Box score  |  Play-by-Play

ROYALS 10, REDS 0
May 02, 2021 at Lexington KY (Shillito Peel)

Box Score

REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
WILLIAM BERRRY c/ss200001100
PARKER PERSAUD p/c200001120
TYLER COLLINS ss/p201000010
LEVI EASTHAM cf201000201
NICK GDOVKA 1b100000500
DONOVAN SMITH 3b100000010
CAMERON HOBSON 2b100001020
COLBY GRAY rf100000000
COLTON MCALPLIN lf000000000
BARRETT BOWMAN lf100001000
JAKOBE BANKS lf000000000
COLTON GOOCH lf000000000
Totals1302004961
ROYALSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LINCOLN BLACKERBY ss/c232300410
BRADY CARIUS c/ss322300200
LANDON LEVENSON 2b302300110
JORDAN HEAD p/1b211000210
KADIN WILLIAMS lf/dh101010000
SAWYER JONES 1b/rf200001303
BRYCE BLACKERBY 3b110000010
HUNTER BLACKERBY cf100010000
SILAS DEBOLT rf/dh110011000
BRADY KALLOP rf000000000
GRAYSON CORMAN rf/lf020020000
Totals161089521244
Score by Innings R H E ------------------------------------- REDS................ 000 0 - 0 2 0 ROYALS.............. 250 3 - 10 8 0 ------------------------------------- Note: None out, 1 runner LOB when the game ended.

DP - ROYALS 1. LOB - REDS 1; ROYALS 4. 2B - CARIUS; LEVENSON 2. 3B - COLLINS; L BLACKERBY; HEAD. HBP - L BLACKERBY; B BLACKERBY. SB - L BLACKERBY 2; B BLACKERBY; DEBOLT. CS - H BLACKERBY.

REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
PARKER PERSAUD L1.157720202091322
TYLER COLLINS1.21223211005802
WILLIAM BERRRY0.02110010002200
ROYALSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JORDAN HEAD W2.01000200006630
SILAS DEBOLT1.00000200003301
BRADY CARIUS1.01000000004412

Win - HEAD. Loss - PERSAUD. Save - None. WP - BERRY; PERSAUD 2; COLLINS. HBP - by PERSAUD (L BLACKERBY); by PERSAUD (B BLACKERBY). BK - COLLINS. Umpires - Start: 7:25 Time: 1:04 Attendance: Game notes: Persaud 39 Collins 32 Berry 9 Head 19 DeBolt 10 Collins 17 COLLINS faced 2 batters in the 4th. BERRY faced 2 batters in the 4th.

Play-by-Play

REDS starters: 2/c BERRY; 21/p PERSAUD; 11/ss COLLINS; 33/cf EASTHAM; 25/1b GDOVKA; 5/3b SMITH; 6/2b HOBSON; 8/rf GRAY; 12/lf MCALPLIN;

ROYALS starters: 33/ss L BLACKERBY; 13/c CARIUS; 16/2b LEVENSON; 4/p HEAD; 8/lf WILLIAMS; 17/1b JONES; 7/3b B BLACKERBY; 18/cf H BLACKERBY; 15/rf DEBOLT; 22/rf CORMAN;

REDS 1st - BERRY struck out looking. PERSAUD struck out swinging. COLLINS popped up to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 1st - L BLACKERBY hit by pitch. L BLACKERBY stole second. L BLACKERBY stole third. CARIUS grounded out to 2b, RBI; L BLACKERBY scored. LEVENSON lined out to cf. HEAD tripled. HEAD scored on a wild pitch. WILLIAMS singled. JONES grounded out to 3b. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 2nd - DEBOLT. EASTHAM singled. GDOVKA lined into double play p to 1b; EASTHAM out on the play. SMITH popped up to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 2nd - BOWMAN to lf for MCALPLIN. B BLACKERBY hit by pitch. B BLACKERBY stole second. H BLACKERBY flied out to cf. B BLACKERBY advanced to third on a wild pitch. DEBOLT walked. DEBOLT stole second. CORMAN walked. L BLACKERBY singled, 2 RBI; CORMAN advanced to second; DEBOLT scored; B BLACKERBY scored. CARIUS doubled, RBI; L BLACKERBY advanced to third; CORMAN scored. LEVENSON doubled, 2 RBI; CARIUS scored; L BLACKERBY scored. BERRY to ss. PERSAUD to c. COLLINS to p. LEVENSON advanced to third on a wild pitch. HEAD grounded out to p. WILLIAMS walked. JONES struck out looking. 5 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

REDS 3rd - L BLACKERBY to c. CARIUS to ss. HEAD to 1b. WILLIAMS. JONES to rf. DEBOLT to p. CORMAN to lf. HOBSON struck out swinging. GRAY grounded out to 3b. BOWMAN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ROYALS 3rd - B BLACKERBY grounded out to 2b. H BLACKERBY walked. H BLACKERBY out at second c to ss, caught stealing. DEBOLT struck out looking, out at first c to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 4th - L BLACKERBY to ss. CARIUS to p. HEAD to c. WILLIAMS to lf. JONES to 1b. KALLOP to rf for DEBOLT. CORMAN. BERRY grounded out to ss. PERSAUD lined out to 2b. COLLINS tripled. EASTHAM grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ROYALS 4th - BANKS to lf for BOWMAN. GOOCH to lf for BANKS. CORMAN walked. CORMAN advanced to second on a balk. L BLACKERBY tripled, RBI; CORMAN scored. BERRY to p. COLLINS to ss. CARIUS singled, RBI; L BLACKERBY scored. CARIUS advanced to second on a wild pitch. LEVENSON doubled, RBI; CARIUS scored. 3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2021 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball