Team page

RED SOX — 2015 Record: 1-13

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2015DODGERS2-122-1-2/12-9-250-1-00-0-0KING (L)01:57
Apr 18, 2015YANKEES3-73-2-3/7-9-170-2-00-1-0WYSE (L)02:45
Apr 29, 2015ORIOLES5-165-9-1/16-11-370-3-00-1-0PRINCE (L)02:31
May 06, 2015TWINS3-143-6-4/14-7-250-4-00-1-0DEJESUS (L)01:50
May 09, 2015BRAVES7-87-4-2/8-8-170-5-00-1-0FAKHARPOUR (L)02:49
May 10, 2015RAYS0-100-1-3/10-8-050-6-00-1-0DEJESUS (L)01:39
May 13, 2015REDS5-125-6-2/12-9-470-7-00-1-0SEAGRAVES (L)02:25
May 17, 2015DODGERS2-102-7-1/10-15-370-8-00-1-0WYSE (L)02:02
May 21, 2015YANKEES0-110-2-1/11-11-250-9-00-1-0KING (L)01:36
May 28, 2015RAYS1-171-2-6/17-15-050-10-00-1-0HAMILTON (L)01:50
May 31, 2015ORIOLES6-196-7-7/19-8-250-11-00-1-0KING (L)02:11
Jun 03, 2015BRAVES3-53-9-0/5-8-270-12-00-1-0HAMILTON (L)01:41
Jun 10, 2015TWINS10-1410-8-1/14-14-470-13-00-1-0DEJESUS (L)02:50
Jun 11, 2015REDS8-58-9-1/5-5-1(8)1-13-00-1-0KING (W)02:28

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
----------
JAKE STANDIFORD.3758-281300023.3751040.444000-01001.000
AIDAN KING.35013-13407145121227.6751060.366001-223126.854
TANNER HAMILTON.33312-122157310212.57110150.563000-118155.868
BEN BRANCHINI.32014-12252810009.36021100.393002-3101.500
SAM WYSE.28012-11256720029.36012050.514005-69233.914
BENJAMIN YOUNG.26712-12305810069.30070130.405003-529141.977
WILL SEAGRAVES.20011-8204410025.25000111.200002-2652.846
RYAN HOSEY.17414-14237400034.1748110.406013-51531.947
GABRIEL DEJESUS.16713-13301520037.23321150.242000-041163.950
DALE RICHMOND.14311-271100011.1433040.400000-0412.714
EVAN MILLER.13912-11366510056.1671080.162003-31713.857
RYAN FAKHARPOUR.13613-10221300003.1363050.240000-05731.984
MITCHELL MCCOWAN.10514-6192200012.10530120.227000-0313.571
GRIFFIN PRINCE.08311-11247200022.0838250.353006-624121.973
JAYLAN GREEN.0003-130000010.0000010.000000-0001.000
HUNTER FORESTER.0007-020000000.0001020.333000-10101.000
ANDREW GAZZAROLI.0002-220000000.0000010.000000-0101.500
ZACHARY GOODE.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-02101.000
Totals.21714-14337557316224299.2946261081.3480125-3425110834.913
Opponents.35814-143831601372310105162.42311013683.5095393-10026110227.931

LOB - Team (90), Opp (103). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (4). IBB - Team (0), Opp (1). Picked off - HAMILTON 1, HOSEY 1, MILLER 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
AIDAN KING5.941-37-600/0017.2213215301630072.292163100
TANNER HAMILTON6.900-28-310/0022.1282422201470090.31172110
----------
BENJAMIN YOUNG0.000-01-000/001.0100100004.25030000
ANDREW GAZZAROLI0.000-01-000/001.0000000003.00000000
SAM WYSE4.880-27-200/0114.121141061330067.31323000
RYAN FAKHARPOUR9.800-14-000/005.08877520023.34841300
GABRIEL DEJESUS9.950-37-200/0012.2273418181200066.40961103
RYAN HOSEY14.000-02-000/002.05544410011.45530010
GRIFFIN PRINCE14.540-13-100/004.1111197340022.50021020
EVAN MILLER52.500-03-000/001.141010801008.50040000
WILL SEAGRAVES66.500-13-000/002.01122199121017.64732010
Totals9.541-1314-1410/0183.2137160114110682310383.3585013653
Opponents2.8213-114-1412/1187.0735535621081622337.217176201

PB - Team (11), DEJESUS 6, HAMILTON 3, GOODE 1, YOUNG 1, Opp (8). Pickoffs - Team (3), KING 1, HAMILTON 1, WYSE 1, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - DEJESUS (56-58), HAMILTON (32-34), YOUNG (29-31), KING (23-26), WYSE (19-20), PRINCE (8-9), GOODE (7-7), FAKHARPOUR (4-4), SEAGRAVES (4-4), HOSEY (3-3), MILLER (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ZACHARY GOODE32101.0000701.00010
HUNTER FORESTER10101.000000---00
JAKE STANDIFORD11001.000000---00
RYAN FAKHARPOUR615731.9841401.00000
BENJAMIN YOUNG4429141.9770292.93510
GRIFFIN PRINCE3724121.973281.88900
GABRIEL DEJESUS6041163.9501562.96660
RYAN HOSEY191531.9471301.00000
SAM WYSE359233.9142191.95000
TANNER HAMILTON3818155.8682322.94130
EVAN MILLER211713.8571101.00000
AIDAN KING4123126.8542233.88500
WILL SEAGRAVES13652.8461401.00000
DALE RICHMOND7412.714000---00
MITCHELL MCCOWAN7313.571000---00
ANDREW GAZZAROLI2101.500000---00
BEN BRANCHINI2101.500000---00
JAYLAN GREEN1001.000000---00
Totals39325110834.9135937.930110
Opponents39026110227.9314259.73580
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball