Team page

RAYS — 2015 Record: 11-3

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2015TWINS7-97-7-2/9-11-370-1-00-0-0JENKINS (L)02:46
Apr 18, 2015DODGERS11-511-9-2/5-7-261-1-00-0-0TAYLOR (W)02:13
May 02, 2015REDS8-78-12-4/7-8-272-1-00-0-0OUELLETTE (W)02:40
May 06, 2015YANKEES10-710-9-4/7-5-273-1-00-0-0JENKINS (W)02:39
May 09, 2015ORIOLES1-21-5-1/2-7-173-2-00-0-0OUELLETTE (L)02:01
May 10, 2015RED SOX10-010-8-0/0-1-354-2-00-0-0GENTRY (W)01:39
May 13, 2015BRAVES4-64-5-1/6-4-374-3-00-0-0BAESLER (L)01:48
May 17, 2015TWINS10-810-8-2/8-14-2(10)5-3-00-0-0JENKINS (W)03:28
May 21, 2015DODGERS13-213-11-0/2-6-656-3-00-0-0OUELLETTE (W)01:35
May 28, 2015RED SOX17-117-15-0/1-2-657-3-00-0-0TAYLOR (W)01:50
May 31, 2015REDS4-24-4-0/2-3-078-3-00-0-0JENKINS (W)02:00
Jun 03, 2015ORIOLES13-213-9-1/2-4-259-3-00-0-0JENKINS (W)01:56
Jun 10, 2015BRAVES7-47-10-2/4-8-2710-3-00-0-0OUELLETTE (W)01:39
Jun 11, 2015YANKEES10-510-11-4/5-7-1711-3-00-0-0GANT (W)02:07

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
TRES BAESLER.48613-133710181011322.595110120.604009-924194.915
MASON GENTRY.44412-11361416400920.5567160.533107-91091.950
JAYLEN RICHARDSON.41712-123622151301322.6117520.5630016-171612.895
HAGEN OUELETTE.32613-12431614300817.3955020.3960016-1615231.974
DYLAN JENKINS.32414-14371312100813.35171100.4440210-117101.944
HAYDON GANT.25614-1443511000711.25610040.396003-35561.984
----------
BLAYNE DEATON.4589-8249114011018.7507000.581005-61793.897
AUSTIN BARTLETT.32112-1228109200811.39311270.537001-24821.980
CLAY TAYLOR.28612-93512102001212.3430250.324027-841114.929
HUNTER HAWKINS.2503-142100001.2502000.500001-12101.000
ANDERSON VITATOE.2506-041100021.2501010.400000-0000.000
BENJAMIN HENDERSON.2319-6132300033.2311280.375022-2511.857
JAKE SONGSTAD.10514-9198200012.10571130.370022-218101.000
JOHN POULTON.0005-481000000.0002050.200010-01112.857
AARON VITATOE.0006-040000000.0000020.000000-0201.667
TRENT YACK.0004-140000000.0000030.000000-02001.000
CHRIS KIDD.0002-230000010.0001110.400000-0000.000
WOODS ROUSE.0002-020000000.0000020.000000-0001.000
Totals.32414-14380125123183295153.4037915830.4571979-862739423.941
Opponents.24214-143596087220248115.3204315922.3471333-3826211535.915

LOB - Team (97), Opp (88). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (3). Picked off - GENTRY 1, JENKINS 1, RICHARDSON 1, SONGSTAD 1, BAESLER 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
HAGEN OUELETTE1.773-19-530/0131.233138933900122.27014012
DYLAN JENKINS2.434-110-300/1031.22116111530302118.17814200
----------
JAKE SONGSTAD0.000-02-000/002.0150341009.11100000
BENJAMIN HENDERSON2.330-02-000/003.04210220015.26700000
BLAYNE DEATON2.330-02-200/003.0011340009.00011000
MASON GENTRY3.501-03-200/108.06542910030.20010000
HAYDON GANT3.501-03-100/004.07321220018.38902000
CLAY TAYLOR4.672-02-000/003.04221120014.28610000
JOHN POULTON14.700-03-000/003.18876620017.47112100
TRES BAESLER21.000-11-100/001.1354310007.42902001
Totals3.0811-314-1431/1191.087604043922202359.242615313
Opponents7.053-1114-1410/0187.11231258879831832380.3242215219

PB - Team (7), BARTLETT 5, TAYLOR 2, Opp (12). Pickoffs - Team (3), OUELLETTE 2, POULTON 1, Opp (5). SBA/ATT - BARTLETT (23-24), TAYLOR (9-11), JENKINS (7-9), OUELLETTE (7-9), GANT (5-6), POULTON (5-5), DEATON (3-3), GENTRY (3-3), HENDERSON (3-3), SONGSTAD (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JAKE SONGSTAD1918101.0001101.00000
HUNTER HAWKINS32101.000000---00
TRENT YACK22001.000000---00
HAYDON GANT625561.984251.83300
AUSTIN BARTLETT514821.9800231.95850
HAGEN OUELETTE3915231.974472.77800
MASON GENTRY201091.9501301.00000
DYLAN JENKINS187101.944172.77800
CLAY TAYLOR5641114.929192.81820
TRES BAESLER4724194.915300---00
BLAYNE DEATON291793.8971301.00000
JAYLEN RICHARDSON191612.895100---00
JOHN POULTON141112.8570501.00000
BENJAMIN HENDERSON7511.8570301.00000
AARON VITATOE3201.667000---00
WOODS ROUSE1001.000000---00
ANDERSON VITATOE0000.000000---00
CHRIS KIDD0000.000000---00
Totals3902739423.9416335.86870
Opponents41226211535.9153797.919120
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball