News Box Score  |  Box Score  |  Play-by-Play

RAYS 10, RED SOX 0
May 10, 2015 at LEXINGTON, KY (VETERANS MAIN)

Box Score

RED SOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
GRIFFIN PRINCE 2b/p100011110
RYAN HOSEY lf200000100
AIDAN KING 3b200001100
BENJAMIN YOUNG c200002112
HUNTER FORESTER 2b000000000
SAM WYSE ss200000110
EVAN MILLER cf200000300
BEN BRANCHINI dh200000000
TANNER HAMILTON rf/2b100000000
RYAN FAKHARPOUR 1b100001500
DALE RICHMOND 1b000000000
GABRIEL DEJESUS p101000010
WILL SEAGRAVES pr/p000000000
MITCHELL MCCOWAN rf000000000
Totals16010151342
RAYSabrhrbibbsopoalob
CLAY TAYLOR 2b211301120
HAGEN OUELETTE ss301100001
BLAYNE DEATON 3b211010201
HAYDON GANT 1b210010421
MASON GENTRY p/lf311000020
TRES BAESLER c311000500
JAYLEN RICHARDSON cf312300100
AUSTIN BARTLETT rf/dh221100100
DYLAN JENKINS lf/p010010100
JAKE SONGSTAD dh/rf110011000
Totals211088421564
Score by Innings R H E -------------------------------------- RED SOX............. 000 00 - 0 1 3 RAYS................ 001 72 - 10 8 0 -------------------------------------- Note: 1 out, 1 runner LOB when the game ended.

E - YOUNG; WYSE; DEJESUS. LOB - RED SOX 2; RAYS 4. 2B - DEJESUS; GENTRY; RICHARDSON. SH - TAYLOR; JENKINS. SB - TAYLOR; OUELLETTE; DEATON 2; GANT.

RED SOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
GABRIEL DEJESUS L3.0110020000101243
WILL SEAGRAVES0.22664020004820
GRIFFIN PRINCE0.25330000007720
RAYSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
MASON GENTRY W4.0100150000131416
DYLAN JENKINS1.00000000003321

Win - GENTRY. Loss - DEJESUS. Save - None. WP - SEAGRAVES 2. PB - YOUNG. Umpires - HP: TONY KIDWELL 1B: MATT LOPEZ Start: 4:03 PM Time: 1:39 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

RED SOX starters: 14/2b PRINCE; 34/lf HOSEY; 22/3b KING; 23/c YOUNG; 13/ss WYSE; 8/cf MILLER; 9/dh BRANCHINI; 5/rf HAMILTON; 12/1b FAKHARPOUR; 6/p DEJESUS;

RAYS starters: 5/2b TAYLOR; 44/ss OUELLETTE; 1/3b DEATON; 21/1b GANT; 17/p GENTRY; 3/c BAESLER; 8/cf RICHARDSON; 10/rf BARTLETT; 12/lf JENKINS; 4/dh SONGSTAD;

RED SOX 1st - PRINCE struck out swinging. HOSEY grounded out to p. KING struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RAYS 1st - TAYLOR struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. OUELLETTE flied out to cf. DEATON singled to shortstop. DEATON stole second. GANT grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 2nd - YOUNG struck out swinging. WYSE grounded out to p. MILLER flied out to rf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RAYS 2nd - GENTRY grounded out to ss. BAESLER popped up to ss. RICHARDSON flied out to lf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RED SOX 3rd - BRANCHINI grounded out to 2b. HAMILTON grounded out to 2b. FAKHARPOUR struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RAYS 3rd - BARTLETT reached on a fielding error by ss. JENKINS reached on a throwing error by p, SAC, bunt, advanced to second; BARTLETT advanced to third. SONGSTAD struck out swinging. TAYLOR grounded out to p, SAC, bunt, RBI; JENKINS advanced to third; BARTLETT scored, unearned. OUELLETTE popped up to 3b. 1 run, 0 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 4th - DEJESUS doubled to left field. SEAGRAVES pinch ran for DEJESUS. PRINCE walked. HOSEY reached on a fielder's choice to first base, bunt; PRINCE advanced to second; SEAGRAVES out at third 1b to 3b. KING reached on a fielder's choice to third base; HOSEY advanced to second; PRINCE out at third 3b unassisted. YOUNG struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

RAYS 4th - SEAGRAVES to p. DEATON walked. DEATON stole second. DEATON advanced to third on a passed ball. GANT walked. GANT stole second. GENTRY fouled out to 1b. GANT advanced to third on a wild pitch; DEATON scored on a wild pitch. BAESLER popped up to 2b. RICHARDSON doubled down the lf line, RBI; GANT scored. RICHARDSON advanced to third on a wild pitch. BARTLETT singled to third base, RBI; RICHARDSON scored. JENKINS walked; BARTLETT advanced to second. SONGSTAD walked; JENKINS advanced to second; BARTLETT advanced to third. PRINCE to p. HAMILTON to 2b. SEAGRAVES to rf. MCCOWAN to rf for SEAGRAVES. TAYLOR singled to left field, 2 RBI; SONGSTAD advanced to third; JENKINS scored; BARTLETT scored. TAYLOR stole second, advanced to third; SONGSTAD scored on a throwing error by c. OUELLETTE singled to second base, RBI; TAYLOR scored. OUELLETTE stole second. DEATON flied out to cf. 7 runs, 4 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 5th - GENTRY to lf. BARTLETT to dh. JENKINS to p. SONGSTAD to rf. WYSE popped up to 2b. MILLER flied out to cf. BRANCHINI out at first 1b to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RAYS 5th - FORESTER to 2b for YOUNG. HAMILTON to c. RICHMOND to 1b for FAKHARPOUR. GANT flied out to cf. GENTRY doubled to left center. BAESLER singled to center field, advanced to second on the throw; GENTRY advanced to third. RICHARDSON singled through the left side, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI; BAESLER scored; GENTRY scored. 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball