Team page

TWINS — 2015 Record: 8-6

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2015RAYS9-79-11-3/7-7-271-0-00-0-0P. MERCER (W)02:46
Apr 18, 2015BRAVES10-1110-11-4/11-9-2(8)1-1-00-0-0MORGAN (L)02:59
Apr 22, 2015REDS5-35-4-7/3-5-172-1-00-0-0MORGAN (W)02:26
May 02, 2015YANKEES7-57-8-5/5-5-573-1-01-0-0CRUISE (W)02:28
May 06, 2015RED SOX14-314-7-2/3-6-454-1-01-0-0CRUISE (W)01:50
May 09, 2015DODGERS1-21-3-4/2-11-3(11)4-2-01-1-0LANE (L)03:00
May 17, 2015RAYS8-108-14-2/10-8-2(10)4-3-01-1-0MATTHEWS (L)03:28
May 19, 2015BRAVES3-43-7-3/4-5-374-4-01-1-0P. MERCER (L)02:02
May 31, 2015YANKEES9-79-8-4/7-10-275-4-01-1-0P. MERCER (W)02:06
Jun 03, 2015REDS2-122-3-0/12-13-255-5-01-2-0CRUISE (L)01:52
Jun 04, 2015DODGERS13-1113-11-3/11-9-076-5-01-2-0SAHLI (W)02:46
Jun 09, 2015ORIOLES5-75-7-4/7-8-076-6-01-2-0MORGAN (L)02:30
Jun 10, 2015RED SOX14-1014-14-4/10-8-177-6-01-2-0CRUISE (W)02:50
Jun 15, 2015ORIOLES10-010-10-2/0-3-358-6-01-2-0MATHEWS (W)01:40

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BRODY SELLERS.55612-103619206121534.9445250.6141022-2324301.000
BEN MERCER.33313-113310112001113.3947360.467209-1068163.966
TEVIN MAYFIELD.13214-143814520077.184123160.3701012-131302.867
----------
JOHN FELTY.5003-122100011.5000000.500000-01001.000
JOSHUA LANE.42913-82179100510.4765180.556008-8453.750
LUCAS MATHEWS.4216-5197810079.4741050.450002-38146.786
MATTHEWS.4173-3123510016.5002000.500003-33601.000
EVAN MOORE.32313-1231610100511.3559161.488008-812195.861
TOMMY CZUHAJEWSKI.31812-11225720039.4098180.516006-71322.882
NOAH JAMES.3167-7195610057.3680230.364104-61521.944
PROCTOR MERCER.30612-1036811100412.3331060.3240010-113241.973
JACOB THOMAS.26313-7194500025.26314060.576005-61573.880
WILL NEWBERRY.25012-113298200610.31382140.429007-914267.851
CLAYTON CRUISE.22612-113167100108.2589060.400001-14564.927
GRIFFIN SAHLI.1549-6131200032.1543141.353000-01763.885
LUC MORGAN.11112-10274300013.11160111.273013-55137.720
DEARIAS JONES.0003-020000000.0001010.333000-0000.000
NEWBERY.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-01001.000
TYLER GASH.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
BEN BYARS.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.29914-14395110118211286147.37291161073.44451100-11329012947.899
Opponents.26414-1440692107162258133.3286510921.3763456-6428511930.931

LOB - Team (113), Opp (107). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (9). CI - Team (1), JAMES 1. Picked off - SELLERS 1, THOMAS 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
CLAYTON CRUISE1.403-18-100/0120.01811451400180.22520000
----------
TOMMY CZUHAJEWSKI0.000-02-000/003.23101220014.21400100
BEN MERCER0.000-02-000/102.0200020008.25010000
BRODY SELLERS0.000-02-000/012.0100420007.14310000
NEWBERY0.000-01-000/000.1100010002.50000000
MATTHEWS2.800-13-200/0010.013841800142.31010100
LUC MORGAN3.111-24-100/009.0171244930051.33320001
JOSHUA LANE4.310-19-400/0013.09158171510047.19153031
WILL NEWBERRY5.040-05-000/018.1710671510033.21253100
PROCTOR MERCER5.682-16-100/0012.115121081160052.28882000
LUCAS MATHEWS6.181-02-200/105.25553300025.20030000
GRIFFIN SAHLI7.501-05-200/009.1131310111032040.32511002
TEVIN MAYFIELD35.000-01-100/001.0355400005.60021000
Totals4.068-614-1401/1396.2107925665921622406.2643110334
Opponents6.856-814-1400/0295.011811093911072112395.2993816451

PB - Team (9), B. MERCER 5, THOMAS 4, Opp (11). Pickoffs - Team (3), CRUISE 1, B. MERCER 1, LANE 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - B. MERCER (34-40), THOMAS (13-14), SAHLI (12-13), LANE (10-12), JAMES (9-10), MATTHEWS (8-9), CRUISE (6-7), NEWBERRY (7-7), MATHEWS (4-4), MAYFIELD (3-4), MORGAN (4-4), P. MERCER (0-2), SELLERS (1-1), CZUHAJEWSKI (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRODY SELLERS2724301.0000101.00000
MATTHEWS93601.000081.88900
JOHN FELTY11001.000000---00
NEWBERY11001.000000---00
PROCTOR MERCER373241.973002.00000
BEN MERCER8768163.9660346.85050
NOAH JAMES181521.944091.90001
CLAYTON CRUISE554564.927161.85700
GRIFFIN SAHLI261763.8852121.92300
TOMMY CZUHAJEWSKI171322.8820101.00000
JACOB THOMAS251573.8800131.92940
TEVIN MAYFIELD151302.867031.75000
EVAN MOORE3612195.861000---00
WILL NEWBERRY4714267.8511701.00000
LUCAS MATHEWS288146.7862401.00000
JOSHUA LANE12453.7502102.83300
LUC MORGAN255137.7201401.00000
BEN BYARS0000.000000---00
DEARIAS JONES0000.000000---00
TYLER GASH0000.000000---00
Totals46629012947.8994568.87591
Opponents43428511930.931910013.885110
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball