Team page

ORIOLES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 09, 2014WHITE SOX5-65-5-1/6-8-160-1-00-1-0GILBERT (L)01:53
Apr 12, 2014ASTROS12-412-8-1/4-6-461-1-01-1-0CAUDILL (W)01:42
Apr 16, 2014CUBS9-79-4-1/7-7-362-1-01-1-0Z TUDOR (W)2282:28
Apr 19, 2014PIRATES7-37-6-2/3-7-563-1-02-1-0Z TUDOR (W)01:42
Apr 22, 2014REDS3-53-3-0/5-10-163-2-02-1-0Z TUDOR (L)01:23
Apr 26, 2014A'S10-410-5-2/4-7-1064-2-03-1-0CAUDILL (W)01:43
Apr 29, 2014CARDINALS6-86-6-2/8-10-164-3-03-1-0HAGGAN (L)01:20
May 02, 2014WHITE SOX6-56-5-3/5-7-065-3-04-1-0Z TUDOR (W)01:35
May 03, 2014ROYALS4-24-9-1/2-8-0(8)6-3-05-1-0REED (W)02:08
May 07, 2014ASTROS6-76-11-1/7-11-166-4-05-2-0HAGGAN (L)01:46
May 10, 2014BRAVES0-100-2-1/10-7-046-5-05-3-0CAUDILL (L)01:10
May 15, 2014CUBS7-87-7-0/8-9-266-6-05-3-0CAUDILL (L)02:11
May 17, 2014PIRATES2-62-2-2/6-9-166-7-05-4-0CAUDILL (L)01:24
May 20, 2014REDS3-113-7-0/11-14-166-8-05-4-0CAUDILL (L)02:00
May 24, 2014A'S5-15-3-2/1-3-367-8-06-4-0CAUDILL (W)01:46
May 28, 2014CUBS4-114-4-2/11-13-167-9-06-4-0Z TUDOR (L)2102:10
May 29, 2014ASTROS4-04-5-4/0-4-068-9-07-4-0Z TUDOR (W)01:39
May 31, 2014REDS6-106-7-4/10-8-268-10-07-5-0CAUDILL (L)01:40
Jun 03, 2014BRAVES15-115-12-2/1-3-249-10-08-5-0CAUDILL (W)01:15
Jun 07, 2014CARDINALS7-67-7-0/6-8-2610-10-09-5-0Z TUDOR (W)01:29
Jun 11, 2014WHITE SOX10-1110-8-3/11-11-3610-11-09-5-0Z TUDOR (L)2042:04
Jun 14, 2014ROYALS8-78-8-3/7-9-1611-11-010-5-0REED (W)01:50

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
DREW GILBERT.47321-21558267041945.81854110.538110-0154196.966
CARSON CAUDILL.33322-22573019412931.544171120.493002-320244.917
BRANDON MCGURK.27322-225517153011521.382121190.412003-510459.924
DYLAN TUDOR.25922-2154814200816.29672181.365000-019335.912
ZAK TUDOR.25922-21542214602926.481140130.412003-423256.889
BRADEN KETTENRING.23422-21471011201716.34070160.333000-0102.333
HOLDEN KETTENRING.23322-22609145001119.31751130.303002-32441.966
THOMAS HAGGAN.19222-22521110102917.32792170.333001-1982.895
CARTER REED.17322-225212900079.17310280.328000-012182.938
----------
BRANDON RANKIN.15422-3139210013.2312090.267002-22301.000
COLE COLONY.0006-120000000.0000020.000000-0000.000
GABRIEL FLEENER.0005-002000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
COREY GAMBLE.0005-001000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.26722-225011391343111295203.40588131381.3901113-1836813937.932
Opponents.32722-2254713317939017111269.49274131672.4191111-2036013344.918

LOB - Team (105), Opp (135). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (5). IBB - Team (0), Opp (7). Picked off - HAGGAN 2, RANKIN 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ZAK TUDOR3.985-320-400/1043.259352920721104190.31185000
CARTER REED4.882-011-100/1016.028171391150479.35431000
THOMAS HAGGAN5.400-26-200/1010.0181194340047.38331010
CARSON CAUDILL7.154-521-1500/1248.270655837761908215.326284001
----------
DYLAN TUDOR0.000-02-000/001.2000150005.00000000
BRANDON MCGURK9.000-01-000/000.2011300002.00001000
DREW GILBERT12.000-12-000/002.0444000019.44411000
Totals5.5811-1122-2201/12122.21791331147416739017547.3274313011
Opponents4.5011-1122-2221/11120.0134139908813831112501.2676313011

PB - Team (27), GILBERT 20, MCGURK 7, Opp (39). Pickoffs - Team (2), GILBERT 1, MCGURK 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - GILBERT (9-16), CAUDILL (2-8), Z TUDOR (5-7), MCGURK (2-3), HAGGAN (3-3), REED (1-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRANDON RANKIN52301.000000---00
DREW GILBERT179154196.966197.563200
HOLDEN KETTENRING292441.966100---00
CARTER REED3212182.938011.50000
BRANDON MCGURK11810459.924421.66770
CARSON CAUDILL4820244.917126.25000
DYLAN TUDOR5719335.912300---00
THOMAS HAGGAN19982.8950301.00000
ZAK TUDOR5423256.889452.71400
BRADEN KETTENRING3102.333000---00
GABRIEL FLEENER0000.000000---00
COREY GAMBLE0000.000000---00
COLE COLONY0000.000000---00
Totals54436813937.9326119.550270
Opponents53736013344.9185135.722390

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.DREW GILBERT.473
2.CARSON CAUDILL.333
3.BRANDON MCGURK.273
4.DYLAN TUDOR.259
ZAK TUDOR.259

Slugging pct

1.DREW GILBERT.818
2.CARSON CAUDILL.544
3.ZAK TUDOR.481
4.BRANDON MCGURK.382
5.BRADEN KETTENRING.340

On base pct

1.DREW GILBERT.538
2.CARSON CAUDILL.493
3.BRANDON MCGURK.412
ZAK TUDOR.412
5.DYLAN TUDOR.365

Runs scored

1.CARSON CAUDILL30
2.ZAK TUDOR22
3.BRANDON MCGURK17
4.CARTER REED12
5.THOMAS HAGGAN11

Hits

1.DREW GILBERT26
2.CARSON CAUDILL19
3.BRANDON MCGURK15
4.3 tied at ...14

Runs batted in

1.DREW GILBERT19
2.BRANDON MCGURK15
3.HOLDEN KETTENRING11
4.3 tied at ...9

Doubles

1.DREW GILBERT7
2.ZAK TUDOR6
3.HOLDEN KETTENRING5
4.CARSON CAUDILL4
5.BRANDON MCGURK3

Triples

1.CARSON CAUDILL1

Home runs

1.DREW GILBERT4
2.ZAK TUDOR2
THOMAS HAGGAN2
CARSON CAUDILL2
5.2 tied at ...1

Total bases

1.DREW GILBERT45
2.CARSON CAUDILL31
3.ZAK TUDOR26
4.BRANDON MCGURK21
5.HOLDEN KETTENRING19

Walks

1.CARSON CAUDILL17
2.ZAK TUDOR14
3.BRANDON MCGURK12
4.CARTER REED10
5.THOMAS HAGGAN9

Hit by pitch

1.DREW GILBERT4
2.THOMAS HAGGAN2
CARTER REED2
DYLAN TUDOR2
5.3 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.DREW GILBERT1

Sac flies

1.DREW GILBERT1

Stolen bases

1.ZAK TUDOR3
BRANDON MCGURK3
3.BRANDON RANKIN2
HOLDEN KETTENRING2
CARSON CAUDILL2

Caught stealing

1.BRANDON MCGURK2
2.HOLDEN KETTENRING1
ZAK TUDOR1
CARSON CAUDILL1

Steal attempts

1.BRANDON MCGURK5
2.ZAK TUDOR4
3.CARSON CAUDILL3
HOLDEN KETTENRING3
5.BRANDON RANKIN2

Stolen base pct

1.THOMAS HAGGAN1.000
2.ZAK TUDOR.750
3.HOLDEN KETTENRING.667
CARSON CAUDILL.667
5.BRANDON MCGURK.600

Strikeouts

1.BRANDON MCGURK19
2.DYLAN TUDOR18
3.THOMAS HAGGAN17
4.BRADEN KETTENRING16
5.2 tied at ...13

Grounded into DP

1.DYLAN TUDOR1

Total plate appearances

1.CARSON CAUDILL75
2.ZAK TUDOR68
BRANDON MCGURK68
4.HOLDEN KETTENRING66
DREW GILBERT66

At bats

1.HOLDEN KETTENRING60
2.CARSON CAUDILL57
3.DREW GILBERT55
BRANDON MCGURK55
5.2 tied at ...54

Games played

1.9 tied at ...22

Game starts

1.HOLDEN KETTENRING22
CARSON CAUDILL22
THOMAS HAGGAN22
BRANDON MCGURK22
CARTER REED22

Games as sub

1.BRANDON RANKIN19
2.COLE COLONY5
COREY GAMBLE5
GABRIEL FLEENER5
5.3 tied at ...1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.ZAK TUDOR3.98
2.CARTER REED4.88
3.THOMAS HAGGAN5.40
4.CARSON CAUDILL7.15

Opposing bat avg

1.ZAK TUDOR.311
2.CARSON CAUDILL.326
3.CARTER REED.354
4.THOMAS HAGGAN.383

Won-loss pct

1.CARTER REED1.000
2.ZAK TUDOR.625
3.CARSON CAUDILL.444
4.THOMAS HAGGAN.000

Wins

1.ZAK TUDOR5
2.CARSON CAUDILL4
3.CARTER REED2

Losses

1.CARSON CAUDILL5
2.ZAK TUDOR3
3.THOMAS HAGGAN2
4.DREW GILBERT1

Saves

1.CARSON CAUDILL2

Innings pitched

1.CARSON CAUDILL48.2
2.ZAK TUDOR43.2
3.CARTER REED16.0
4.THOMAS HAGGAN10.0

Batters struck out

1.CARSON CAUDILL76
2.ZAK TUDOR72
3.CARTER REED11
4.DYLAN TUDOR5
5.THOMAS HAGGAN3

Appearances

1.CARSON CAUDILL21
2.ZAK TUDOR20
3.CARTER REED11
4.THOMAS HAGGAN6
5.2 tied at ...2

Games started

1.CARSON CAUDILL15
2.ZAK TUDOR4
3.THOMAS HAGGAN2
4.CARTER REED1

Games finished

1.ZAK TUDOR10
2.CARSON CAUDILL4
3.THOMAS HAGGAN3
4.CARTER REED2
DYLAN TUDOR2

Games in relief

1.ZAK TUDOR16
2.CARTER REED10
3.CARSON CAUDILL6
4.THOMAS HAGGAN4
5.2 tied at ...2

Wild pitches

1.CARSON CAUDILL28
2.ZAK TUDOR8
3.THOMAS HAGGAN3
CARTER REED3
5.DREW GILBERT1

Hit batters

1.ZAK TUDOR5
2.CARSON CAUDILL4
3.4 tied at ...1

Intentional BB allowed

1.CARTER REED2
BRANDON MCGURK2
ZAK TUDOR2
4.CARSON CAUDILL1

Runners picked off

1.BRANDON MCGURK1
DREW GILBERT1

Batters SO out looking

1.CARSON CAUDILL35
2.ZAK TUDOR24
3.CARTER REED6
4.DYLAN TUDOR2
5.THOMAS HAGGAN1

Sac bunts allowed

1.CARSON CAUDILL1

Sac flies allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN1

Hits allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN18
2.CARTER REED28
3.ZAK TUDOR59
4.CARSON CAUDILL70

Runs allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN11
2.CARTER REED17
3.ZAK TUDOR35
4.CARSON CAUDILL65

Earned runs allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN9
2.CARTER REED13
3.ZAK TUDOR29
4.CARSON CAUDILL58

Walks allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN4
2.CARTER REED9
3.ZAK TUDOR20
4.CARSON CAUDILL37

Doubles allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN4
2.CARTER REED5
3.ZAK TUDOR11
4.CARSON CAUDILL19

Triples allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN0
CARTER REED0
ZAK TUDOR0
CARSON CAUDILL0

Home runs allowed

1.THOMAS HAGGAN0
2.CARTER REED4
ZAK TUDOR4
4.CARSON CAUDILL8

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.BRANDON RANKIN1.000
2.DREW GILBERT.966
3.HOLDEN KETTENRING.966
4.CARTER REED.938
5.BRANDON MCGURK.924

Chances

1.DREW GILBERT179
2.BRANDON MCGURK118
3.DYLAN TUDOR57
4.ZAK TUDOR54
5.CARSON CAUDILL48

Putouts

1.DREW GILBERT154
2.BRANDON MCGURK104
3.HOLDEN KETTENRING24
4.ZAK TUDOR23
5.CARSON CAUDILL20

Assists

1.DYLAN TUDOR33
2.ZAK TUDOR25
3.CARSON CAUDILL24
4.DREW GILBERT19
5.CARTER REED18

Errors

1.BRANDON MCGURK9
2.DREW GILBERT6
ZAK TUDOR6
4.DYLAN TUDOR5
5.CARSON CAUDILL4

Fielding double plays

1.BRANDON MCGURK4
ZAK TUDOR4
3.DYLAN TUDOR3
4.3 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.DREW GILBERT9
2.ZAK TUDOR5
3.THOMAS HAGGAN3
4.CARSON CAUDILL2
BRANDON MCGURK2

Caught stealing by

1.DREW GILBERT7
2.CARSON CAUDILL6
3.ZAK TUDOR2
4.BRANDON MCGURK1
CARTER REED1

Steal attempts against

1.DREW GILBERT16
2.CARSON CAUDILL8
3.ZAK TUDOR7
4.BRANDON MCGURK3
THOMAS HAGGAN3

Passed balls

1.DREW GILBERT20
2.BRANDON MCGURK7
2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball