Team page

REDS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 09, 2014CUBS2-72-1-2/7-7-060-1-00-0-0C NASH (L)01:45
Apr 12, 2014WHITE SOX1-71-4-3/7-7-1(7)0-2-00-1-0COCHRAN (L)01:57
Apr 16, 2014A'S9-79-6-5/7-3-561-2-01-1-0C NASH (W)02:06
Apr 19, 2014ASTROS6-76-5-2/7-8-261-3-01-2-0J NASH (L)02:02
Apr 22, 2014ORIOLES5-35-10-1/3-3-062-3-01-2-0COMBS (W)01:23
Apr 26, 2014CARDINALS5-35-5-1/3-7-163-3-02-2-0COMBS (W)01:20
May 01, 2014CUBS6-46-8-2/4-6-464-3-02-2-0COFFEY (W)01:45
May 02, 2014PIRATES7-87-2-6/8-7-264-4-02-3-0C NASH (L)01:49
May 03, 2014BRAVES13-613-19-2/6-7-265-4-02-3-0COMBS (W)01:50
May 06, 2014WHITE SOX1-111-7-6/11-9-155-5-02-3-0C NASH (L)01:40
May 10, 2014ROYALS9-109-7-1/10-14-365-6-02-4-0SMITH (L)02:10
May 15, 2014A'S4-54-3-2/5-5-265-7-02-5-0COFFEY (L)01:48
May 17, 2014ASTROS10-110-6-0/1-5-166-7-02-5-0COMBS (W)01:41
May 20, 2014ORIOLES11-311-14-1/3-7-067-7-02-5-0COMBS (W)02:00
May 24, 2014CUBS5-35-5-4/3-11-468-7-03-5-0C NASH (W)01:43
May 27, 2014ROYALS5-45-6-4/4-6-369-7-04-5-0COMBS (W)01:37
May 28, 2014BRAVES8-68-8-2/6-5-4610-7-04-5-0COMBS (W)1241:24
May 31, 2014ORIOLES10-610-8-2/6-7-4611-7-05-5-0COMBS (W)01:40
Jun 04, 2014CARDINALS9-109-9-2/10-12-4611-8-05-5-0COFFEY (L)01:50
Jun 07, 2014PIRATES3-133-4-1/13-12-2511-9-05-6-0COMBS (L)01:31
Jun 11, 2014ASTROS4-124-5-0/12-10-3511-10-05-6-0C NASH (L)1171:17
Jun 14, 2014WHITE SOX1-31-6-1/3-4-2611-11-05-7-0C NASH (L)01:35

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JARRETT CRIM.46422-22562526620436.6437170.531006-62454.879
CARSON NASH.38621-215712224011329.50992140.478101-182125.949
DEAIRIOUS SMITH.33321-205726194211130.526122250.465003-320304.926
KOOPER GRANGE.31522-22541017100818.333121190.448000-042547.932
JOHN COMBS.30022-226022186052439.650130300.419103-467206.935
GRIFFIN COFFEY.28621-21636181032028.4447290.375000-082187.935
T.J. EASTHAM.21216-93337300710.30321180.278000-0212.600
JAKE NASH.20020-2050610101314.28051150.286001-118158.805
CARTER OWENS.16022-225078200410.200101310.306101-227154.913
CAMDON COCHRAN.07019-17436300013.07021270.130000-0343.700
----------
NICHOLAS TURNER.0005-051000000.0001050.167000-0000.000
ANDREW WILKINS.00016-143000000.0000030.000000-20101.000
ROBBY TODD.00012-137000010.0001020.250000-06001.000
Totals.27722-225351341482841196217.40681122050.3823015-1937317550.916
Opponents.30222-2253613916226123110259.48373191041.403228-1737212150.908

LOB - Team (125), Opp (120). DPs turned - Team (8), Opp (3). IBB - Team (1), COMBS 1. Picked off - WILKINS 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JOHN COMBS2.498-120-1000/0150.25234212447805207.251175012
GRIFFIN COFFEY3.501-211-700/0024.0291914920603102.28442010
CARSON NASH6.602-519-500/0240.054574426296012173.312179000
----------
JAKE NASH2.570-14-000/002.14112200011.36410000
CAMDON COCHRAN19.640-14-000/003.2913129431018.50041000
DEAIRIOUS SMITH21.270-14-000/003.21415133230325.56022000
Totals5.0711-1122-2200/03124.11621391057310426123536.3024519022
Opponents4.1611-1122-2220/04124.0148134868120528411535.2775412030

PB - Team (32), COFFEY 21, COMBS 9, OWENS 2, Opp (40). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (1). SBA/ATT - COFFEY (6-14), COMBS (6-10), OWENS (3-4), C NASH (0-3), COCHRAN (1-3).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ROBBY TODD66001.000000---00
ANDREW WILKINS10101.000000---00
CARSON NASH9982125.949303.00000
JOHN COMBS9367206.935264.60090
GRIFFIN COFFEY10782187.935268.429210
KOOPER GRANGE10342547.932600---00
DEAIRIOUS SMITH5420304.926100---00
CARTER OWENS4627154.913131.75020
JARRETT CRIM332454.879100---00
JAKE NASH4118158.805200---00
CAMDON COCHRAN10343.700012.33300
T.J. EASTHAM5212.600000---00
NICHOLAS TURNER0000.000000---00
Totals59837317550.916889.471320
Opponents54337212150.9083154.789400

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.JARRETT CRIM.464
2.CARSON NASH.386
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH.333
4.KOOPER GRANGE.315
5.JOHN COMBS.300

Slugging pct

1.JOHN COMBS.650
2.JARRETT CRIM.643
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH.526
4.CARSON NASH.509
5.GRIFFIN COFFEY.444

On base pct

1.JARRETT CRIM.531
2.CARSON NASH.478
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH.465
4.KOOPER GRANGE.448
5.JOHN COMBS.419

Runs scored

1.DEAIRIOUS SMITH26
2.JARRETT CRIM25
3.JOHN COMBS22
4.CARSON NASH12
5.KOOPER GRANGE10

Hits

1.JARRETT CRIM26
2.CARSON NASH22
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH19
4.GRIFFIN COFFEY18
JOHN COMBS18

Runs batted in

1.JOHN COMBS24
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY20
3.CARSON NASH13
4.DEAIRIOUS SMITH11
5.KOOPER GRANGE8

Doubles

1.JOHN COMBS6
JARRETT CRIM6
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH4
CARSON NASH4
5.T.J. EASTHAM3

Triples

1.DEAIRIOUS SMITH2
JARRETT CRIM2

Home runs

1.JOHN COMBS5
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY3
3.JAKE NASH1
CARSON NASH1
DEAIRIOUS SMITH1

Total bases

1.JOHN COMBS39
2.JARRETT CRIM36
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH30
4.CARSON NASH29
5.GRIFFIN COFFEY28

Walks

1.JOHN COMBS13
2.KOOPER GRANGE12
DEAIRIOUS SMITH12
4.CARTER OWENS10
5.CARSON NASH9

Hit by pitch

1.CARSON NASH2
GRIFFIN COFFEY2
DEAIRIOUS SMITH2
4.6 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.CARSON NASH1
CARTER OWENS1
JOHN COMBS1

Stolen bases

1.JARRETT CRIM6
2.DEAIRIOUS SMITH3
JOHN COMBS3
4.3 tied at ...1

Caught stealing

1.ANDREW WILKINS2
2.CARTER OWENS1
JOHN COMBS1

Steal attempts

1.JARRETT CRIM6
2.JOHN COMBS4
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH3
4.CARTER OWENS2
ANDREW WILKINS2

Stolen base pct

1.DEAIRIOUS SMITH1.000
CARSON NASH1.000
JARRETT CRIM1.000
JAKE NASH1.000
5.JOHN COMBS.750

Strikeouts

1.CARTER OWENS31
2.JOHN COMBS30
3.CAMDON COCHRAN27
4.DEAIRIOUS SMITH25
5.KOOPER GRANGE19

Total plate appearances

1.JOHN COMBS74
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY72
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH71
4.CARSON NASH69
5.KOOPER GRANGE67

At bats

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY63
2.JOHN COMBS60
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH57
CARSON NASH57
5.JARRETT CRIM56

Games played

1.JOHN COMBS22
KOOPER GRANGE22
JARRETT CRIM22
CARTER OWENS22
5.3 tied at ...21

Game starts

1.JOHN COMBS22
KOOPER GRANGE22
JARRETT CRIM22
CARTER OWENS22
5.2 tied at ...21

Games as sub

1.ANDREW WILKINS15
2.ROBBY TODD11
3.T.J. EASTHAM7
4.NICHOLAS TURNER5
5.CAMDON COCHRAN2

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.JOHN COMBS2.49
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY3.50
3.CARSON NASH6.60

Opposing bat avg

1.JOHN COMBS.251
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY.284
3.CARSON NASH.312

Won-loss pct

1.JOHN COMBS.889
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY.333
3.CARSON NASH.286

Wins

1.JOHN COMBS8
2.CARSON NASH2
3.GRIFFIN COFFEY1

Losses

1.CARSON NASH5
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY2
3.4 tied at ...1

Saves

1.CARSON NASH2
2.JOHN COMBS1

Innings pitched

1.JOHN COMBS50.2
2.CARSON NASH40.0
3.GRIFFIN COFFEY24.0

Batters struck out

1.JOHN COMBS47
2.CARSON NASH29
3.GRIFFIN COFFEY20
4.CAMDON COCHRAN4
5.2 tied at ...2

Appearances

1.JOHN COMBS20
2.CARSON NASH19
3.GRIFFIN COFFEY11
4.3 tied at ...4

Games started

1.JOHN COMBS10
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY7
3.CARSON NASH5

Games finished

1.CARSON NASH5
JOHN COMBS5
3.JAKE NASH4
4.DEAIRIOUS SMITH3
5.2 tied at ...2

Games in relief

1.CARSON NASH14
2.JOHN COMBS10
3.4 tied at ...4

Wild pitches

1.CARSON NASH17
JOHN COMBS17
3.CAMDON COCHRAN4
GRIFFIN COFFEY4
5.DEAIRIOUS SMITH2

Hit batters

1.CARSON NASH9
2.JOHN COMBS5
3.DEAIRIOUS SMITH2
GRIFFIN COFFEY2
5.CAMDON COCHRAN1

Batters SO out looking

1.JOHN COMBS15
2.GRIFFIN COFFEY12
CARSON NASH12
4.CAMDON COCHRAN2

Sac bunts allowed

1.JOHN COMBS2

Sac flies allowed

1.JOHN COMBS1
GRIFFIN COFFEY1

Hits allowed

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY29
2.JOHN COMBS52
3.CARSON NASH54

Runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY19
2.JOHN COMBS34
3.CARSON NASH57

Earned runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY14
2.JOHN COMBS21
3.CARSON NASH44

Walks allowed

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY9
2.JOHN COMBS24
3.CARSON NASH26

Doubles allowed

1.CARSON NASH6
GRIFFIN COFFEY6
3.JOHN COMBS8

Triples allowed

1.JOHN COMBS0
CARSON NASH0
GRIFFIN COFFEY0

Home runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY3
2.JOHN COMBS5
3.CARSON NASH12

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.ROBBY TODD1.000
ANDREW WILKINS1.000
3.CARSON NASH.949
4.JOHN COMBS.935
5.GRIFFIN COFFEY.935

Chances

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY107
2.KOOPER GRANGE103
3.CARSON NASH99
4.JOHN COMBS93
5.DEAIRIOUS SMITH54

Putouts

1.CARSON NASH82
GRIFFIN COFFEY82
3.JOHN COMBS67
4.KOOPER GRANGE42
5.CARTER OWENS27

Assists

1.KOOPER GRANGE54
2.DEAIRIOUS SMITH30
3.JOHN COMBS20
4.GRIFFIN COFFEY18
5.2 tied at ...15

Errors

1.JAKE NASH8
2.KOOPER GRANGE7
GRIFFIN COFFEY7
4.JOHN COMBS6
5.CARSON NASH5

Fielding double plays

1.KOOPER GRANGE6
2.CARSON NASH3
3.JOHN COMBS2
JAKE NASH2
GRIFFIN COFFEY2

Stolen bases against

1.JOHN COMBS6
GRIFFIN COFFEY6
3.CARTER OWENS3
4.CAMDON COCHRAN1

Caught stealing by

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY8
2.JOHN COMBS4
3.CARSON NASH3
4.CAMDON COCHRAN2
5.CARTER OWENS1

Steal attempts against

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY14
2.JOHN COMBS10
3.CARTER OWENS4
4.CAMDON COCHRAN3
CARSON NASH3

Passed balls

1.GRIFFIN COFFEY21
2.JOHN COMBS9
3.CARTER OWENS2
2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball