Box score  |  Play-by-Play

ROYALS 4, CARDINALS 1
Apr 26, 2022 at Lexington Ky (Shillito Warner)

Box Score

CARDINALSabrhrbibbsopoalob
COLTON CASSELL p/2b311002230
BRANDT KIDWELL ss300003320
JACK LYNCH 3b/1b301002301
WILLIAM MCGRAW 1b/p201101200
BRADY RUDZIK 2b/3b100011200
KELLEN WATTS cf200001003
CHASE MCCORD lf200001100
KYLE CAMPER c200001120
KADEN LESTER rf200001100
RYAN BLAKEY rf000000000
DALTON GILLESPIE dh100000000
CRUZ WOOD dh000010000
Totals211312131574
ROYALSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LINCOLN BLACKERBY c3010001300
HUNTER BLACKERBY ss211110010
KADIN WILLIAMS cf110021000
MILES TUNSTILL cf000000000
SAWYER JONES 1b302200401
BRYCE BLACKERBY p200000012
BRADY KALLOP rf110000000
SILAS DEBOLT rf/dh201000000
BEN LITTRELL lf200000000
HILL CORBETT 3b101110120
GRAYSON CORMAN 2b211000002
Totals19474411845
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- CARDINALS........... 100 000 - 1 3 2 ROYALS.............. 112 00X - 4 7 0 ---------------------------------------

E - CASSELL 2. DP - CARDINALS 1. LOB - CARDINALS 4; ROYALS 5. HBP - KALLOP. SB - CASSELL; LYNCH; H. BLACKERBY; WILLIAMS; S. DEBOLT. CS - H. BLACKERBY; CORBETT.

CARDINALSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
COLTON CASSELL L3.0644112010131533
WILLIAM MCGRAW2.01003000006932
ROYALSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BRYCE BLACKERBY W6.03112132000212314

Win - B. BLACKERBY. Loss - CASSELL. Save - None. WP - CASSELL 2; B. BLACKERBY 2. HBP - by CASSELL (KALLOP). Umpires - Start: 7:30 Time: 1:15 Attendance: Game notes: B.Blackerby 88 Cassel 46 McGraw 33

Play-by-Play

CARDINALS starters: 7/p CASSELL; 12/ss KIDWELL; 17/3b LYNCH; 21/1b MCGRAW; 28/2b RUDZIK; 34/cf WATTS; 4/lf MCCORD; 99/c CAMPER; 15/rf LESTER; 13/ GILLESPIE;

ROYALS starters: 33/c L. BLACKERBY; 10/ss H. BLACKERBY; 8/cf WILLIAMS; 17/1b JONES; 7/p B. BLACKERBY; 24/rf KALLOP; 15/rf S. DEBOLT; 47/lf LITTRELL; 14/3b CORBETT; 22/2b CORMAN;

CARDINALS 1st - CASSELL singled. CASSELL stole second. CASSELL advanced to third on a wild pitch. KIDWELL struck out swinging. LYNCH struck out swinging. MCGRAW singled, RBI; CASSELL scored. RUDZIK walked; MCGRAW advanced to second. WATTS grounded out to ss. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ROYALS 1st - L. BLACKERBY singled. L. BLACKERBY failed pickoff attempt, advanced to second on a throwing error by p. H. BLACKERBY lined into double play p to ss; L. BLACKERBY out on the play. WILLIAMS walked. WILLIAMS stole second. JONES singled, RBI; WILLIAMS scored. B. BLACKERBY flied out to lf. 1 run, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 2nd - MCCORD struck out swinging. CAMPER struck out looking. LESTER grounded out to 3b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 2nd - KALLOP hit by pitch. KALLOP failed pickoff attempt, advanced to second on a throwing error by p. S. DEBOLT grounded out to p; KALLOP advanced to third. LITTRELL popped up to p. CORBETT singled, RBI; KALLOP scored. CORBETT out at second c to ss, caught stealing. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 0 LOB.

CARDINALS 3rd - GILLESPIE grounded out to 3b. CASSELL struck out swinging. KIDWELL struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 3rd - BLAKEY to rf for LESTER. CORMAN singled. CORMAN advanced to second on a wild pitch. L. BLACKERBY grounded out to ss; CORMAN advanced to third. H. BLACKERBY singled, RBI; CORMAN scored. H. BLACKERBY stole second. WILLIAMS struck out looking. H. BLACKERBY advanced to third on a wild pitch. JONES singled, RBI; H. BLACKERBY scored. B. BLACKERBY reached on a fielder's choice; JONES out at second ss to 2b. 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 4th - S. DEBOLT. LYNCH singled. LYNCH advanced to second on a wild pitch. MCGRAW struck out swinging. RUDZIK struck out swinging. LYNCH stole third. WATTS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ROYALS 4th - LESTER to rf for BLAKEY. CASSELL to 2b. LYNCH to 1b. MCGRAW to p. RUDZIK to 3b. KALLOP grounded out to 2b. S. DEBOLT singled. LITTRELL fouled out to 1b. S. DEBOLT stole second. CORBETT walked. CORMAN reached on a fielder's choice; CORBETT advanced to second; S. DEBOLT out at third 3b unassisted. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

CARDINALS 5th - MCCORD grounded out to p. CAMPER lined out to 3b. LESTER struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 5th - L. BLACKERBY flied out to rf. H. BLACKERBY walked. H. BLACKERBY out at second c to ss, caught stealing. WILLIAMS walked. TUNSTILL to cf for WILLIAMS. JONES fouled out to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 6th - WOOD for GILLESPIE. WOOD walked. CASSELL struck out swinging. KIDWELL struck out swinging. LYNCH struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2022 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball