Team page

RED SOX

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 09, 2013REDS14-114-11-0/1-2-241-0-00-0-0DEATON (W)01:35
Apr 12, 2013CARDINALS14-414-9-2/4-3-552-0-00-0-0BURGESS (W)02:09
Apr 13, 2013TIGERS11-111-8-0/1-4-353-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:35
Apr 17, 2013ANGELS10-310-6-3/3-5-864-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)02:30
Apr 20, 2013YANKEES19-819-14-3/8-8-765-0-00-0-0PROFFITT (W)02:40
Apr 23, 2013WHITE SOX15-315-14-1/3-4-356-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:59
Apr 27, 2013BRAVES14-714-13-2/7-8-267-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:54
Apr 29, 2013MARLINS14-014-9-0/0-2-048-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:30
May 02, 2013ASTROS9-89-10-2/8-6-269-0-00-0-0DEATON (W)02:02
May 04, 2013CARDINALS17-417-10-0/4-5-5510-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:49
May 09, 2013REDS10-010-9-2/0-2-0411-0-00-0-0J COOPER (W)01:22
May 11, 2013ANGELS10-410-6-2/4-5-1612-0-00-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)02:18
May 12, 2013YANKEES11-111-11-1/1-2-1413-0-00-0-0STEED (W)01:11
May 17, 2013TIGERS6-56-4-1/5-3-2614-0-00-0-0DEATON (W)02:15
May 19, 2013WHITE SOX13-213-9-1/2-2-0415-0-00-0-0PRINCE (W)01:25
May 24, 2013BRAVES19-819-12-2/8-5-2416-0-00-0-0DEATON (W)01:43
May 25, 2013MARLINS15-415-13-2/4-3-2617-0-00-0-0PROFFITT (W)02:04
May 27, 2013ASTROS12-612-14-2/6-3-2618-0-00-0-0DEATON (W)02:21
Jun 01, 2013YANKEES14-314-13-3/3-3-1619-0-00-0-0PROFFITT (W)02:06
Jun 03, 2013ANGELS5-05-8-0/0-1-1620-0-01-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:30
Jun 06, 2013WHITE SOX9-89-4-4/8-10-7621-0-02-0-0DEATON (W)02:19
Jun 08, 2013TIGERS16-516-15-2/5-8-1422-0-02-0-0BRANSTETTER (W)01:52

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
COLIN BURGESS.72222-227256529113591021.41711040.7590021-2258414.961
ANDREW BRANSTETTER.57420-2061413510111450.82012330.6580020-2045163.953
BLAYNE DEATON.56921-21514329201440731.43118660.7070020-212093.906
TYSON PROFFITT.50822-216141312141547.77017191.6131130-3016335.907
JALEN COOPER.48122-2252282540932561.07713660.6111015-1593171.991
GRIFFIN PRINCE.28921-214520130001613.28915150.4750327-2821217.857
JACKSON HANCOCK.22921-2135138100109.25712390.4511112-12413.625
ACE STEED.22222-214510101001711.2449170.357106-72001.000
----------
BRANDON TICHENOR.25020-173288001511.34490160.415007-86813.958
AUSTIN POTTS.25021-62410600066.2507150.438016-7844.750
CARSON COOPER.16713-164110002.3333240.545001-1301.750
ETHAN BOYD.13021-4232310054.17431101.259001-1211.750
BRAXTON BRINEGAR.04822-3211110022.09521110.167001-12301.000
Totals.42022-2252827722232342221386.73113126952.55046167-17334214735.933
Opponents.21122-224468594132865135.30379201304.3532241-4631813657.888

LOB - Team (100), Opp (122). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (9). IBB - Team (3), DEATON 2, BURGESS 1. Picked off - J COOPER 2, PRINCE 2, PROFFITT 1, POTTS 1, TICHENOR 1, DEATON 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ANDREW BRANSTETTER1.869-017-1600/3042.03523131249613168.20812011
BLAYNE DEATON2.916-018-200/2033.02424162647210123.19546000
----------
BRANDON TICHENOR0.000-01-000/001.0110110005.20000000
JACKSON HANCOCK0.000-01-000/001.0100001004.25000000
ETHAN BOYD0.000-01-000/000.1000200002.00000100
GRIFFIN PRINCE2.001-03-000/003.03112310011.27311010
COLIN BURGESS2.401-07-300/0010.097451000039.23131001
TYSON PROFFITT4.783-012-100/1116.1111713251520160.183117100
JALEN COOPER7.881-06-000/105.17774510223.30403000
ACE STEED12.001-03-000/002.03542000211.27300000
Totals3.0522-022-2203/31114.0948558791301328446.2112020222
Opponents12.570-2222-2210/00106.02222772221319532342528.4204226546

PB - Team (9), J COOPER 7, BURGESS 2, Opp (20). Pickoffs - Team (2), J COOPER 2, Opp (8). SBA/ATT - J COOPER (34-39), DEATON (15-18), BRANSTETTER (15-15), BURGESS (12-13), PROFFITT (5-6), STEED (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRAXTON BRINEGAR52301.000000---00
ACE STEED22001.0000101.00000
JALEN COOPER11193171.9910345.87270
COLIN BURGESS10358414.9613121.92320
BRANDON TICHENOR726813.958100---00
ANDREW BRANSTETTER6445163.95331501.00000
TYSON PROFFITT5416335.907551.83300
BLAYNE DEATON322093.9060153.83300
GRIFFIN PRINCE4921217.857300---00
AUSTIN POTTS16844.750000---00
CARSON COOPER4301.750000---00
ETHAN BOYD4211.750000---00
JACKSON HANCOCK8413.625000---00
Totals52434214735.9337415.89190
Opponents51131813657.88891676.965200
2013 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball