Team page

BRAVES — 2015 Record: 9-5

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2015REDS2-102-9-1/10-10-270-1-00-1-0N. MILBURN (L)02:03
Apr 18, 2015TWINS11-1011-9-2/10-11-4(8)1-1-00-1-0I. MILBURN (W)02:59
Apr 29, 2015DODGERS1-111-2-2/11-10-151-2-00-1-0FRANZ (L)01:20
May 09, 2015RED SOX8-78-8-1/7-4-272-2-00-1-0STEFANIAK (W)02:49
May 10, 2015YANKEES3-63-4-4/6-5-172-3-00-1-0HALL (L)01:56
May 13, 2015RAYS6-46-4-3/4-5-173-3-00-1-0N. MILBURN (W)01:48
May 17, 2015REDS4-14-8-1/1-8-174-3-00-1-0ASHER (W)01:43
May 19, 2015TWINS4-34-5-3/3-7-375-3-00-1-0N. MILBURN (W)02:02
May 20, 2015ORIOLES12-112-17-2/1-7-576-3-00-1-0HALL (W)02:16
May 28, 2015YANKEES10-510-12-0/5-7-577-3-01-1-0FRANZ (W)02:22
May 31, 2015DODGERS11-411-14-1/4-8-478-3-01-1-0N. MILBURN (W)02:08
Jun 02, 2015ORIOLES0-70-10-1/7-10-078-4-01-1-0I. MILBURN (L)01:43
Jun 03, 2015RED SOX5-35-8-2/3-9-079-4-01-1-0ASHER (W)01:41
Jun 10, 2015RAYS4-74-8-2/7-10-279-5-01-1-0N. MILBURN (L)01:39

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
WILL PAINTER.45514-14441120400524.5453280.5100110-133452.951
CALEB FRANZ.41714-14367153001418.5009050.511215-725301.000
NOAH MILBURN.35614-14451116300819.4220231.375108-831235.915
CAMERON HOWARD.26313-1138810200412.3166180.378006-749186.918
ANDREW STEFANIAK.25614-1439210000310.25650110.341000-06441.986
----------
LUKE MATTINGLY1.0002-0111100022.00020001.000000-0000.000
MATTHEW ZACHMAN.6671-130200002.6670000.667000-01001.000
MICHAEL ASHER.39512-1138715200717.4472160.439006-720183.927
WALKER OWENS.31014-132999200411.3798050.447103-31081.947
EVAN HALL.27611-10296810039.3106240.432004-425184.915
MATTHEW KINGKADE.25013-483200012.2503220.538001-14201.000
JACOB GRIFFITH.20811-10243500025.2082090.269002-2021.667
JACE WALLACE.19012-10214400024.1903120.320000-0922.846
TREVOR WILSON.06312-6161100001.0632030.167000-06101.000
CLAY SHARPE.00012-7133000000.0006080.316001-12101.000
ISAAC MILBURN.0007-134000000.0001000.250000-02501.000
WIL WALTERS.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
BENJAMIN TURAY.0001-001000000.00010001.000000-0000.000
Totals.30514-1438781118180053136.3515911741.4084246-5328211025.940
Opponents.28314-1439279111220161136.3476118962.4022252-6128012531.929

LOB - Team (102), Opp (114). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (8). IBB - Team (1), OWENS 1. Picked off - FRANZ 2.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MICHAEL ASHER2.942-07-200/0116.22312751030076.30350111
NOAH MILBURN3.683-211-810/0038.04427201749901156.282144011
CALEB FRANZ8.621-17-200/0018.2232623211630079.291108100
----------
ISAAC MILBURN1.561-15-100/009.011224830035.31421000
EVAN HALL2.801-12-100/005.02224600017.11811000
CAMERON HOWARD3.820-02-000/003.23323410015.20034000
ANDREW STEFANIAK9.331-03-000/003.05747330014.35700000
Totals4.479-514-1410/0194.0111796061962201392.2833518222
Opponents4.505-914-1441/0193.1118816059741800387.3052111342

PB - Team (6), PAINTER 5, HOWARD 1, Opp (6). Pickoffs - Team (3), N. MILBURN 1, HOWARD 1, I. MILBURN 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - N. MILBURN (30-35), HOWARD (21-25), PAINTER (19-22), FRANZ (14-16), ASHER (8-9), HALL (6-7), STEFANIAK (4-4), I. MILBURN (2-3).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CALEB FRANZ2825301.0001142.87500
TREVOR WILSON76101.000100---00
ISAAC MILBURN72501.000021.66700
MATTHEW KINGKADE64201.000000---00
CLAY SHARPE32101.000000---00
MATTHEW ZACHMAN11001.000000---00
ANDREW STEFANIAK696441.9864401.00000
WILL PAINTER413452.9510193.86450
WALKER OWENS191081.947000---00
MICHAEL ASHER4120183.927281.88900
CAMERON HOWARD7349186.9182214.84010
NOAH MILBURN5931235.9151305.85700
EVAN HALL4725184.915261.85700
JACE WALLACE13922.846000---00
JACOB GRIFFITH3021.667000---00
BENJAMIN TURAY0000.000000---00
LUKE MATTINGLY0000.000000---00
WIL WALTERS0000.000000---00
Totals41728211025.9405529.85260
Opponents43628012531.9298467.86860
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball