Team page

RED SOX

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 14, 2014BRAVES3-03-6-3/0-5-171-0-00-0-0BIBB (W)01:51
Apr 16, 2014REDS3-83-6-5/8-11-071-1-00-0-0ADAMS (L)01:58
Apr 24, 2014TWINS5-65-9-3/6-7-271-2-00-0-0GONZALEZ (L)01:35
May 03, 2014DODGERS9-69-6-3/6-7-372-2-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)01:53
May 07, 2014YANKEES7-97-10-2/9-11-372-3-00-0-0WORKMAN (L)02:18
May 08, 2014RAYS4-84-7-4/8-6-472-4-00-0-0KIDD (L)02:18
May 16, 2014BRAVES9-69-10-4/6-8-473-4-00-0-0WORKMAN (W)01:57
May 18, 2014TWINS0-80-5-3/8-9-073-5-00-1-0BIBB (L)01:53
May 20, 2014ORIOLES12-112-12-0/1-4-354-5-00-1-0M KING (W)01:54
May 27, 2014YANKEES6-16-12-3/1-4-175-5-00-1-0GONZALEZ (W)01:35
May 28, 2014REDS13-413-11-1/4-4-376-5-00-1-0BIBB (W)02:23
May 25, 2014DODGERS0-70-0-0/7-0-076-6-00-1-0None0FORF
May 23, 2014ORIOLES12-112-8-0/1-4-157-6-00-1-0ADAMS (W)01:52
Jun 01, 2014RAYS3-73-6-4/7-16-377-7-00-1-0WORKMAN (L)1571:57

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
KANIN BIBB.6009-7205122111019.9504430.714005-51072.895
CAMERON DELAO.51613-12311116301722.7104350.605005-915401.000
JOSE GONZALEZ.4788-823811300314.6095110.586006-615151.968
MICHAEL KING.4217-6196800038.4214130.542003-47114.818
LOGAN ADAMS.38511-1026910300913.5009230.553107-743212.970
TANNER HAMILTON.33311-6187601028.4447060.520004-42275.853
SAM WYSE.28113-12326900069.2817020.410008-8811.900
KYLER WORKMAN.25911-10274710058.2963020.313214-41382.913
LOCK CORDLE.23510-10176400034.2357260.500014-429132.955
CHRIS KIDD.23112-112656000106.2313230.344100-03037.825
AIDAN KING.2278-7225500025.22712130.320002-2841.923
CHRISTOPHER HOKE.21411-11284600006.2143050.290002-21186.760
RYAN FAKHARPOUR.15810-5195300033.1582111.273000-139001.000
DYLAN FRYMAN.1589-7193310014.2110190.200002-22201.000
BEN BRANCHINI.13311-4152200012.1332060.235000-0201.667
----------
SIMON EARL.0002-140000000.0000020.000000-0311.800
Totals.31213-1334686108132265131.3796119701.4374252-5825710535.912
Opponents.26913-133576596122048112.3143981012.3513238-4525211828.930

LOB - Team (95), Opp (87). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (8). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), BIBB 1. Picked off - HOKE 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
KANIN BIBB1.872-14-210/1015.087472800055.14553001
KYLER WORKMAN1.932-27-520/1029.042228431600130.32372021
JOSE GONZALEZ2.621-12-110/0010.296451421045.20001010
MICHAEL KING5.001-02-110/007.08553511026.30831000
LOGAN ADAMS5.831-14-200/0012.020151051530059.33950300
----------
TANNER HAMILTON0.000-01-000/002.0100420005.20000000
CHRIS KIDD1.750-12-000/004.02312200015.13310100
RYAN FAKHARPOUR2.330-02-000/003.03112000011.27321000
AIDAN KING7.000-01-100/002.0332130009.33310000
CHRISTOPHER HOKE14.000-01-100/001.0032610002.00020000
Totals3.027-613-1351/1085.2966537391011220357.269268432
Opponents5.256-713-1311/1184.0108866361701322346.3122219342

PB - Team (18), HAMILTON 10, CORDLE 5, DELAO 2, ADAMS 1, Opp (9). Pickoffs - Team (6), CORDLE 2, BIBB 1, M KING 1, ADAMS 1, WORKMAN 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - ADAMS (23-27), CORDLE (12-13), HAMILTON (10-12), WORKMAN (10-11), GONZALEZ (7-7), M KING (2-4), HOKE (3-4), DELAO (4-4), BIBB (2-3), FAKHARPOUR (2-2), A KING (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
RYAN FAKHARPOUR3939001.0002201.00000
CAMERON DELAO1915401.0001401.00020
DYLAN FRYMAN42201.000000---00
LOGAN ADAMS6643212.9701234.85210
JOSE GONZALEZ3115151.9683701.00000
LOCK CORDLE4429132.9550121.92350
AIDAN KING13841.9230101.00000
KYLER WORKMAN231382.9132101.90900
SAM WYSE10811.900000---00
KANIN BIBB191072.895121.66700
TANNER HAMILTON342275.8530102.833100
CHRIS KIDD403037.825100---00
MICHAEL KING227114.818122.50000
SIMON EARL5311.800100---00
CHRISTOPHER HOKE251186.760131.75000
BEN BRANCHINI3201.667000---00
Totals39725710535.9127387.844180
Opponents39825211828.9308526.89791

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.KANIN BIBB.600
2.CAMERON DELAO.516
3.JOSE GONZALEZ.478
4.MICHAEL KING.421
5.LOGAN ADAMS.385

Slugging pct

1.KANIN BIBB.950
2.CAMERON DELAO.710
3.JOSE GONZALEZ.609
4.LOGAN ADAMS.500
5.TANNER HAMILTON.444

On base pct

1.KANIN BIBB.714
2.CAMERON DELAO.605
3.JOSE GONZALEZ.586
4.LOGAN ADAMS.553
5.MICHAEL KING.542

Runs scored

1.CAMERON DELAO11
2.LOGAN ADAMS9
3.JOSE GONZALEZ8
4.TANNER HAMILTON7
5.3 tied at ...6

Hits

1.CAMERON DELAO16
2.KANIN BIBB12
3.JOSE GONZALEZ11
4.LOGAN ADAMS10
5.SAM WYSE9

Runs batted in

1.KANIN BIBB10
CHRIS KIDD10
3.LOGAN ADAMS9
4.CAMERON DELAO7
5.SAM WYSE6

Doubles

1.LOGAN ADAMS3
JOSE GONZALEZ3
CAMERON DELAO3
4.KANIN BIBB2
5.2 tied at ...1

Triples

1.KANIN BIBB1
TANNER HAMILTON1

Home runs

1.CAMERON DELAO1
KANIN BIBB1

Total bases

1.CAMERON DELAO22
2.KANIN BIBB19
3.JOSE GONZALEZ14
4.LOGAN ADAMS13
5.SAM WYSE9

Walks

1.LOGAN ADAMS9
2.TANNER HAMILTON7
SAM WYSE7
LOCK CORDLE7
5.JOSE GONZALEZ5

Hit by pitch

1.KANIN BIBB4
2.CAMERON DELAO3
3.4 tied at ...2

Sac bunts

1.LOCK CORDLE1
KYLER WORKMAN1

Sac flies

1.KYLER WORKMAN2
2.LOGAN ADAMS1
CHRIS KIDD1

Stolen bases

1.SAM WYSE8
2.LOGAN ADAMS7
3.JOSE GONZALEZ6
4.KANIN BIBB5
CAMERON DELAO5

Caught stealing

1.CAMERON DELAO4
2.MICHAEL KING1
RYAN FAKHARPOUR1

Steal attempts

1.CAMERON DELAO9
2.SAM WYSE8
3.LOGAN ADAMS7
4.JOSE GONZALEZ6
5.KANIN BIBB5

Stolen base pct

1.SAM WYSE1.000
CHRISTOPHER HOKE1.000
KYLER WORKMAN1.000
LOGAN ADAMS1.000
JOSE GONZALEZ1.000

Strikeouts

1.AIDAN KING13
2.DYLAN FRYMAN9
3.TANNER HAMILTON6
LOCK CORDLE6
BEN BRANCHINI6

Grounded into DP

1.RYAN FAKHARPOUR1

Total plate appearances

1.SAM WYSE39
LOGAN ADAMS39
3.CAMERON DELAO38
4.KYLER WORKMAN33
5.CHRIS KIDD32

At bats

1.SAM WYSE32
2.CAMERON DELAO31
3.CHRISTOPHER HOKE28
4.KYLER WORKMAN27
5.2 tied at ...26

Games played

1.CAMERON DELAO13
SAM WYSE13
3.CHRIS KIDD12
4.5 tied at ...11

Game starts

1.SAM WYSE12
CAMERON DELAO12
3.CHRISTOPHER HOKE11
CHRIS KIDD11
5.3 tied at ...10

Games as sub

1.BEN BRANCHINI7
2.RYAN FAKHARPOUR5
TANNER HAMILTON5
4.DYLAN FRYMAN2
KANIN BIBB2

Earned run avg

1.KANIN BIBB1.87
2.KYLER WORKMAN1.93
3.JOSE GONZALEZ2.62
4.MICHAEL KING5.00
5.LOGAN ADAMS5.83

Opposing bat avg

1.KANIN BIBB.145
2.JOSE GONZALEZ.200
3.MICHAEL KING.308
4.KYLER WORKMAN.323
5.LOGAN ADAMS.339

Won-loss pct

1.MICHAEL KING1.000
2.KANIN BIBB.667
3.KYLER WORKMAN.500
JOSE GONZALEZ.500
LOGAN ADAMS.500

Wins

1.KANIN BIBB2
KYLER WORKMAN2
3.MICHAEL KING1
JOSE GONZALEZ1
LOGAN ADAMS1

Losses

1.KYLER WORKMAN2
2.CHRIS KIDD1
JOSE GONZALEZ1
LOGAN ADAMS1
KANIN BIBB1

Innings pitched

1.KYLER WORKMAN29.0
2.KANIN BIBB15.0
3.LOGAN ADAMS12.0
4.JOSE GONZALEZ10.2
5.MICHAEL KING7.0

Batters struck out

1.KYLER WORKMAN31
2.KANIN BIBB28
3.LOGAN ADAMS15
4.JOSE GONZALEZ14
5.MICHAEL KING5

Appearances

1.KYLER WORKMAN7
2.KANIN BIBB4
LOGAN ADAMS4
4.4 tied at ...2

Games started

1.KYLER WORKMAN5
2.KANIN BIBB2
LOGAN ADAMS2
4.4 tied at ...1

Games finished

1.KANIN BIBB2
2.6 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.CHRIS KIDD2
KYLER WORKMAN2
LOGAN ADAMS2
RYAN FAKHARPOUR2
KANIN BIBB2

Wild pitches

1.KYLER WORKMAN7
2.KANIN BIBB5
LOGAN ADAMS5
4.MICHAEL KING3
5.2 tied at ...2

Balks

1.LOGAN ADAMS3
2.CHRIS KIDD1

Hit batters

1.KANIN BIBB3
2.KYLER WORKMAN2
3.RYAN FAKHARPOUR1
MICHAEL KING1
JOSE GONZALEZ1

Runners picked off

1.LOCK CORDLE2
2.KYLER WORKMAN1
MICHAEL KING1
LOGAN ADAMS1
KANIN BIBB1

Batters SO out looking

1.KYLER WORKMAN11
2.KANIN BIBB10
3.JOSE GONZALEZ6
4.MICHAEL KING3
5.TANNER HAMILTON2

Sac bunts allowed

1.KANIN BIBB1
KYLER WORKMAN1

Sac flies allowed

1.KYLER WORKMAN2
2.JOSE GONZALEZ1

Hits allowed

1.MICHAEL KING8
KANIN BIBB8
3.JOSE GONZALEZ9
4.LOGAN ADAMS20
5.KYLER WORKMAN42

Runs allowed

1.MICHAEL KING5
2.JOSE GONZALEZ6
3.KANIN BIBB7
4.LOGAN ADAMS15
5.KYLER WORKMAN22

Earned runs allowed

1.KANIN BIBB4
JOSE GONZALEZ4
3.MICHAEL KING5
4.KYLER WORKMAN8
5.LOGAN ADAMS10

Walks allowed

1.MICHAEL KING3
2.KYLER WORKMAN4
3.JOSE GONZALEZ5
LOGAN ADAMS5
5.KANIN BIBB7

Doubles allowed

1.KANIN BIBB0
2.MICHAEL KING1
3.JOSE GONZALEZ2
4.LOGAN ADAMS3
5.KYLER WORKMAN6

Triples allowed

1.KANIN BIBB0
KYLER WORKMAN0
LOGAN ADAMS0
4.JOSE GONZALEZ1
MICHAEL KING1

Home runs allowed

1.KANIN BIBB0
KYLER WORKMAN0
LOGAN ADAMS0
JOSE GONZALEZ0
MICHAEL KING0

Fielding pct

1.RYAN FAKHARPOUR1.000
CAMERON DELAO1.000
DYLAN FRYMAN1.000
4.LOGAN ADAMS.970
5.JOSE GONZALEZ.968

Chances

1.LOGAN ADAMS66
2.LOCK CORDLE44
3.CHRIS KIDD40
4.RYAN FAKHARPOUR39
5.TANNER HAMILTON34

Putouts

1.LOGAN ADAMS43
2.RYAN FAKHARPOUR39
3.CHRIS KIDD30
4.LOCK CORDLE29
5.TANNER HAMILTON22

Assists

1.LOGAN ADAMS21
2.JOSE GONZALEZ15
3.LOCK CORDLE13
4.MICHAEL KING11
5.2 tied at ...8

Errors

1.CHRIS KIDD7
2.CHRISTOPHER HOKE6
3.TANNER HAMILTON5
4.MICHAEL KING4
5.4 tied at ...2

Fielding double plays

1.JOSE GONZALEZ3
2.RYAN FAKHARPOUR2
KYLER WORKMAN2
4.7 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.LOGAN ADAMS23
2.LOCK CORDLE12
3.TANNER HAMILTON10
KYLER WORKMAN10
5.JOSE GONZALEZ7

Caught stealing by

1.LOGAN ADAMS4
2.MICHAEL KING2
TANNER HAMILTON2
4.4 tied at ...1

Steal attempts against

1.LOGAN ADAMS27
2.LOCK CORDLE13
3.TANNER HAMILTON12
4.KYLER WORKMAN11
5.JOSE GONZALEZ7

Passed balls

1.TANNER HAMILTON10
2.LOCK CORDLE5
3.CAMERON DELAO2
4.LOGAN ADAMS1
2014 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball