Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

WHITE SOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
BRYCE TRAVIS 1b/p211011210
SAMUEL TACKETT p/ss210011000
DANE JACKSON 3b/1b301101401
JACOB SMITH cf300000200
MICHAEL SIZEMORE ss/3b301002001
DYLAN SHARP c0000101010
ROB GILLIGAN rf301001000
JOHN BERNARD 2b200012012
JEFFREY ASHCRAFT ph000000000
AYDEN DENNY lf310001001
Totals21341491836
REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
DEAIRIOUS SMITH 2b400001014
JOHN COMBS p/1b110021110
GRIFFIN COFFEY 1b/3b301001500
ANDREW WILKINS pr000000000
CARSON NASH 3b/p301101110
KOOPER GRANGE ss301001111
JAKE NASH lf302000002
CARTER OWENS c300003920
CAMDON COCHRAN rf200002000
T.J. EASTHAM ph000010000
JARRETT CRIM cf301000100
Totals251613101869
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- WHITE SOX........... 000 030 - 3 4 2 REDS................ 100 000 - 1 6 1 ---------------------------------------

E - SIZEMORE 2; CRIM. LOB - WHITE SOX 6; REDS 9. HBP - SHARP 2. SB - SHARP. CS - SHARP; WILKINS.

WHITE SOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
SAMUEL TACKETT3.0411150000141511
BRYCE TRAVIS W3.0200251000111331
REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JOHN COMBS3.2200251010131624
CARSON NASH L1.12332120005711
GRIFFIN COFFEY1.00000300103400

Win - TRAVIS. Loss - C NASH. Save - None. WP - TRAVIS; COMBS; C NASH 2. HBP - by COMBS (SHARP); by COFFEY (SHARP). PB - SHARP; OWENS 2. Umpires - Start: 1:31 Time: 1:35 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

WHITE SOX starters: 1/1b TRAVIS; 3/p TACKETT; 33/3b JACKSON; 24/cf SMITH; 18/ss SIZEMORE; 21/c SHARP; 32/rf GILLIGAN; 5/2b BERNARD; 9/lf DENNY;

REDS starters: 2/2b SMITH; 21/p COMBS; 7/1b COFFEY; 32/3b C NASH; 12/ss GRANGE; 31/lf J NASH; 6/c OWENS; 41/rf COCHRAN; 0/cf CRIM;

WHITE SOX 1st - TRAVIS struck out swinging. TACKETT struck out swinging. JACKSON grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 1st - SMITH grounded out to 2b. COMBS walked. COFFEY singled; COMBS advanced to third. WILKINS pinch ran for COFFEY. C NASH reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; WILKINS advanced to second; COMBS scored. C NASH advanced to second; WILKINS out at third c to 3b, caught stealing. GRANGE struck out looking. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

WHITE SOX 2nd - COFFEY to 1b for WILKINS. SMITH grounded out to 2b. SIZEMORE singled. SIZEMORE advanced to second on a passed ball. SHARP walked, advanced to second; SIZEMORE advanced to third on a passed ball. GILLIGAN reached on a fielder's choice, advanced to second; SHARP advanced to third; SIZEMORE out at home c to p. BERNARD struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

REDS 2nd - J NASH singled. OWENS struck out swinging. COCHRAN struck out looking. CRIM reached on an error by ss; J NASH advanced to second. SMITH struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

WHITE SOX 3rd - DENNY fouled out to 1b. TRAVIS walked. TACKETT flied out to cf. JACKSON struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 3rd - COMBS struck out swinging. COFFEY reached on a throwing error by ss. C NASH singled; COFFEY advanced to second. GRANGE flied out to cf. J NASH singled; C NASH out at first 1b unassisted. 0 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

WHITE SOX 4th - SMITH grounded out to ss. SIZEMORE struck out swinging. SHARP hit by pitch. GILLIGAN singled; SHARP advanced to second. ASHCRAFT pinch hit for BERNARD. GILLIGAN advanced to second on a wild pitch; SHARP advanced to third on a wild pitch. COMBS to 1b. COFFEY to 3b. C NASH to p. SHARP out at home c to p, caught stealing. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 4th - TRAVIS to p. TACKETT to ss. JACKSON to 1b. SIZEMORE to 3b. BERNARD to 2b for ASHCRAFT. OWENS struck out swinging. COCHRAN struck out swinging. CRIM singled. SMITH popped up to 1b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

WHITE SOX 5th - BERNARD walked. DENNY reached on a fielder's choice; BERNARD out at second p to ss. TRAVIS singled, advanced to second; DENNY advanced to second, advanced to third on a throwing error by cf. TACKETT walked. TACKETT advanced to second on a wild pitch; TRAVIS advanced to third on a wild pitch; DENNY scored on a wild pitch. TACKETT advanced to third on a wild pitch; TRAVIS scored on a wild pitch. JACKSON singled, RBI; TACKETT scored. SMITH popped up to 3b. SIZEMORE struck out swinging. 3 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

REDS 5th - COMBS walked. COFFEY struck out swinging. C NASH struck out looking. COMBS advanced to second on a passed ball. GRANGE singled; COMBS advanced to third. J NASH flied out to cf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

WHITE SOX 6th - COFFEY to p. C NASH to 3b. SHARP hit by pitch. GILLIGAN struck out looking. BERNARD struck out swinging. SHARP stole second. DENNY struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 6th - EASTHAM pinch hit for COCHRAN. OWENS struck out swinging. EASTHAM walked. CRIM grounded out to p; EASTHAM advanced to second. EASTHAM advanced to third on a wild pitch. SMITH lined out to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball