Team page

CUBS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 20, 2022ASTROS9-19-6-1/1-5-361-0-00-0-0WILSON (W)01:43
Mar 22, 2022PIRATES2-72-2-2/7-8-361-1-00-0-0MENDENHALL (L)01:29
Mar 24, 2022CARDINALS3-153-3-4/15-9-051-2-00-1-0BL. HARNEY (L)01:44
Apr 10, 2022ORIOLES2-72-5-3/7-6-061-3-00-2-0WILSON (L)02:00
Apr 14, 2022REDS12-212-10-1/2-0-342-3-00-2-0WILSON (W)1061:46
Apr 16, 2022ASTROS6-16-5-1/1-3-063-3-01-2-0BL. HARNEY (W)01:20
Apr 23, 2022CARDINALS20-620-11-1/6-8-164-3-01-2-0MILLERD (W)02:11
Apr 19, 2022PIRATES5-25-6-2/2-6-265-3-02-2-0MILLERD (W)01:31
Apr 24, 2022ROYALS3-63-5-1/6-7-365-4-02-3-0BL. HARNEY (L)01:46
Apr 26, 2022ORIOLES10-510-6-2/5-9-266-4-03-3-0WILSON (W)02:04
Apr 28, 2022ROYALS3-53-4-0/5-9-166-5-03-4-0MILLERD (L)01:35
Apr 30, 2022WHITE SOX6-06-6-0/0-4-367-5-04-4-0BL. HARNEY (W)01:20
May 08, 2022ASTROS6-26-4-1/2-7-168-5-04-4-0WILSON (W)01:29
May 10, 2022PIRATES5-35-4-3/3-6-169-5-05-4-0BL. HARNEY (W)01:32
May 12, 2022CARDINALS3-43-6-0/4-5-169-6-05-5-0MILLERD (L)01:19
May 14, 2022ORIOLES5-45-5-2/4-5-0610-6-05-5-0BL. HARNEY (W)01:40
May 20, 2022WHITE SOX10-710-9-3/7-10-1611-6-06-5-0WILSON (W)01:37
May 21, 2022REDS7-37-7-1/3-5-2612-6-07-5-0MILLERD (W)01:57

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
KENDON WILSON.71017-17312122301330642.06522150.833004-489801.000
JAYDEN FIELDS.36018-18502218301624.48061100.4311031-3117268.843
CARTER PITCHER.31318-184812152001117.3549070.421006-668174.955
MICHAEL MENDENHALL.23818-1842710300713.3107190.360002-31111.923
BRYCE HARNEY.22217-16369810039.2508190.378006-72743.912
BLAKE HARNEY.21617-173798200210.2709391.408008-83693.938
HANNAH JONES.18218-1844582101012.2738060.302104-417312.960
JACOB MILLERD.18218-184410800078.1828170.321008-818323.943
JACOB SHARP.15216-1633105102412.36433200.282009-91963.893
CASE ROGERS.11118-5184200022.1110080.111001-11001.000
GRAYSON CARTER.00017-16224000000.00050120.185002-2001.000
----------
CAMERON BYARS.00018-384000000.0003040.273002-22001.000
Totals.25218-184131171041711682171.41488111061.3952083-8530513428.940
Opponents.27118-1841380112160559143.346598830.3713174-7829812627.940

LOB - Team (99), Opp (99). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (2). IBB - Team (12), WILSON 12, Opp (1). Picked off - PITCHER 1, BR. HARNEY 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BLAKE HARNEY2.484-29-721/0026.22715111418400105.257164110
JACOB MILLERD2.813-210-100/0021.12212102740185.25910000
KENDON WILSON2.975-110-500/0030.13621151231402127.283103021
----------
JACOB SHARP0.000-01-000/000.2000220002.00010000
HANNAH JONES5.140-03-100/004.24745700017.23540000
CARTER PITCHER5.400-04-100/006.2686131030025.24070200
JAYDEN FIELDS7.200-05-000/013.15745400016.31310100
MICHAEL MENDENHALL7.500-13-300/008.01210106410236.33321000
Totals3.5412-618-1821/01101.2112806059831605413.271428431
Opponents5.626-1218-1820/0199.1104117938810617116413.2525511320

PB - Team (6), PITCHER 5, BR. HARNEY 1, Opp (8). Pickoffs - Team (7), PITCHER 5, BL. HARNEY 1, BR. HARNEY 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - PITCHER (62-66), WILSON (32-32), BL. HARNEY (20-22), BR. HARNEY (15-15), MILLERD (6-7), MENDENHALL (6-6), JONES (4-4), FIELDS (2-3), SHARP (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
KENDON WILSON9789801.00033201.00000
CAMERON BYARS22001.000000---00
CASE ROGERS11001.000000---00
HANNAH JONES5017312.9604401.00000
CARTER PITCHER8968174.9553624.93950
JACOB MILLERD5318323.943361.85700
BLAKE HARNEY483693.9382202.90900
MICHAEL MENDENHALL131111.9230601.00000
BRYCE HARNEY342743.91201501.00010
JACOB SHARP281963.8930101.00000
JAYDEN FIELDS5117268.843221.66700
GRAYSON CARTER1001.000000---00
Totals46730513428.9406744.94960
Opponents45129812627.9402832.97680
2022 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball