Team page

REDS — 2019 Record: 11-6

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2019INDIANS15-215-7-1/2-0-151-0-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (W)02:22
Apr 15, 2019RED SOX10-210-8-1/2-5-452-0-00-0-0SHAMBU (W)02:14
Apr 16, 2019BRAVES6-26-4-3/2-5-463-0-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (W)02:28
Apr 24, 2019TWINS3-153-5-2/15-8-363-1-00-0-0None0
Apr 27, 2019YANKEES3-123-3-1/12-8-063-2-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (L)02:28
Apr 28, 2019BRAVES6-76-2-2/7-6-063-3-00-0-0MITCHELL (L)02:24
Apr 29, 2019INDIANS13-1213-14-3/12-11-564-3-00-0-0KENNEDY (W)02:35
May 07, 2019RED SOX2-122-2-2/12-8-064-4-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (L)02:09
May 08, 2019YANKEES6-136-5-1/13-10-254-5-00-0-0KENNEDY (L)02:16
May 12, 2019TWINS9-29-8-0/2-3-265-5-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (W)02:20
May 15, 2019BRAVES10-610-6-2/6-4-266-5-00-0-0GILLIAM (W)02:18
May 22, 2019INDIANS19-419-14-1/4-4-437-5-00-0-0J. SCHNEIDER (W)01:39
May 20, 2019BRAVES8-98-6-2/9-5-257-6-00-0-0GILLIAM (L)02:30
5/19-5/24/19RED SOX13-613-13-0/6-10-568-6-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (W)02:07
May 27, 2019INDIANS15-315-14-3/3-2-349-6-00-0-0GILLIAM (W)01:45
Jun 05, 2019YANKEES8-58-7-4/5-5-1610-6-00-0-0HENDERSHOT (W)02:17
Jun 10, 2019RED SOX5-45-11-2/4-4-2711-6-00-0-0GILLIAM (W)02:38

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY.39415-153315131001014.42413580.608009-1016133.906
ANDREW GILLIAM.36714-14301311100712.40012290.556105-6453.750
TREVOR HENDERSHOT.34916-16431415320822.512111120.491007-719181.974
ANDREW MAYHALL.33315-154211143001517.4058080.431100-03576.875
BENNETT SHAMBU.30817-173916120001212.30812360.500006-615111.963
JAYLON EDMONDS.29717-17371411100812.32412580.500209-10129126.959
OWEN KENNEDY.27314-14339900089.27391120.442003-31131.933
MICHAEL PERRINE.23511-6174400064.2354280.435001-1000.000
KAMERON GLASS.20813-11246510026.25073100.441004-4251.875
KENNY.17915-12289520037.2508150.378002-2623.727
----------
C. SCHNEIDER.7501-1423100141.0000010.750000-01301.000
JOSEPH SCHNEIDER.5712-270400014.5711020.625001-1111.667
WILSON.3819-921158110711.52412050.6060012-126101.000
CASE MITCHELL.3336-6188610057.3893130.455000-02212.920
SCHLARMAN.3333-131100021.3332000.600000-00101.000
BLAKE CEGELKA.3209-82510800058.3205180.452008-810601.000
TERRANCE SCHNEIDER.0003-354000010.0005120.545000-0132.667
Totals.31517-174091511291530101150.367124261070.4964067-702789230.925
Opponents.25917-1737911698121057112.29693211441.4291077-782708340.898

LOB - Team (144), Opp (100). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (8). CI - Team (0), Opp (2). Picked off - KENNEDY 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TREVOR HENDERSHOT3.315-29-840/0042.13934201981400174.224274000
----------
TERRANCE SCHNEIDER0.000-01-000/000.2000010002.00000000
BENNETT SHAMBU4.501-06-000/009.191068610037.24375010
KENNY8.400-06-000/028.1151310111321039.38583200
OWEN KENNEDY8.841-13-200/006.16885620023.26155000
JOSEPH SCHNEIDER9.001-01-100/002.14431400011.36420000
ANDREW GILLIAM10.733-17-300/0015.0162923242320062.258214000
BLAKE CEGELKA14.000-02-200/005.05101011810019.26360100
CASE MITCHELL15.750-11-000/001.1133500004.25030100
ANDREW MAYHALL17.500-02-100/002.0355920008.37530000
Totals6.6511-517-1740/0292.29811688931441210379.2598221410
Opponents7.625-1117-1700/0090.0129151981241071530409.3155326940

PB - Team (29), EDMONDS 27, CEGELKA 2, Opp (12). Pickoffs - Team (5), HENDERSHOT 3, SHAMBU 1, MITCHELL 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - EDMONDS (65-66), CEGELKA (21-21), GILLIAM (20-20), HENDERSHOT (17-17), KENNEDY (7-7), SHAMBU (7-7), KENNY (5-6), MAYHALL (5-5), J. SCHNEIDER (4-4), MITCHELL (3-3).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BLAKE CEGELKA1610601.00002101.00020
WILSON76101.000000---00
C. SCHNEIDER41301.000000---00
SCHLARMAN10101.000000---00
TREVOR HENDERSHOT3819181.97441701.00000
BENNETT SHAMBU2715111.9631701.00000
JAYLON EDMONDS147129126.9590651.985270
OWEN KENNEDY151131.9331701.00000
CASE MITCHELL252212.9201301.00000
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY3216133.906100---00
ANDREW MAYHALL483576.8750501.00000
KAMERON GLASS8251.875100---00
ANDREW GILLIAM12453.75002001.00000
KENNY11623.727051.83300
TERRANCE SCHNEIDER6132.667000---00
JOSEPH SCHNEIDER3111.6670401.00000
MICHAEL PERRINE0000.000000---00
Totals4002789230.9254771.987290
Opponents3932708340.8988673.957122

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY.394
2.ANDREW GILLIAM.367
3.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.349
4.ANDREW MAYHALL.333
5.BENNETT SHAMBU.308

Slugging pct

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.512
2.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY.424
3.ANDREW MAYHALL.405
4.ANDREW GILLIAM.400
5.JAYLON EDMONDS.324

On base pct

1.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY.608
2.ANDREW GILLIAM.556
3.BENNETT SHAMBU.500
JAYLON EDMONDS.500
5.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.491

Runs scored

1.BENNETT SHAMBU16
2.WILSON15
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY15
4.JAYLON EDMONDS14
TREVOR HENDERSHOT14

Hits

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT15
2.ANDREW MAYHALL14
3.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY13
4.BENNETT SHAMBU12
5.2 tied at ...11

Runs batted in

1.ANDREW MAYHALL15
2.BENNETT SHAMBU12
3.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY10
4.3 tied at ...8

Doubles

1.ANDREW MAYHALL3
TREVOR HENDERSHOT3
3.KENNY2
4.7 tied at ...1

Triples

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT2
2.WILSON1

Total bases

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT22
2.ANDREW MAYHALL17
3.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY14
4.3 tied at ...12

Walks

1.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY13
2.JAYLON EDMONDS12
ANDREW GILLIAM12
BENNETT SHAMBU12
WILSON12

Hit by pitch

1.JAYLON EDMONDS5
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY5
3.KAMERON GLASS3
BENNETT SHAMBU3
5.2 tied at ...2

Sac flies

1.JAYLON EDMONDS2
2.ANDREW GILLIAM1
ANDREW MAYHALL1

Stolen bases

1.WILSON12
2.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY9
JAYLON EDMONDS9
4.BLAKE CEGELKA8
5.TREVOR HENDERSHOT7

Caught stealing

1.ANDREW GILLIAM1
JAYLON EDMONDS1
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY1

Steal attempts

1.WILSON12
2.JAYLON EDMONDS10
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY10
4.BLAKE CEGELKA8
5.TREVOR HENDERSHOT7

Stolen base pct

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT1.000
BENNETT SHAMBU1.000
OWEN KENNEDY1.000
KENNY1.000
KAMERON GLASS1.000

Strikeouts

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT12
OWEN KENNEDY12
3.KAMERON GLASS10
4.ANDREW GILLIAM9
5.5 tied at ...8

Total plate appearances

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT56
JAYLON EDMONDS56
3.BENNETT SHAMBU54
4.ANDREW MAYHALL51
NICHOLAS MATTINGLY51

At bats

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT43
2.ANDREW MAYHALL42
3.BENNETT SHAMBU39
4.JAYLON EDMONDS37
5.2 tied at ...33

Games played

1.JAYLON EDMONDS17
BENNETT SHAMBU17
3.TREVOR HENDERSHOT16
4.3 tied at ...15

Game starts

1.BENNETT SHAMBU17
JAYLON EDMONDS17
3.TREVOR HENDERSHOT16
4.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY15
ANDREW MAYHALL15

Games as sub

1.MICHAEL PERRINE5
2.KENNY3
3.KAMERON GLASS2
SCHLARMAN2
5.BLAKE CEGELKA1

Earned run avg

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT3.31

Opposing bat avg

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.224

Won-loss pct

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.714

Wins

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT5
2.ANDREW GILLIAM3
3.BENNETT SHAMBU1
JOSEPH SCHNEIDER1
OWEN KENNEDY1

Losses

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT2
2.ANDREW GILLIAM1
OWEN KENNEDY1
CASE MITCHELL1

Saves

1.KENNY2

Innings pitched

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT42.1

Batters struck out

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT81
2.ANDREW GILLIAM23
3.KENNY13
4.BLAKE CEGELKA8
5.2 tied at ...6

Appearances

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT9
2.ANDREW GILLIAM7
3.BENNETT SHAMBU6
KENNY6
5.OWEN KENNEDY3

Games started

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT8
2.ANDREW GILLIAM3
3.OWEN KENNEDY2
BLAKE CEGELKA2
5.2 tied at ...1

Games finished

1.KENNY4
BENNETT SHAMBU4
3.5 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.BENNETT SHAMBU6
KENNY6
3.ANDREW GILLIAM4
4.5 tied at ...1

Wild pitches

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT27
2.ANDREW GILLIAM21
3.KENNY8
4.BENNETT SHAMBU7
5.BLAKE CEGELKA6

Balks

1.KENNY2
2.CASE MITCHELL1
BLAKE CEGELKA1

Hit batters

1.OWEN KENNEDY5
BENNETT SHAMBU5
3.ANDREW GILLIAM4
TREVOR HENDERSHOT4
5.KENNY3

Runners picked off

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT3
2.CASE MITCHELL1
BENNETT SHAMBU1

Batters SO out looking

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT32
2.ANDREW GILLIAM8
3.KENNY3
JOSEPH SCHNEIDER3
5.BLAKE CEGELKA2

Sac flies allowed

1.BENNETT SHAMBU1

Hits allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT39

Runs allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT34

Earned runs allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT20

Walks allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT19

Doubles allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT4

Triples allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT0

Home runs allowed

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT0

Fielding pct

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT.974
2.BENNETT SHAMBU.963
3.JAYLON EDMONDS.959
4.OWEN KENNEDY.933
5.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY.906

Chances

1.JAYLON EDMONDS147
2.ANDREW MAYHALL48
3.TREVOR HENDERSHOT38
4.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY32
5.BENNETT SHAMBU27

Putouts

1.JAYLON EDMONDS129
2.ANDREW MAYHALL35
3.CASE MITCHELL22
4.TREVOR HENDERSHOT19
5.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY16

Assists

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT18
2.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY13
3.JAYLON EDMONDS12
4.BENNETT SHAMBU11
5.ANDREW MAYHALL7

Errors

1.ANDREW MAYHALL6
JAYLON EDMONDS6
3.NICHOLAS MATTINGLY3
ANDREW GILLIAM3
KENNY3

Fielding double plays

1.TREVOR HENDERSHOT4
2.5 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.JAYLON EDMONDS65
2.BLAKE CEGELKA21
3.ANDREW GILLIAM20
4.TREVOR HENDERSHOT17
5.2 tied at ...7

Caught stealing by

1.JAYLON EDMONDS1
KENNY1

Steal attempts against

1.JAYLON EDMONDS66
2.BLAKE CEGELKA21
3.ANDREW GILLIAM20
4.TREVOR HENDERSHOT17
5.2 tied at ...7

Passed balls

1.JAYLON EDMONDS27
2.BLAKE CEGELKA2
2019 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball