Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
YANKEES.31413369105116183073140.3795814880.4225252-5926011940.905
RED SOX.3121334686108132265131.3796119701.4374252-5825710535.912
TWINS.309143881301202110100143.36977181042.43977100-11027610636.914
DODGERS.289123256894130051107.329415771.3725351-542299135.901
BRAVES.2851439396112212070137.3496715873.4072146-4928211242.904
RAYS.27914373108104130068117.3149110761.4294565-7228313036.920
REDS.2431437086908005898.2656211851.3627449-5227111443.900
ORIOLES.233143606684122045100.27856121003.3524533-392609936.909
Totals.2831082924745828119102530973.33351310468712.4043829448-4932118876303.908

CI - REDS 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
RED SOX3.027-61351/1085.2966537391011220357.269268432
TWINS3.0410-41402/2092.076774067841010352.216419254
BRAVES3.578-61420/0094.01047048401022000389.267228034
RAYS3.7810-41400/0294.193815156891610362.2573421382
YANKEES4.209-41300/0286.2111825268821230367.3021813531
REDS6.596-81400/0090.111212185831061321378.2964417338
DODGERS6.883-91200/0176.11021117566581401331.3082317575
ORIOLES7.591-131450/0086.21341389494652210388.3453411763
Totals4.7854-54108123/35706.08287454825136871191022924.283242104293829

PB - RED SOX 18, BRAVES 14, ORIOLES 10, REDS 10, DODGERS 8, RAYS 7, TWINS 6, YANKEES 2. Pickoffs - RED SOX 6, RAYS 5, BRAVES 3, YANKEES 2, ORIOLES 2, DODGERS 2, TWINS 1, REDS 1.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
RAYS44928313036.92015597.89470
TWINS41827610636.9143527.88160
RED SOX39725710535.9127387.844180
ORIOLES3952609936.90910917.929100
YANKEES41926011940.9057417.85420
BRAVES43628211242.9044264.867140
DODGERS3552299135.9014643.95580
REDS42827111443.9006773.963101
Totals32972118876303.9085644845.909751

Category Leaders

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.YANKEES.314
2.RED SOX.312
3.TWINS.309
4.DODGERS.289
5.BRAVES.285

Slugging pct

1.YANKEES.379
2.RED SOX.379
3.TWINS.369
4.BRAVES.349
5.DODGERS.329

On base pct

1.TWINS.439
2.RED SOX.437
3.RAYS.429
4.YANKEES.422
5.BRAVES.407

Runs scored

1.TWINS130
2.RAYS108
3.YANKEES105
4.BRAVES96
5.2 tied at ...86

Hits

1.TWINS120
2.YANKEES116
3.BRAVES112
4.RED SOX108
5.RAYS104

Runs batted in

1.TWINS100
2.YANKEES73
3.BRAVES70
4.RAYS68
5.RED SOX65

Doubles

1.TWINS21
BRAVES21
3.YANKEES18
4.3 tied at ...13

Triples

1.YANKEES3
2.ORIOLES2
BRAVES2
RED SOX2
5.TWINS1

Home runs

1.RED SOX2

Total bases

1.TWINS143
2.YANKEES140
3.BRAVES137
4.RED SOX131
5.RAYS117

Total plate appearances

1.TWINS497
2.RAYS483
3.BRAVES478
4.REDS454
5.YANKEES448

At bats

1.BRAVES393
2.TWINS388
3.RAYS373
4.REDS370
5.YANKEES369

Walks

1.RAYS91
2.TWINS77
3.BRAVES67
4.REDS62
5.RED SOX61

Hit by pitch

1.RED SOX19
2.TWINS18
3.BRAVES15
4.YANKEES14
5.ORIOLES12

Strikeouts

1.TWINS104
2.ORIOLES100
3.YANKEES88
4.BRAVES87
5.REDS85

Sac bunts

1.TWINS7
2.ORIOLES5
RAYS5
4.REDS4
5.DODGERS3

Sac flies

1.REDS7
TWINS7
3.YANKEES5
DODGERS5
5.3 tied at ...4

Stolen bases

1.TWINS100
2.RAYS65
3.RED SOX52
YANKEES52
5.DODGERS51

Caught stealing

1.TWINS10
2.YANKEES7
RAYS7
4.RED SOX6
ORIOLES6

Steal attempts

1.TWINS110
2.RAYS72
3.YANKEES59
4.RED SOX58
5.DODGERS54

Grounded into DP

1.ORIOLES3
BRAVES3
3.TWINS2
4.4 tied at ...1

Category Leaders

Earned run avg

1.RED SOX3.02
2.TWINS3.04
3.BRAVES3.57
4.RAYS3.78
5.YANKEES4.20

Opposing bat avg

1.TWINS.216
2.RAYS.257
3.BRAVES.267
4.RED SOX.269
5.REDS.296

Innings pitched

1.RAYS94.1
2.BRAVES94.0
3.TWINS92.0
4.REDS90.1
5.2 tied at ...86.2

Batters struck out

1.REDS106
2.BRAVES102
3.RED SOX101
4.RAYS89
5.TWINS84

Batters SO out looking

1.REDS44
2.BRAVES43
3.RAYS39
4.RED SOX36
5.TWINS34

Wins

1.TWINS10
RAYS10
3.YANKEES9
4.BRAVES8
5.RED SOX7

Losses

1.ORIOLES13
2.DODGERS9
3.REDS8
4.BRAVES6
RED SOX6

Saves

1.YANKEES2
RAYS2
3.DODGERS1

Runners picked off

1.RED SOX6
2.RAYS5
3.BRAVES3
4.3 tied at ...2

Sac bunts allowed

1.REDS8
2.DODGERS5
3.BRAVES4
TWINS4
5.ORIOLES3

Sac flies allowed

1.RAYS8
2.DODGERS7
3.ORIOLES6
4.TWINS5
5.4 tied at ...3

Hits allowed

1.TWINS76
2.RAYS93
3.RED SOX96
4.DODGERS102
5.BRAVES104

Runs allowed

1.RED SOX65
2.BRAVES70
3.TWINS77
4.RAYS81
5.YANKEES82

Earned runs allowed

1.RED SOX37
2.TWINS40
3.BRAVES48
4.RAYS51
5.YANKEES52

Walks allowed

1.RED SOX39
2.BRAVES40
3.RAYS56
4.DODGERS66
5.TWINS67

Doubles allowed

1.TWINS10
2.YANKEES12
RED SOX12
4.REDS13
5.DODGERS14

Triples allowed

1.DODGERS0
BRAVES0
3.RAYS1
ORIOLES1
TWINS1

Home runs allowed

1.YANKEES0
BRAVES0
RAYS0
ORIOLES0
TWINS0

Wild pitches

1.REDS44
2.TWINS41
3.ORIOLES34
RAYS34
5.RED SOX26

Balks

1.ORIOLES7
2.YANKEES5
DODGERS5
4.RED SOX4
5.2 tied at ...3

Hit batters

1.RAYS21
2.REDS17
DODGERS17
4.YANKEES13
5.ORIOLES11

Intentional BB allowed

1.ORIOLES2
2.DODGERS1
TWINS1

Category Leaders

Fielding pct

1.RAYS.920
2.TWINS.914
3.RED SOX.912
4.ORIOLES.909
5.YANKEES.905

Chances

1.RAYS449
2.BRAVES436
3.REDS428
4.YANKEES419
5.TWINS418

Putouts

1.RAYS283
2.BRAVES282
3.TWINS276
4.REDS271
5.2 tied at ...260

Assists

1.RAYS130
2.YANKEES119
3.REDS114
4.BRAVES112
5.TWINS106

Errors

1.REDS43
2.BRAVES42
3.YANKEES40
4.3 tied at ...36

Fielding double plays

1.RAYS15
2.ORIOLES10
3.YANKEES7
RED SOX7
5.REDS6

Stolen bases against

1.ORIOLES91
2.REDS77
3.DODGERS64
4.RAYS59
5.TWINS52

Caught stealing by

1.ORIOLES7
RED SOX7
YANKEES7
RAYS7
TWINS7

Steal attempts against

1.ORIOLES98
2.REDS80
3.DODGERS67
4.RAYS66
5.TWINS59

Passed balls

1.RED SOX18
2.BRAVES14
3.REDS10
ORIOLES10
5.DODGERS8

Catchers interference

1.REDS1
2014 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball