Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

ORIOLESabrhrbibbsopoalob
THOMAS HAGGAN cf411101101
CARSON CAUDILL ss/p220020201
DREW GILBERT c3021001103
BRANDON RANKIN c000000000
ZAK TUDOR p/ss300000000
BRANDON MCGURK 1b201110000
HOLDEN KETTENRING rf301000102
CARTER REED 3b/p300000002
BRADEN KETTENRING lf101020000
DYLAN TUDOR 2b301001010
Totals24373521519
REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
DEAIRIOUS SMITH 2b401202113
JOHN COMBS c/p310012111
CARSON NASH 1b423201300
GRIFFIN COFFEY p/c301010101
ANDREW WILKINS p/c010000000
KOOPER GRANGE ss212110330
NICHOLAS TURNER ss100001000
T.J. EASTHAM rf300003002
CAMDON COCHRAN rf101000000
CARTER OWENS lf321112101
JAKE NASH 3b212210400
ROBBY TODD 3b010000000
JARRETT CRIM cf323000400
Totals29111485111858
Score by Innings R H E ------------------------------------------ ORIOLES............. 200 0 10 - 3 7 0 REDS................ 000 (10)1X - 11 14 1 ------------------------------------------

E - EASTHAM. LOB - ORIOLES 9; REDS 8. 2B - GILBERT; SMITH; C NASH. HR - HAGGAN; C NASH; J NASH. SF - GILBERT. CS - MCGURK.

ORIOLESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
ZAK TUDOR3.0500160000141521
CARSON CAUDILL L0.259942200071100
CARTER REED1.14220300008810
REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
GRIFFIN COFFEY3.0421211000121561
ANDREW WILKINS0.00000000000000
JOHN COMBS W3.0311312000121544

Win - COMBS. Loss - CAUDILL. Save - None. WP - CAUDILL 2; COMBS 2; COFFEY. Umpires - Start: 5:30 Time: 2:00 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

ORIOLES starters: 0/cf HAGGAN; 0/ss CAUDILL; 0/c GILBERT; 0/p Z TUDOR; 0/1b MCGURK; 0/rf H KETTENRING; 0/3b REED; 0/lf B KETTENRING; 0/2b D TUDOR;

REDS starters: 2/2b SMITH; 21/c COMBS; 32/1b C NASH; 7/p COFFEY; 12/ss GRANGE; 33/rf EASTHAM; 6/lf OWENS; 32/3b J NASH; 0/cf CRIM;

ORIOLES 1st - HAGGAN homered, RBI. CAUDILL reached on an error by rf, advanced to third. GILBERT flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; CAUDILL scored, unearned. Z TUDOR flied out to cf. MCGURK singled through the left side. H KETTENRING singled to left field; MCGURK advanced to second. REED reached on a fielder's choice; H KETTENRING out at second ss unassisted; MCGURK advanced to third. 2 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

REDS 1st - SMITH struck out swinging. COMBS lined out to ss. C NASH singled to third base. COFFEY flied out to cf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 2nd - B KETTENRING walked. D TUDOR struck out looking. HAGGAN flied out to lf. CAUDILL lined out to 3b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 2nd - GRANGE singled up the middle. EASTHAM struck out swinging. OWENS struck out swinging. J NASH singled to shortstop; GRANGE advanced to second. CRIM singled to shortstop; J NASH advanced to second; GRANGE advanced to third. SMITH reached on a fielder's choice; CRIM out at second 2b to ss. 0 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

ORIOLES 3rd - GILBERT doubled to right center. RANKIN to c for GILBERT. Z TUDOR popped up to ss. RANKIN advanced to third on a wild pitch. MCGURK walked. MCGURK out at second c to ss, caught stealing. H KETTENRING flied out to cf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 3rd - GILBERT to c for RANKIN. COMBS struck out swinging. C NASH struck out looking. COFFEY singled. WILKINS to p for COFFEY. GRANGE walked; WILKINS advanced to second. EASTHAM struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ORIOLES 4th - COMBS to p. COFFEY to c for WILKINS. REED grounded out to 2b. B KETTENRING singled through the left side. D TUDOR popped up to 2b. B KETTENRING advanced to second on a wild pitch. HAGGAN grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 4th - CAUDILL to p. Z TUDOR to ss. OWENS walked. J NASH homered, 2 RBI; OWENS scored. CRIM singled to shortstop. SMITH struck out looking. CRIM advanced to second on a wild pitch. COMBS walked. C NASH doubled, ground-rule, RBI; COMBS advanced to third; CRIM scored. COFFEY walked. WILKINS to c for COFFEY. GRANGE singled through the left side, RBI; WILKINS advanced to second; C NASH advanced to third; COMBS scored. EASTHAM struck out swinging. OWENS singled, advanced to third, RBI; GRANGE scored; WILKINS scored; C NASH scored. OWENS scored on a wild pitch. J NASH walked. TODD to 3b for J NASH. CAUDILL to 3b. REED to p. CRIM singled up the middle; TODD advanced to second. SMITH doubled to right center, 2 RBI; CRIM scored; TODD scored. COMBS struck out swinging. 10 runs, 7 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 5th - COFFEY to c for WILKINS. COCHRAN to rf for EASTHAM. J NASH to 3b for TODD. CAUDILL walked. GILBERT singled to left center; CAUDILL advanced to third. RANKIN to c for GILBERT. Z TUDOR popped up to 3b. MCGURK reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; RANKIN out at second ss to 3b; CAUDILL scored. H KETTENRING grounded out to ss. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 5th - GILBERT to c for RANKIN. C NASH homered, RBI. COFFEY flied out to rf. TURNER to ss for GRANGE. TURNER struck out looking. COCHRAN singled, advanced to second. OWENS struck out swinging. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 6th - GRANGE to ss for TURNER. REED flied out to cf. B KETTENRING walked. D TUDOR singled; B KETTENRING advanced to second. D TUDOR advanced to second; B KETTENRING advanced to third on a wild pitch. HAGGAN struck out looking. CAUDILL walked. GILBERT fouled out to 3b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball