Team page

TIGERS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2013ANGELS3-133-6-3/13-10-360-1-00-0-0WORKMAN (L)02:11
Apr 13, 2013RED SOX1-111-4-3/11-8-050-2-00-0-0STEFANIAK (L)01:35
Apr 15, 2013WHITE SOX17-1017-13-2/10-9-461-2-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)02:26
Apr 18, 2013MARLINS9-59-10-4/5-7-462-2-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)01:52
Apr 20, 2013ASTROS3-133-7-3/13-8-152-3-00-0-0WORKMAN (L)02:12
Apr 23, 2013REDS4-34-6-3/3-5-2(7)3-3-00-0-0SMITH (W)02:06
Apr 25, 2013YANKEES20-420-15-5/4-6-244-3-00-0-0STEFANIAK (W)01:29
Apr 27, 2013CARDINALS13-813-12-3/8-9-565-3-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)02:45
May 01, 2013BRAVES6-56-6-2/5-5-166-3-00-0-0SMITH (W)01:42
May 04, 2013ANGELS0-120-1-1/12-9-146-4-00-0-0STEFANIAK (L)01:21
May 07, 2013ASTROS1-131-2-4/13-8-056-5-00-0-0WORKMAN (L)01:45
May 11, 2013WHITE SOX4-54-5-0/5-6-266-6-00-0-0WORKMAN (L)01:47
May 13, 2013MARLINS5-45-5-1/4-6-167-6-00-0-0STEFANIAK (W)01:21
May 17, 2013RED SOX5-65-3-2/6-4-167-7-00-0-0SMITH (L)02:15
May 18, 2013YANKEES4-24-6-0/2-3-158-7-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)01:12
May 20, 2013REDS10-710-11-5/7-10-369-7-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)02:01
May 23, 2013CARDINALS13-1213-15-5/12-9-4610-7-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)02:42
May 25, 2013BRAVES9-149-8-9/14-11-2610-8-00-1-0STEFANIAK (L)01:55
May 28, 2013YANKEES10-610-10-4/6-8-4611-8-00-1-0WORKMAN (W)02:12
May 30, 2013ANGELS1-161-1-1/16-18-0411-9-00-1-0SMITH (L)01:40
Jun 04, 2013WHITE SOX8-98-10-6/9-11-4611-10-00-1-0WORKMAN (L)02:01
Jun 08, 2013RED SOX5-165-8-1/16-15-2411-11-00-1-0PARKS (L)01:52

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BRYSON MACK.41922-226224264152147.758101181.5070011-121381817.902
JAYLEN RICHARDSON.40421-215729233121534.59610270.5070017-172267.800
ANDREW STEFANIAK.38219-19559214001525.4555192.443000-05573.954
CHANDLER WORKMAN.37322-215924226011131.52512380.5000012-1219327.879
ASHTON SMITH.36721-21491618200520.40813250.5160012-1247153.954
WILL HACKER.35722-225617204011927.4828080.438028-8253410.855
KENNEDY PARKS.30822-16391112400316.41060110.400002-315122.931
JACK THOMPSON.21421-214269100810.23831161.283003-3314.500
----------
CONNOR TALUSKIE.33320-092300003.3332150.500000-0101.500
ANDREW MAYHALL.19220-6262500055.19230110.276000-03001.000
BEN PRATHER.15821-10195300013.15862110.407011-1868.636
TREVOR HENDERSHOT.07421-19276200022.07465131.342022-2712.800
MAX MILLER.00020-020000000.0000020.000000-0103.250
Totals.32722-225021511642829105223.44484181245.4400568-7034413267.877
Opponents.34322-2254019418540122147293.54398181310.4573990-9934414747.913

LOB - Team (115), Opp (130). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (10). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), MACK 1, Opp (4). Picked off - SMITH 2, HENDERSHOT 1, PARKS 1, MACK 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ANDREW STEFANIAK5.742-313-1000/0030.14745292226708144.32660210
CHANDLER WORKMAN5.967-520-500/0145.169684525541514207.333188114
ASHTON SMITH6.062-215-600/0134.249483530471206153.32069015
----------
KENNEDY PARKS18.000-13-100/002.06866130112.50000000
BRYSON MACK42.000-01-000/001.09972110213.69200000
WILL HACKER45.000-02-000/000.21851011005.20010000
JAYLEN RICHARDSON54.000-02-000/000.2486311016.66731000
Totals6.9611-1122-2200/02114.21851941339813140122540.3433418339
Opponents5.6011-1122-2231/10114.2164151107841242829502.3273618105

PB - Team (7), MACK 7, Opp (14). Pickoffs - Team (2), STEFANIAK 1, MACK 1, Opp (5). SBA/ATT - MACK (89-97), WORKMAN (33-36), SMITH (23-26), STEFANIAK (19-22), PARKS (7-7), RICHARDSON (6-6), HACKER (2-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ANDREW MAYHALL33001.000000---00
ASHTON SMITH6547153.9541233.88500
ANDREW STEFANIAK655573.9540193.86400
KENNEDY PARKS2915122.9310701.00000
BRYSON MACK1731381817.9020898.91870
CHANDLER WORKMAN5819327.8790333.91700
WILL HACKER69253410.8551201.00000
JAYLEN RICHARDSON352267.8000601.00000
TREVOR HENDERSHOT10712.800000---00
BEN PRATHER22868.636000---00
JACK THOMPSON8314.500000---00
CONNOR TALUSKIE2101.500000---00
MAX MILLER4103.250000---00
Totals54334413267.8772909.90970
Opponents53834414747.91310682.971141
2013 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball