
GILBERT.09513-12215200002.0955030.269001-1301.750
JACKSON MAYS.07115-10282200002.07151140.235001-12001.000
DYLAN SHORTRIDGE.06314-6166100031.0636190.348000-0101.500
WILLIAM ANGEL.00014-8215000010.00061160.250000-0246.500
----------
JOSEPH ASHWORTH.4008-82088200310.5005080.5001010-101665.815
DJ JONES.2735-5118310034.3645260.556003-3843.800
Totals.27516-16403128111182082133.33091151090.4243066-672678332.916
Opponents.24916-163499687153067108.30989221440.4274560-672677847.880

LOB - Team (117), Opp (106). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (2). IBB - Team (0), Opp (1). Picked off - MAYS 1, LONGHOFFER 1, JAMES 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ETHAN MULLINS2.864-09-200/1022.02216993040086.25664002
----------
GRIFFITH PAULSEN2.922-07-000/1012.089581901043.18624010
JAMES3.651-04-000/017.275441310030.23311010
JOSEPH ASHWORTH4.720-27-300/0013.111179152600053.208112001
CALEB BAKER7.131-18-700/0017.2102018353520060.167145001
CAMERON DIVENS7.880-13-200/008.0151095732038.39500000
CHARLIE VANCE13.700-25-200/017.2141715101250037.37854121
COOPER LONGHOFFER21.000-01-000/000.2022320002.00012000
Totals5.588-616-1601/1289.0879671891441530349.2494022145
Opponents6.136-816-1610/0089.011112878911091820403.2755315230

PB - Team (14), LONGHOFFER 12, DIVENS 2, Opp (7). Pickoffs - Team (3), ASHWORTH 1, MULLINS 1, VANCE 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - LONGHOFFER (55-62), MULLINS (15-17), DIVENS (12-14), VANCE (12-12), ASHWORTH (11-11), BAKER (8-9), PAULSEN (4-6), JAMES (3-3).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JACKSON MAYS22001.000000---00
JAMES3920181.9740301.00000
COOPER LONGHOFFER146125174.9732557.887120
CAMERON DIVENS4937102.9592122.85720
GRIFFITH PAULSEN242031.958142.66700
CALEB BAKER221651.955381.88900
ETHAN MULLINS3115124.8714152.88200
JOSEPH ASHWORTH271665.81541101.00000
DJ JONES15843.800100---00
CHARLIE VANCE8242.75001201.00000
GILBERT4301.750000---00
WILLIAM ANGEL12246.500000---00
DYLAN SHORTRIDGE2101.500000---00
SPENCER HASH1001.000000---00
Totals3822678332.9167607.896140
Opponents3922677847.8802661.98570

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.CALEB BAKER.548
2.CHARLIE VANCE.387
3.JAMES.349
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN.341
5.COOPER LONGHOFFER.289

Slugging pct

1.CALEB BAKER.710
2.JAMES.488
3.GRIFFITH PAULSEN.463
4.CHARLIE VANCE.387
5.COOPER LONGHOFFER.342

On base pct

1.CALEB BAKER.650
2.JAMES.517
3.COOPER LONGHOFFER.500
4.CHARLIE VANCE.457
5.CAMERON DIVENS.400

Runs scored

1.JAMES23
2.CALEB BAKER17
3.ETHAN MULLINS14
4.COOPER LONGHOFFER12
5.GRIFFITH PAULSEN11

Hits

1.CALEB BAKER17
2.JAMES15
3.GRIFFITH PAULSEN14
4.ETHAN MULLINS12
CHARLIE VANCE12

Runs batted in

1.CAMERON DIVENS14
2.CALEB BAKER11
3.JAMES10
COOPER LONGHOFFER10
5.GRIFFITH PAULSEN9

Doubles

1.CALEB BAKER5
2.JAMES4
3.GRIFFITH PAULSEN3
4.COOPER LONGHOFFER2
JOSEPH ASHWORTH2

Triples

1.JAMES1
GRIFFITH PAULSEN1

Total bases

1.CALEB BAKER22
2.JAMES21
3.GRIFFITH PAULSEN19
4.ETHAN MULLINS13
COOPER LONGHOFFER13

Walks

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER12
2.JAMES11
3.CAMERON DIVENS10
4.CALEB BAKER9
5.3 tied at ...6

Hit by pitch

1.JAMES4
COOPER LONGHOFFER4
3.DJ JONES2
4.5 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.JOSEPH ASHWORTH1
GRIFFITH PAULSEN1
CAMERON DIVENS1

Stolen bases

1.JAMES15
2.CALEB BAKER14
3.JOSEPH ASHWORTH10
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN8
5.ETHAN MULLINS7

Caught stealing

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER1

Steal attempts

1.JAMES15
2.CALEB BAKER14
3.JOSEPH ASHWORTH10
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN8
5.ETHAN MULLINS7

Stolen base pct

1.CAMERON DIVENS1.000
JAMES1.000
ETHAN MULLINS1.000
GRIFFITH PAULSEN1.000
CALEB BAKER1.000

Strikeouts

1.WILLIAM ANGEL16
2.JACKSON MAYS14
3.JAMES11
4.DYLAN SHORTRIDGE9
SPENCER HASH9

Total plate appearances

1.JAMES58
2.CAMERON DIVENS55
3.COOPER LONGHOFFER54
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN46
ETHAN MULLINS46

At bats

1.CAMERON DIVENS43
JAMES43
3.ETHAN MULLINS42
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN41
5.COOPER LONGHOFFER38

Games played

1.JAMES16
COOPER LONGHOFFER16
CAMERON DIVENS16
4.JACKSON MAYS15
5.3 tied at ...14

Game starts

1.CAMERON DIVENS16
COOPER LONGHOFFER16
3.JAMES15
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN14
5.ETHAN MULLINS13

Games as sub

1.DYLAN SHORTRIDGE8
2.WILLIAM ANGEL6
3.SPENCER HASH5
JACKSON MAYS5
5.2 tied at ...1

Earned run avg

1.ETHAN MULLINS2.86

Opposing bat avg

1.ETHAN MULLINS.256

Won-loss pct

1.ETHAN MULLINS1.000

Wins

1.ETHAN MULLINS4
2.GRIFFITH PAULSEN2
3.JAMES1
CALEB BAKER1

Losses

1.CHARLIE VANCE2
JOSEPH ASHWORTH2
3.CALEB BAKER1
CAMERON DIVENS1

Saves

1.JAMES1
CHARLIE VANCE1

Innings pitched

1.ETHAN MULLINS22.0

Batters struck out

1.CALEB BAKER35
2.ETHAN MULLINS30
3.JOSEPH ASHWORTH26
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN19
5.JAMES13

Appearances

1.ETHAN MULLINS9
2.CALEB BAKER8
3.JOSEPH ASHWORTH7
GRIFFITH PAULSEN7
5.CHARLIE VANCE5

Games started

1.CALEB BAKER7
2.JOSEPH ASHWORTH3
3.CHARLIE VANCE2
ETHAN MULLINS2
CAMERON DIVENS2

Games finished

1.GRIFFITH PAULSEN5
2.JOSEPH ASHWORTH4
3.ETHAN MULLINS2
JAMES2
5.3 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.GRIFFITH PAULSEN7
ETHAN MULLINS7
3.JAMES4
JOSEPH ASHWORTH4
5.CHARLIE VANCE3

Wild pitches

1.CALEB BAKER14
2.JOSEPH ASHWORTH11
3.ETHAN MULLINS6
4.CHARLIE VANCE5
5.GRIFFITH PAULSEN2

Balks

1.CHARLIE VANCE1

Hit batters

1.CALEB BAKER5
2.ETHAN MULLINS4
GRIFFITH PAULSEN4
CHARLIE VANCE4
5.2 tied at ...2

Intentional BB allowed

1.CHARLIE VANCE1

Runners picked off

1.JOSEPH ASHWORTH1
CHARLIE VANCE1
ETHAN MULLINS1

Batters SO out looking

1.CALEB BAKER14
2.JOSEPH ASHWORTH13
3.ETHAN MULLINS11
4.GRIFFITH PAULSEN5
5.2 tied at ...4

Sac bunts allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS2
2.CALEB BAKER1
JOSEPH ASHWORTH1
CHARLIE VANCE1

Sac flies allowed

1.CHARLIE VANCE2
2.JAMES1
GRIFFITH PAULSEN1

Hits allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS22

Runs allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS16

Earned runs allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS9

Walks allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS9

Doubles allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS4

Triples allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS0

Home runs allowed

1.ETHAN MULLINS0

Fielding pct

1.JACKSON MAYS1.000
2.JAMES.974
3.COOPER LONGHOFFER.973
4.CAMERON DIVENS.959
5.GRIFFITH PAULSEN.958

Chances

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER146
2.CAMERON DIVENS49
3.JAMES39
4.ETHAN MULLINS31
5.JOSEPH ASHWORTH27

Putouts

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER125
2.CAMERON DIVENS37
3.JAMES20
GRIFFITH PAULSEN20
5.2 tied at ...16

Assists

1.JAMES18
2.COOPER LONGHOFFER17
3.ETHAN MULLINS12
4.CAMERON DIVENS10
5.JOSEPH ASHWORTH6

Errors

1.WILLIAM ANGEL6
2.JOSEPH ASHWORTH5
3.ETHAN MULLINS4
COOPER LONGHOFFER4
5.DJ JONES3

Fielding double plays

1.JOSEPH ASHWORTH4
ETHAN MULLINS4
3.CALEB BAKER3
4.CAMERON DIVENS2
COOPER LONGHOFFER2

Stolen bases against

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER55
2.ETHAN MULLINS15
3.CAMERON DIVENS12
CHARLIE VANCE12
5.JOSEPH ASHWORTH11

Caught stealing by

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER7
2.GRIFFITH PAULSEN2
CAMERON DIVENS2
ETHAN MULLINS2
5.CALEB BAKER1

Steal attempts against

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER62
2.ETHAN MULLINS17
3.CAMERON DIVENS14
4.CHARLIE VANCE12
5.JOSEPH ASHWORTH11

Passed balls

1.COOPER LONGHOFFER12
2.CAMERON DIVENS2
2019 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball