Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
REDS.4341742626618544148174281.6601146822.5527037-382316626.920
MARLINS.3331843617814529116113214.491101121373.4700030-3428810339.909
RED SOX.3231846417215031108112225.4857791692.4281028-302889162.859
CARDINALS.312174301661343088113204.47480111462.4320017-192559260.853
PHILLIES.29918432129129244079161.3737881542.4150134-3826810696.796
A'S.29216407159119366283173.42591171252.4392025-2925911774.836
BRAVES.2511738312396208076132.3459541531.4050019-242619377.821
DODGERS.2461739813798196786150.377101111660.4120019-212629877.824
Totals.31313833761330105623367398361540.45673778113214.445101209-2332112766511.849

CI - DODGERS 3, PHILLIES 2.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
REDS1.0917-01743/0377.049371436163720289.170327000
RED SOX4.1911-71800/0396.011513867931482684436.2646513011
MARLINS5.1213-51832/2296.011511782941502796406.283729010
PHILLIES6.515-131810/0089.1164224979614441113479.342848000
CARDINALS7.626-111720/0185.01101891081361462543383.28714612020
BRAVES7.795-121710/0087.01702271139012642610469.3629715020
DODGERS8.046-111700/0187.113919511711116228162438.3171069030
A'S8.066-101600/0086.11942031168193371111476.408795010
Totals6.0969-69138115/210704.010561330714737113223367393376.313681780101

PB - CARDINALS 57, DODGERS 52, BRAVES 35, PHILLIES 35, RED SOX 23, A'S 22, MARLINS 19, REDS 9.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
REDS3232316626.920381.88990
MARLINS43028810339.9098195.792190
RED SOX4412889162.8594162.889230
CARDINALS4072559260.8534436.878570
A'S45025911774.8366273.900220
DODGERS4372629877.8244251.962523
BRAVES4312619377.8215404.909350
PHILLIES47026810696.7966312.939352
Totals33892112766511.8494020924.8972525

Category Leaders

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.REDS.434
2.MARLINS.333
3.RED SOX.323
4.CARDINALS.312
5.PHILLIES.299

Slugging pct

1.REDS.660
2.MARLINS.491
3.RED SOX.485
4.CARDINALS.474
5.A'S.425

On base pct

1.REDS.552
2.MARLINS.470
3.A'S.439
4.CARDINALS.432
5.RED SOX.428

Runs scored

1.REDS266
2.MARLINS178
3.RED SOX172
4.CARDINALS166
5.A'S159

Hits

1.REDS185
2.RED SOX150
3.MARLINS145
4.CARDINALS134
5.PHILLIES129

Runs batted in

1.REDS174
2.CARDINALS113
MARLINS113
4.RED SOX112
5.DODGERS86

Doubles

1.REDS44
2.A'S36
3.RED SOX31
4.CARDINALS30
5.MARLINS29

Triples

1.REDS14
2.MARLINS11
3.RED SOX10
4.BRAVES8
CARDINALS8

Home runs

1.REDS8
CARDINALS8
RED SOX8
4.DODGERS7
5.MARLINS6

Total bases

1.REDS281
2.RED SOX225
3.MARLINS214
4.CARDINALS204
5.A'S173

Total plate appearances

1.REDS553
2.RED SOX551
MARLINS551
4.CARDINALS522
5.PHILLIES520

At bats

1.RED SOX464
2.MARLINS436
3.PHILLIES432
4.CARDINALS430
5.REDS426

Walks

1.REDS114
2.MARLINS101
DODGERS101
4.BRAVES95
5.A'S91

Hit by pitch

1.A'S17
2.MARLINS12
3.CARDINALS11
DODGERS11
5.RED SOX9

Strikeouts

1.RED SOX169
2.DODGERS166
3.PHILLIES154
4.BRAVES153
5.CARDINALS146

Sac bunts

1.PHILLIES1

Sac flies

1.REDS7
2.A'S2
3.RED SOX1

Stolen bases

1.REDS37
2.PHILLIES34
3.MARLINS30
4.RED SOX28
5.A'S25

Caught stealing

1.BRAVES5
2.MARLINS4
PHILLIES4
A'S4
5.3 tied at ...2

Steal attempts

1.REDS38
PHILLIES38
3.MARLINS34
4.RED SOX30
5.A'S29

Grounded into DP

1.MARLINS3
2.5 tied at ...2

Category Leaders

Earned run avg

1.REDS1.09
2.RED SOX4.19
3.MARLINS5.12
4.PHILLIES6.51
5.CARDINALS7.62

Opposing bat avg

1.REDS.170
2.RED SOX.264
3.MARLINS.283
4.CARDINALS.287
5.DODGERS.317

Innings pitched

1.MARLINS96.0
RED SOX96.0
3.PHILLIES89.1
4.DODGERS87.1
5.BRAVES87.0

Batters struck out

1.REDS163
2.DODGERS162
3.MARLINS150
4.RED SOX148
5.CARDINALS146

Batters SO out looking

1.CARDINALS59
2.REDS53
3.RED SOX51
4.MARLINS50
5.DODGERS49

Wins

1.REDS17
2.MARLINS13
3.RED SOX11
4.3 tied at ...6

Losses

1.PHILLIES13
2.BRAVES12
3.CARDINALS11
DODGERS11
5.A'S10

Saves

1.REDS3
RED SOX3
3.MARLINS2
4.DODGERS1
CARDINALS1

Sac bunts allowed

1.RED SOX1

Sac flies allowed

1.DODGERS3
2.BRAVES2
CARDINALS2
4.3 tied at ...1

Hits allowed

1.REDS49
2.CARDINALS110
3.RED SOX115
MARLINS115
5.DODGERS139

Runs allowed

1.REDS37
2.MARLINS117
3.RED SOX138
4.CARDINALS189
5.DODGERS195

Earned runs allowed

1.REDS14
2.RED SOX67
3.MARLINS82
4.PHILLIES97
5.CARDINALS108

Walks allowed

1.REDS36
2.A'S81
3.BRAVES90
4.RED SOX93
5.MARLINS94

Doubles allowed

1.REDS7
2.CARDINALS25
3.RED SOX26
4.MARLINS27
5.DODGERS28

Triples allowed

1.REDS2
2.CARDINALS4
3.BRAVES6
4.RED SOX8
5.MARLINS9

Home runs allowed

1.REDS0
2.DODGERS2
3.CARDINALS3
PHILLIES3
5.RED SOX4

Wild pitches

1.CARDINALS146
2.DODGERS106
3.BRAVES97
4.PHILLIES84
5.A'S79

Hit batters

1.BRAVES15
2.RED SOX13
3.CARDINALS12
4.DODGERS9
MARLINS9

Intentional BB allowed

1.CARDINALS1

Category Leaders

Fielding pct

1.REDS.920
2.MARLINS.909
3.RED SOX.859
4.CARDINALS.853
5.A'S.836

Chances

1.PHILLIES470
2.A'S450
3.RED SOX441
4.DODGERS437
5.BRAVES431

Putouts

1.RED SOX288
MARLINS288
3.PHILLIES268
4.DODGERS262
5.BRAVES261

Assists

1.A'S117
2.PHILLIES106
3.MARLINS103
4.DODGERS98
5.BRAVES93

Errors

1.PHILLIES96
2.DODGERS77
BRAVES77
4.A'S74
5.RED SOX62

Fielding double plays

1.MARLINS8
2.A'S6
PHILLIES6
4.BRAVES5
5.3 tied at ...4

Stolen bases against

1.CARDINALS43
2.BRAVES40
3.PHILLIES31
4.A'S27
5.DODGERS25

Caught stealing by

1.CARDINALS6
2.MARLINS5
3.BRAVES4
4.A'S3
5.2 tied at ...2

Steal attempts against

1.CARDINALS49
2.BRAVES44
3.PHILLIES33
4.A'S30
5.DODGERS26

Passed balls

1.CARDINALS57
2.DODGERS52
3.PHILLIES35
BRAVES35
5.RED SOX23

Catchers interference

1.DODGERS3
2.PHILLIES2
2013 Western Little League Baseball