Team page

WHITE SOX

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 09, 2014ORIOLES6-56-8-1/5-5-161-0-01-0-0SMITH (W)01:53
Apr 12, 2014REDS7-17-7-1/1-4-3(7)2-0-02-0-0TRAVIS (W)01:57
Apr 16, 2014ASTROS7-47-8-1/4-2-563-0-02-0-0TRAVIS (W)1531:53
Apr 19, 2014CUBS2-52-4-4/5-9-1(7)3-1-02-1-0TACKETT (L)02:00
Apr 23, 2014BRAVES10-510-6-2/5-4-264-1-03-1-0JACKSON (W)01:51
Apr 26, 2014ROYALS0-120-3-4/12-12-044-2-03-2-0TACKETT (L)01:05
Apr 29, 2014A'S14-314-10-2/3-3-355-2-04-2-0SMITH (W)01:32
May 02, 2014ORIOLES5-65-7-0/6-5-365-3-04-3-0TACKETT (L)01:35
May 03, 2014PIRATES11-911-12-2/9-10-466-3-05-3-0TACKETT (W)01:29
May 06, 2014REDS11-111-9-1/1-7-657-3-05-3-0TRAVIS (W)01:40
May 10, 2014CARDINALS10-410-8-0/4-7-368-3-06-3-0TACKETT (W)01;32
May 13, 2014ASTROS15-415-14-1/4-6-049-3-06-3-0TACKETT (W)01:30
May 17, 2014CUBS11-711-8-3/7-6-2610-3-06-3-0TRAVIS (W)02:13
May 21, 2014BRAVES14-814-12-1/8-11-3611-3-06-3-0SMITH (W)02:10
May 24, 2014ROYALS1-61-3-2/6-12-1611-4-06-4-0TRAVIS (L)01:43
May 27, 2014CARDINALS6-106-6-0/10-14-0611-5-06-5-0SMITH (L)01:47
May 28, 2014A'S13-313-11-4/3-7-1512-5-07-5-0TACKETT (W)01:43
May 31, 2014PIRATES10-310-10-1/3-5-1613-5-07-5-0None02:00
Jun 04, 2014CUBS10-110-11-0/1-5-3614-5-08-5-0TRAVIS (W)02:00
Jun 07, 2014ASTROS9-59-12-1/5-6-4615-5-09-5-0TRAVIS (W)01:47
Jun 11, 2014ORIOLES11-1011-11-3/10-8-3616-5-09-5-0TACKETT (W)2042:04
Jun 14, 2014REDS3-13-4-2/1-6-1617-5-010-5-0TRAVIS (W)01:35

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
SAMUEL TACKETT.54022-22634634611642901.429160100.625105-629234.929
BRYCE TRAVIS.43922-226629296031944.667103130.532002-24895.919
MICHAEL SIZEMORE.42222-226419275001232.5008290.493105-513207.825
DANE JACKSON.39122-226417255052645.703112200.494002-398107.939
JACOB SMITH.32922-227028235011831.4438190.400104-41974.867
ROB GILLIGAN.27621-21581016200918.31051220.344001-210101.000
DYLAN SHARP.23822-22631015100616.25437151.342002-3145203.982
AYDEN DENNY.17821-2145118300911.24472260.315001-2312.667
JOHN BERNARD.12221-18419500035.12273240.294011-19212.938
----------
JEFFREY ASHCRAFT.20014-3103200115.5000060.200000-0000.000
BILL BRADLEY.00015-2142000010.0001070.067000-0001.000
SPENCER TURNER.0007-141000000.0000030.000000-0101.500
OWEN MANLEY.0005-011000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.32722-2256318618433126146297.52876211641.4243123-2837511236.931
Opponents.28722-225371131542831896242.4519072000.396038-1636112050.906

LOB - Team (117), Opp (150). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (5). CI - Team (1), JACKSON 1. IBB - Team (3), SIZEMORE 1, JACKSON 1, TRAVIS 1. Picked off - DENNY 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BRYCE TRAVIS2.497-120-1300/0050.24733212889805204.230133001
SAMUEL TACKETT3.105-320-900/0350.168422633771824221.308191001
DANE JACKSON4.111-08-000/0011.213118141800346.28381001
JACOB SMITH9.313-16-000/009.2171815141321447.36222000
----------
MICHAEL SIZEMORE4.500-03-000/002.29921300219.47400000
Totals3.4616-522-2200/03125.0154113729020028318537.287427003
Opponents6.584-1622-2221/00120.11841861327616433126563.3276021031

PB - Team (20), SHARP 17, JACKSON 3, Opp (41). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (1). SBA/ATT - SHARP (5-13), JACKSON (5-7), TRAVIS (4-5), TACKETT (1-4), SMITH (1-2), SIZEMORE (0-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ROB GILLIGAN1110101.000000---00
DYLAN SHARP168145203.982058.385170
DANE JACKSON11598107.939052.71431
JOHN BERNARD329212.938100---00
SAMUEL TACKETT5629234.929013.25000
BRYCE TRAVIS624895.919041.80000
JACOB SMITH301974.867011.50000
MICHAEL SIZEMORE4013207.825101.00000
AYDEN DENNY6312.667000---00
SPENCER TURNER2101.500000---00
BILL BRADLEY1001.000000---00
JEFFREY ASHCRAFT0000.000000---00
OWEN MANLEY0000.000000---00
Totals52337511236.931188.500201
Opponents53136112050.9065235.821410

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.SAMUEL TACKETT.540
2.BRYCE TRAVIS.439
3.MICHAEL SIZEMORE.422
4.DANE JACKSON.391
5.JACOB SMITH.329

Slugging pct

1.SAMUEL TACKETT1.429
2.DANE JACKSON.703
3.BRYCE TRAVIS.667
4.MICHAEL SIZEMORE.500
5.JACOB SMITH.443

On base pct

1.SAMUEL TACKETT.625
2.BRYCE TRAVIS.532
3.DANE JACKSON.494
4.MICHAEL SIZEMORE.493
5.JACOB SMITH.400

Runs scored

1.SAMUEL TACKETT46
2.BRYCE TRAVIS29
3.JACOB SMITH28
4.MICHAEL SIZEMORE19
5.DANE JACKSON17

Hits

1.SAMUEL TACKETT34
2.BRYCE TRAVIS29
3.MICHAEL SIZEMORE27
4.DANE JACKSON25
5.JACOB SMITH23

Runs batted in

1.SAMUEL TACKETT42
2.DANE JACKSON26
3.BRYCE TRAVIS19
4.JACOB SMITH18
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE12

Doubles

1.SAMUEL TACKETT6
BRYCE TRAVIS6
3.JACOB SMITH5
DANE JACKSON5
MICHAEL SIZEMORE5

Triples

1.SAMUEL TACKETT1

Home runs

1.SAMUEL TACKETT16
2.DANE JACKSON5
3.BRYCE TRAVIS3
4.JEFFREY ASHCRAFT1
JACOB SMITH1

Total bases

1.SAMUEL TACKETT90
2.DANE JACKSON45
3.BRYCE TRAVIS44
4.MICHAEL SIZEMORE32
5.JACOB SMITH31

Walks

1.SAMUEL TACKETT16
2.DANE JACKSON11
3.BRYCE TRAVIS10
4.MICHAEL SIZEMORE8
JACOB SMITH8

Hit by pitch

1.DYLAN SHARP7
2.BRYCE TRAVIS3
JOHN BERNARD3
4.3 tied at ...2

Sac bunts

1.JOHN BERNARD1

Sac flies

1.SAMUEL TACKETT1
MICHAEL SIZEMORE1
JACOB SMITH1

Stolen bases

1.MICHAEL SIZEMORE5
SAMUEL TACKETT5
3.JACOB SMITH4
4.3 tied at ...2

Caught stealing

1.AYDEN DENNY1
SAMUEL TACKETT1
DANE JACKSON1
DYLAN SHARP1
ROB GILLIGAN1

Steal attempts

1.SAMUEL TACKETT6
2.MICHAEL SIZEMORE5
3.JACOB SMITH4
4.DYLAN SHARP3
DANE JACKSON3

Stolen base pct

1.JACOB SMITH1.000
BRYCE TRAVIS1.000
MICHAEL SIZEMORE1.000
JOHN BERNARD1.000
5.SAMUEL TACKETT.833

Strikeouts

1.AYDEN DENNY26
2.JOHN BERNARD24
3.ROB GILLIGAN22
4.DANE JACKSON20
5.DYLAN SHARP15

Grounded into DP

1.DYLAN SHARP1

Total plate appearances

1.SAMUEL TACKETT80
JACOB SMITH80
3.BRYCE TRAVIS79
4.DANE JACKSON77
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE75

At bats

1.JACOB SMITH70
2.BRYCE TRAVIS66
3.MICHAEL SIZEMORE64
DANE JACKSON64
5.2 tied at ...63

Games played

1.6 tied at ...22

Game starts

1.6 tied at ...22

Games as sub

1.BILL BRADLEY13
2.JEFFREY ASHCRAFT11
3.SPENCER TURNER6
4.OWEN MANLEY5
5.JOHN BERNARD3

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.BRYCE TRAVIS2.49
2.SAMUEL TACKETT3.10
3.DANE JACKSON4.11
4.JACOB SMITH9.31

Opposing bat avg

1.BRYCE TRAVIS.230
2.DANE JACKSON.283
3.SAMUEL TACKETT.308
4.JACOB SMITH.362

Won-loss pct

1.DANE JACKSON1.000
2.BRYCE TRAVIS.875
3.JACOB SMITH.750
4.SAMUEL TACKETT.625

Wins

1.BRYCE TRAVIS7
2.SAMUEL TACKETT5
3.JACOB SMITH3
4.DANE JACKSON1

Losses

1.SAMUEL TACKETT3
2.BRYCE TRAVIS1
JACOB SMITH1

Saves

1.SAMUEL TACKETT3

Innings pitched

1.BRYCE TRAVIS50.2
2.SAMUEL TACKETT50.1
3.DANE JACKSON11.2
4.JACOB SMITH9.2

Batters struck out

1.BRYCE TRAVIS89
2.SAMUEL TACKETT77
3.DANE JACKSON18
4.JACOB SMITH13
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE3

Appearances

1.SAMUEL TACKETT20
BRYCE TRAVIS20
3.DANE JACKSON8
4.JACOB SMITH6
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE3

Games started

1.BRYCE TRAVIS13
2.SAMUEL TACKETT9

Games finished

1.SAMUEL TACKETT11
2.BRYCE TRAVIS6
3.DANE JACKSON4
4.JACOB SMITH1

Games in relief

1.SAMUEL TACKETT11
2.DANE JACKSON8
3.BRYCE TRAVIS7
4.JACOB SMITH6
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE3

Wild pitches

1.SAMUEL TACKETT19
2.BRYCE TRAVIS13
3.DANE JACKSON8
4.JACOB SMITH2

Hit batters

1.BRYCE TRAVIS3
2.JACOB SMITH2
3.DANE JACKSON1
SAMUEL TACKETT1

Batters SO out looking

1.SAMUEL TACKETT35
2.BRYCE TRAVIS27
3.JACOB SMITH8
DANE JACKSON8
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE1

Sac bunts allowed

1.DANE JACKSON1
SAMUEL TACKETT1
BRYCE TRAVIS1

Hits allowed

1.DANE JACKSON13
2.JACOB SMITH17
3.BRYCE TRAVIS47
4.SAMUEL TACKETT68

Runs allowed

1.DANE JACKSON11
2.JACOB SMITH18
3.BRYCE TRAVIS33
4.SAMUEL TACKETT42

Earned runs allowed

1.DANE JACKSON8
2.JACOB SMITH15
3.BRYCE TRAVIS21
4.SAMUEL TACKETT26

Walks allowed

1.DANE JACKSON14
JACOB SMITH14
3.BRYCE TRAVIS28
4.SAMUEL TACKETT33

Doubles allowed

1.DANE JACKSON0
2.JACOB SMITH2
3.BRYCE TRAVIS8
4.SAMUEL TACKETT18

Triples allowed

1.DANE JACKSON0
BRYCE TRAVIS0
3.JACOB SMITH1
4.SAMUEL TACKETT2

Home runs allowed

1.DANE JACKSON3
2.JACOB SMITH4
SAMUEL TACKETT4
4.BRYCE TRAVIS5

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.ROB GILLIGAN1.000
2.DYLAN SHARP.982
3.DANE JACKSON.939
4.JOHN BERNARD.938
5.SAMUEL TACKETT.929

Chances

1.DYLAN SHARP168
2.DANE JACKSON115
3.BRYCE TRAVIS62
4.SAMUEL TACKETT56
5.MICHAEL SIZEMORE40

Putouts

1.DYLAN SHARP145
2.DANE JACKSON98
3.BRYCE TRAVIS48
4.SAMUEL TACKETT29
5.JACOB SMITH19

Assists

1.SAMUEL TACKETT23
2.JOHN BERNARD21
3.MICHAEL SIZEMORE20
DYLAN SHARP20
5.DANE JACKSON10

Errors

1.MICHAEL SIZEMORE7
DANE JACKSON7
3.BRYCE TRAVIS5
4.JACOB SMITH4
SAMUEL TACKETT4

Fielding double plays

1.MICHAEL SIZEMORE1
JOHN BERNARD1

Stolen bases against

1.DYLAN SHARP5
DANE JACKSON5
3.BRYCE TRAVIS4
4.SAMUEL TACKETT1
JACOB SMITH1

Caught stealing by

1.DYLAN SHARP8
2.SAMUEL TACKETT3
3.DANE JACKSON2
4.3 tied at ...1

Steal attempts against

1.DYLAN SHARP13
2.DANE JACKSON7
3.BRYCE TRAVIS5
4.SAMUEL TACKETT4
5.JACOB SMITH2

Passed balls

1.DYLAN SHARP17
2.DANE JACKSON3

Catchers interference

1.DANE JACKSON1
2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball