Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
DODGERS.3351439497132302066166.4215714813.4325463-7128013138.915
RAYS.32414380125123183295153.4037915830.4571979-862739423.941
BRAVES.3051438781118180053136.3515911741.4084246-5328211025.940
REDS.3011439692119171372147.3716410730.4065239-4427611128.933
TWINS.29914395110118211286147.37291161073.44451100-11329012947.899
ORIOLES.2751438584106140158123.3197715863.4141236-3827312931.928
YANKEES.2671438993104251163134.3446612912.3873273-8027310433.920
RED SOX.21714337557316224299.2946261081.3480125-3425110834.913
Totals.292112306373789315910115351105.3615559970313.4142423461-5192198916259.923

CI - TWINS 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
RAYS3.0811-31431/1191.087604043922202359.242615313
TWINS4.068-61401/1396.2107925665921622406.2643110334
BRAVES4.479-51410/0194.0111796061962201392.2833518222
REDS4.497-71410/0292.0109705968971921370.2953312123
DODGERS4.957-71430/0093.1105976659831603384.2732111244
ORIOLES5.158-61422/0391.0123876775762131390.3151911121
YANKEES5.315-91411/0291.0114926974992021379.301289353
RED SOX9.541-131410/0183.2137160114110682310383.3585013653
Totals5.0756-56112125/213732.289373753155570315910113063.29222399212423

PB - REDS 18, RED SOX 11, TWINS 9, RAYS 7, BRAVES 6, DODGERS 5, ORIOLES 4, YANKEES 3. Pickoffs - REDS 5, YANKEES 5, TWINS 3, RAYS 3, RED SOX 3, DODGERS 3, BRAVES 3, ORIOLES 2.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
RAYS3902739423.9416335.86870
BRAVES41728211025.9405529.85260
REDS41527611128.93335312.815180
ORIOLES43327312931.9285449.83040
YANKEES41027310433.9206525.91230
DODGERS44928013138.9158783.96350
RED SOX39325110834.9135937.930110
TWINS46629012947.8994568.87591
Totals33732198916259.9234246158.888631

Category Leaders

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.DODGERS.335
2.RAYS.324
3.BRAVES.305
4.REDS.301
5.TWINS.299
6.ORIOLES.275
7.YANKEES.267
8.RED SOX.217

Slugging pct

1.DODGERS.421
2.RAYS.403
3.TWINS.372
4.REDS.371
5.BRAVES.351
6.YANKEES.344
7.ORIOLES.319
8.RED SOX.294

On base pct

1.RAYS.457
2.TWINS.444
3.DODGERS.432
4.ORIOLES.414
5.BRAVES.408
6.REDS.406
7.YANKEES.387
8.RED SOX.348

Runs scored

1.RAYS125
2.TWINS110
3.DODGERS97
4.YANKEES93
5.REDS92
6.ORIOLES84
7.BRAVES81
8.RED SOX55

Hits

1.DODGERS132
2.RAYS123
3.REDS119
4.TWINS118
BRAVES118
6.ORIOLES106
7.YANKEES104
8.RED SOX73

Runs batted in

1.RAYS95
2.TWINS86
3.REDS72
4.DODGERS66
5.YANKEES63
6.ORIOLES58
7.BRAVES53
8.RED SOX42

Doubles

1.DODGERS30
2.YANKEES25
3.TWINS21
4.BRAVES18
RAYS18
6.REDS17
7.RED SOX16
8.ORIOLES14

Triples

1.RAYS3
2.RED SOX2
DODGERS2
4.YANKEES1
TWINS1
REDS1

Home runs

1.REDS3
2.RED SOX2
TWINS2
RAYS2
5.YANKEES1
ORIOLES1

Total bases

1.DODGERS166
2.RAYS153
3.TWINS147
REDS147
5.BRAVES136
6.YANKEES134
7.ORIOLES123
8.RED SOX99

Total plate appearances

1.TWINS508
2.RAYS484
3.ORIOLES480
4.REDS477
5.DODGERS474
6.YANKEES473
7.BRAVES463
8.RED SOX406

At bats

1.REDS396
2.TWINS395
3.DODGERS394
4.YANKEES389
5.BRAVES387
6.ORIOLES385
7.RAYS380
8.RED SOX337

Walks

1.TWINS91
2.RAYS79
3.ORIOLES77
4.YANKEES66
5.REDS64
6.RED SOX62
7.BRAVES59
8.DODGERS57

Hit by pitch

1.TWINS16
2.RAYS15
ORIOLES15
4.DODGERS14
5.YANKEES12
6.BRAVES11
7.REDS10
8.RED SOX6

Strikeouts

1.RED SOX108
2.TWINS107
3.YANKEES91
4.ORIOLES86
5.RAYS83
6.DODGERS81
7.BRAVES74
8.REDS73

Sac bunts

1.RAYS9
2.DODGERS4
3.YANKEES2
ORIOLES2
BRAVES2
REDS2
7.TWINS1
RED SOX1

Sac flies

1.REDS5
DODGERS5
TWINS5
4.BRAVES4
5.YANKEES3
6.ORIOLES1
RAYS1

Stolen bases

1.TWINS100
2.RAYS79
3.YANKEES73
4.DODGERS63
5.BRAVES46
6.REDS39
7.ORIOLES36
8.RED SOX25

Caught stealing

1.TWINS13
2.RED SOX9
3.DODGERS8
4.RAYS7
BRAVES7
YANKEES7
7.REDS5
8.ORIOLES2

Steal attempts

1.TWINS113
2.RAYS86
3.YANKEES80
4.DODGERS71
5.BRAVES53
6.REDS44
7.ORIOLES38
8.RED SOX34

Grounded into DP

1.ORIOLES3
TWINS3
DODGERS3
4.YANKEES2
5.RED SOX1
BRAVES1

Category Leaders

Earned run avg

1.RAYS3.08
2.TWINS4.06
3.BRAVES4.47
4.REDS4.49
5.DODGERS4.95
6.ORIOLES5.15
7.YANKEES5.31
8.RED SOX9.54

Opposing bat avg

1.RAYS.242
2.TWINS.264
3.DODGERS.273
4.BRAVES.283
5.REDS.295
6.YANKEES.301
7.ORIOLES.315
8.RED SOX.358

Innings pitched

1.TWINS96.2
2.BRAVES94.0
3.DODGERS93.1
4.REDS92.0
5.ORIOLES91.0
YANKEES91.0
RAYS91.0
8.RED SOX83.2

Batters struck out

1.YANKEES99
2.REDS97
3.BRAVES96
4.TWINS92
RAYS92
6.DODGERS83
7.ORIOLES76
8.RED SOX68

Batters SO out looking

1.RAYS40
2.REDS38
YANKEES38
4.TWINS35
5.BRAVES33
6.DODGERS31
7.ORIOLES25
RED SOX25

Wins

1.RAYS11
2.BRAVES9
3.TWINS8
ORIOLES8
5.DODGERS7
REDS7
7.YANKEES5
8.RED SOX1

Losses

1.RED SOX13
2.YANKEES9
3.REDS7
DODGERS7
5.ORIOLES6
TWINS6
7.BRAVES5
8.RAYS3

Saves

1.TWINS3
ORIOLES3
3.YANKEES2
REDS2
5.BRAVES1
RAYS1
RED SOX1

Runners picked off

1.YANKEES5
REDS5
3.BRAVES3
RAYS3
RED SOX3
DODGERS3
TWINS3
8.ORIOLES2

Sac bunts allowed

1.DODGERS4
TWINS4
3.RAYS3
RED SOX3
REDS3
YANKEES3
7.BRAVES2
8.ORIOLES1

Sac flies allowed

1.RED SOX5
YANKEES5
3.DODGERS4
4.TWINS3
5.BRAVES2
ORIOLES2
REDS2
8.RAYS1

Hits allowed

1.RAYS87
2.DODGERS105
3.TWINS107
4.REDS109
5.BRAVES111
6.YANKEES114
7.ORIOLES123
8.RED SOX137

Runs allowed

1.RAYS60
2.REDS70
3.BRAVES79
4.ORIOLES87
5.YANKEES92
TWINS92
7.DODGERS97
8.RED SOX160

Earned runs allowed

1.RAYS40
2.TWINS56
3.REDS59
4.BRAVES60
5.DODGERS66
6.ORIOLES67
7.YANKEES69
8.RED SOX114

Walks allowed

1.RAYS43
2.DODGERS59
3.BRAVES61
4.TWINS65
5.REDS68
6.YANKEES74
7.ORIOLES75
8.RED SOX110

Doubles allowed

1.DODGERS16
TWINS16
3.REDS19
4.YANKEES20
5.ORIOLES21
6.BRAVES22
RAYS22
8.RED SOX23

Triples allowed

1.RAYS0
DODGERS0
BRAVES0
4.RED SOX1
5.YANKEES2
REDS2
TWINS2
8.ORIOLES3

Home runs allowed

1.RED SOX0
2.REDS1
BRAVES1
YANKEES1
ORIOLES1
6.TWINS2
RAYS2
8.DODGERS3

Wild pitches

1.RED SOX50
2.BRAVES35
3.REDS33
4.TWINS31
5.YANKEES28
6.DODGERS21
7.ORIOLES19
8.RAYS6

Balks

1.RED SOX6
2.TWINS3
RAYS3
YANKEES3
5.DODGERS2
BRAVES2
7.ORIOLES1
REDS1

Hit batters

1.BRAVES18
2.RAYS15
3.RED SOX13
4.REDS12
5.DODGERS11
ORIOLES11
7.TWINS10
8.YANKEES9

Intentional BB allowed

1.ORIOLES2
2.RED SOX1

Category Leaders

Fielding pct

1.RAYS.941
2.BRAVES.940
3.REDS.933
4.ORIOLES.928
5.YANKEES.920
6.DODGERS.915
7.RED SOX.913
8.TWINS.899

Chances

1.TWINS466
2.DODGERS449
3.ORIOLES433
4.BRAVES417
5.REDS415
6.YANKEES410
7.RED SOX393
8.RAYS390

Putouts

1.TWINS290
2.BRAVES282
3.DODGERS280
4.REDS276
5.ORIOLES273
YANKEES273
RAYS273
8.RED SOX251

Assists

1.DODGERS131
2.ORIOLES129
TWINS129
4.REDS111
5.BRAVES110
6.RED SOX108
7.YANKEES104
8.RAYS94

Errors

1.TWINS47
2.DODGERS38
3.RED SOX34
4.YANKEES33
5.ORIOLES31
6.REDS28
7.BRAVES25
8.RAYS23

Fielding double plays

1.DODGERS8
2.RAYS6
YANKEES6
4.BRAVES5
RED SOX5
ORIOLES5
7.TWINS4
8.REDS3

Stolen bases against

1.RED SOX93
2.DODGERS78
3.TWINS56
4.REDS53
5.BRAVES52
YANKEES52
7.ORIOLES44
8.RAYS33

Caught stealing by

1.REDS12
2.ORIOLES9
BRAVES9
4.TWINS8
5.RED SOX7
6.RAYS5
YANKEES5
8.DODGERS3

Steal attempts against

1.RED SOX100
2.DODGERS81
3.REDS65
4.TWINS64
5.BRAVES61
6.YANKEES57
7.ORIOLES53
8.RAYS38

Passed balls

1.REDS18
2.RED SOX11
3.TWINS9
4.RAYS7
5.BRAVES6
6.DODGERS5
7.ORIOLES4
8.YANKEES3

Catchers interference

1.TWINS1
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball