Team page

ROYALS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 20, 2022ORIOLES2-112-2-3/11-7-060-1-00-0-0L. BLACKERBY (L)01:48
Mar 22, 2022ASTROS7-67-6-1/6-7-261-1-01-0-0L. BLACKERBY (W)01:35
Mar 24, 2022PIRATES8-78-5-2/7-8-562-1-02-0-0S. DEBOLT (W)01:57
Apr 10, 2022CARDINALS6-76-9-1/7-5-262-2-02-1-0L. BLACKERBY (L)01:48
Apr 14, 2022WHITE SOX7-37-6-1/3-8-263-2-02-1-0B. BLACKERBY (W)981:38
Apr 16, 2022ORIOLES5-15-4-0/1-2-064-2-03-1-0L. BLACKERBY (W)01:49
Apr 23, 2022PIRATES2-32-5-0/3-7-064-3-03-1-0CORBETT (L)01:21
Apr 19, 2022ASTROS11-1211-7-6/12-13-5(7)4-4-03-2-0B. BLACKERBY (L)01:55
Apr 24, 2022CUBS6-36-7-3/3-5-165-4-04-2-0L. BLACKERBY (W)01:46
Apr 26, 2022CARDINALS4-14-7-0/1-3-266-4-05-2-0B. BLACKERBY (W)01:15
Apr 28, 2022CUBS5-35-9-1/3-4-067-4-06-2-0S. DEBOLT (W)01:35
Apr 30, 2022REDS14-814-12-3/8-8-468-4-07-2-0S. DEBOLT (W)01:55
May 08, 2022ORIOLES3-53-6-1/5-6-268-5-07-2-0S. DEBOLT (L)02:02
May 10, 2022ASTROS4-74-6-1/7-7-268-6-07-3-0S. DEBOLT (L)01:35
May 12, 2022PIRATES0-90-2-1/9-8-168-7-07-4-0B. BLACKERBY (L)01:16
May 14, 2022CARDINALS12-012-15-0/0-1-249-7-07-4-0L. BLACKERBY (W)01:08
May 03, 2022WHITE SOX6-16-6-1/1-6-1610-7-08-4-0B. BLACKERBY (W)00:28
May 20, 2022REDS2-42-4-3/4-4-0610-8-08-5-0L. BLACKERBY (L)01:28

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
LINCOLN BLACKERBY.45717-17462621810631.6748360.5610023-2441184.937
SAWYER JONES.38915-15367144001018.50062110.500000-087201.000
BRADY KALLOP.30018-1840812100813.3257260.429017-11472.846
KADIN WILLIAMS.28918-17451313300916.35681160.407006-6623.727
HUNTER BLACKERBY.28818-185217152001017.3272250.3331012-1325385.926
BRYCE BLACKERBY.25618-1843911200913.3027180.365103-415275.894
SILAS DEBOLT.22918-1848511100912.2503150.288004-437122.961
HILL CORBETT.18917-17375710038.2166080.302016-761132.974
BEN LITTRELL.16716-16362600076.16740100.250000-02642.938
GRAYSON CORMAN.14718-17348500015.14750110.256001-17142.913
----------
MILES TUNSTILL.30018-2104300013.3002020.417003-33201.000
BROOKS DEBOLT.00013-010000000.0000010.000000-0001.000
Totals.27618-18428104118221073142.3325812890.3762265-7331213928.942
Opponents.26118-1841891109151558141.33756101140.3602279-8130813831.935

LOB - Team (90), Opp (85). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (4). IBB - Team (1), L. BLACKERBY 1, Opp (8). Picked off - CORBETT 1, WILLIAMS 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
LINCOLN BLACKERBY2.794-39-811/0028.01821132048101102.176164000
BRYCE BLACKERBY4.603-29-710/0130.04027231929310126.317161010
SILAS DEBOLT4.743-212-100/0125.13127201121801107.29025312
----------
HUNTER BLACKERBY0.000-03-000/003.13101400013.23110000
BRADY KALLOP0.000-02-000/002.0100030008.12510000
BEN LITTRELL3.750-03-000/008.06752630130.20010000
HILL CORBETT5.730-13-210/007.110873300232.31310100
Totals3.9210-818-1831/02104.01099168561141515418.2613810422
Opponents4.388-1018-1821/03102.21181047558892210428.2764112322

PB - Team (2), CORBETT 2, Opp (7). Pickoffs - Team (4), L. BLACKERBY 2, B. BLACKERBY 2, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - L. BLACKERBY (47-48), CORBETT (47-48), S. DEBOLT (41-41), B. BLACKERBY (18-19), LITTRELL (2-3), KALLOP (2-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
SAWYER JONES8987201.000200---00
MILES TUNSTILL53201.000000---00
HILL CORBETT7661132.9741471.97920
SILAS DEBOLT5137122.96104101.00000
BEN LITTRELL322642.938021.66700
LINCOLN BLACKERBY6341184.9372471.97900
HUNTER BLACKERBY6825385.926500---00
GRAYSON CORMAN237142.913300---00
BRYCE BLACKERBY4715275.8942181.94700
BRADY KALLOP13472.8460201.00000
KADIN WILLIAMS11623.727000---00
BROOKS DEBOLT1001.000000---00
Totals47931213928.9427792.97520
Opponents47730813831.9354658.89070
2022 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball