Team page

RED SOX — 2013 Record: 11-7

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 13, 2013REDS0-120-1-6/12-6-050-1-00-1-0GREEN (L 0-1)01:52
Apr 15, 2013A'S12-512-14-4/5-9-661-1-01-1-0WILLIAMS (W 1-0)02:12
Apr 20, 2013MARLINS5-115-4-5/11-6-161-2-01-2-0GREEN (L 0-2)02:11
Apr 27, 2013PHILLIES22-322-17-2/3-3-1342-2-02-2-0RYZOWICZ (W 1-0)01:41
May 03, 2013CARDINALS12-812-11-1/8-9-463-2-02-2-0GARDNER (W 1-0)02:11
Apr 30, 2013BRAVES7-17-6-2/1-4-664-2-03-2-0WILLIAMS (W 2-0)01:41
May 04, 2013CARDINALS16-516-10-1/5-4-145-2-04-2-0WILLIAMS (W 3-0)01:45
May 08, 2013REDS1-101-3-5/10-13-165-3-04-3-0WILLIAMS (L 3-1)01:50
May 11, 2013A'S19-619-18-3/6-2-646-3-05-3-0GARDNER (W 2-0)01:37
May 13, 2013MARLINS1-121-2-3/12-6-146-4-05-4-0RYZOWICZ (L 1-1)01:20
May 18, 2013DODGERS13-1113-12-4/11-6-767-4-06-4-0GARDNER (W 3-0)02:16
May 19, 2013DODGERS10-310-8-2/3-5-268-4-07-4-0WILLIAMS (W 4-1)02:02
May 23, 2013PHILLIES10-910-5-7/9-7-969-4-08-4-0RYZOWICZ (W 2-1)01:46
May 25, 2013BRAVES10-1310-8-2/13-7-669-5-08-5-0WILLIAMS (L 5-2)02:24
May 30, 2013CARDINALS12-612-6-3/6-7-5610-5-09-5-0WILLIAMS (W 5-1)02:06
Jun 01, 2013REDS3-53-3-1/5-2-2610-6-09-6-0GREEN (L 0-3)01:51
Jun 06, 2013A'S15-1215-15-10/12-14-4611-6-010-6-0RYZOWICZ (W 3-1)02:10
Jun 08, 2013MARLINS4-64-7-1/6-5-1611-7-010-7-0NEELEY (L 0-1)02:00

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
MAX WILLIAMS.50018-1860263012001242.7007060.552000-016217.841
JALEN GARDNER.42117-175723248401940.70261130.484002-312239.795
LANDON NEELEY.41218-18512521200923.45191111.5080012-12687.667
DANIEL MICHELS.34117-174420150201019.432121170.491003-38203.965
ANDRE GREEN.33318-185114173011923.45191180.435104-428714.714
JONATHAN RYZOWICZ.33315-154519152341535.77850220.400000-0121913.705
DANE JACKSON.32118-175612183131532.57143201.397001-112183.977
CLAY THOMAS.13818-72920400034.138100190.359003-4743.786
RACHEL BROWN.11118-184510510086.13392220.286003-3313.571
----------
BRAEDEN GRAVES.04316-15232100021.04350190.214000-01001.000
GORDON.0001-121000000.0001010.333000-0000.000
ROSS COMBS.0001-110000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Totals.32318-1846417215031108112225.4857791692.4281028-302889162.859
Opponents.26418-18436138115268498169.38893131481.4071116-182798675.830

LOB - Team (100), Opp (118). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (5).

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MAX WILLIAMS3.475-213-800/0038.051442217601132180.283156010
----------
JALEN GARDNER1.643-012-200/0225.2212372334212103.204200000
JONATHAN RYZOWICZ5.743-111-400/0023.033442231391140108.306114001
LANDON NEELEY10.290-14-000/014.291183420027.33321000
ANDRE GREEN10.290-34-400/004.21168191100018.056172000
Totals4.1911-718-1800/0396.011513867931482684436.2646513011
Opponents5.357-1118-1821/0393.0150172837716931108464.323929010

PB - Team (23), JACKSON 16, GREEN 7, Opp (36). SBA/ATT - JACKSON (14-15), WILLIAMS (7-8), GREEN (4-5), GARDNER (4-5), RYZOWICZ (2-2), NEELEY (1-1).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRAEDEN GRAVES11001.000000---00
DANE JACKSON13212183.9770141.933160
DANIEL MICHELS858203.965200---00
MAX WILLIAMS4416217.841171.87500
JALEN GARDNER4412239.795241.80000
CLAY THOMAS14743.786000---00
ANDRE GREEN4928714.714141.80070
JONATHAN RYZOWICZ44121913.7052201.00000
LANDON NEELEY21687.6671101.00000
RACHEL BROWN7313.571000---00
GORDON0000.000000---00
ROSS COMBS0000.000000---00
Totals4412889162.8594162.889230
Opponents4402798675.8305282.933360
2013 Western Little League Baseball