Box score  |  Play-by-Play

ORIOLES 4, REDS 2
Apr 06, 2021 at Lexington KY (Shillito Peel)

Box Score

ORIOLESabrhrbibbsopoalob
NICHOLAS SAWYERS ss312100020
WYATT HAYSLETT 2b/cf200010110
ETHAN WHITE p/2b311100010
CASE WILLIAMS cf/p302000011
STEPHEN BRACH-SPIVEY 1b111110410
BRYCE MCCAULEY c3000001200
NOLAN PHILLIPS 3b300000110
MAKYE FLANERY lf100001000
LANDON SPARK ph100000000
ANDREW TODD lf000010000
BRADY TOMAZIC rf110010000
GRAY HARDIN rf100001003
Totals22463421875
REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
WILLIAM BERRRY ss/p322001220
PARKER PERSAUD c201111400
TYLER COLLINS p/ss302100521
LEVI EASTHAM cf300002110
NICK GDOVKA 1b301000401
DONOVAN SMITH 3b200012010
CAMERON HOBSON 2b200001021
BARRETT BOWMAN 2b100001012
COLBY GRAY rf100000000
JAKOBE BANKS rf100001100
COLTON MCALPLIN lf100001000
COLTON GOOCH lf100001100
Totals232622111895
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- ORIOLES............. 002 101 - 4 6 0 REDS................ 100 010 - 2 6 2 ---------------------------------------

E - BERRY; EASTHAM. LOB - ORIOLES 5; REDS 5. 2B - SAWYERS; WHITE; WILLIAMS; COLLINS. HR - SPIVEY. HBP - SPIVEY. SB - HAYSLETT 2; TOMAZIC 2; COLLINS.

ORIOLESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
ETHAN WHITE W3.2311250000131505
CASE WILLIAMS S2.1311060100101010
REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TYLER COLLINS L3.0222212010101342
WILLIAM BERRRY3.0421211001121461

Win - WHITE. Loss - COLLINS. Save - WILLIAMS . WP - BERRY; COLLINS 2. HBP - by COLLINS (SPIVEY). BK - WILLIAMS. Umpires - Start: 5:45 Time: 1:55 Attendance: Game notes: White 76 Williams 47 Collins 51(50) Berry 49

Play-by-Play

ORIOLES starters: 17/ss SAWYERS; 24/2b HAYSLETT; 13/p WHITE; 33/cf WILLIAMS; 12/1b SPIVEY; 66/c MCCAULEY; 4/3b PHILLIPS; 42/lf FLANERY; 11/rf TOMAZIC;

REDS starters: 2/ss BERRY; 21/c PERSAUD; 11/p COLLINS; 33/cf EASTHAM; 25/1b GDOVKA; 5/3b SMITH; 6/2b HOBSON; 8/rf GRAY; 12/lf MCALPLIN;

ORIOLES 1st - SAWYERS popped up to p. HAYSLETT reached on an error by cf. WHITE flied out to cf. HAYSLETT stole second. HAYSLETT out at third p to ss to 3b to 2b to p, picked off. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

REDS 1st - BERRY singled. PERSAUD walked; BERRY advanced to second. COLLINS doubled, RBI; PERSAUD advanced to second, out at third cf to ss to 3b; BERRY scored. EASTHAM struck out looking. GDOVKA grounded out to ss. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 2nd - WILLIAMS doubled. SPIVEY hit by pitch. MCCAULEY popped up to ss. SPIVEY advanced to second; WILLIAMS advanced to third on a wild pitch. PHILLIPS fouled out to 1b. SPIVEY out at second p to ss, picked off. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 2nd - SMITH struck out swinging. HOBSON out at first 1b to 2b. GRAY grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 3rd - FLANERY struck out swinging. TOMAZIC walked. TOMAZIC stole second. TOMAZIC stole third. SAWYERS doubled, RBI; TOMAZIC scored. SAWYERS advanced to third on a wild pitch. HAYSLETT walked. HAYSLETT stole second. WHITE grounded out to 2b, RBI; HAYSLETT advanced to third; SAWYERS scored. WILLIAMS grounded out to ss. 2 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 3rd - MCALPLIN struck out looking. BERRY struck out looking. PERSAUD struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 4th - BERRY to p. COLLINS to ss. BOWMAN to 2b for HOBSON. BANKS to rf for GRAY. GOOCH to lf for MCALPLIN. SPIVEY homered, RBI. MCCAULEY fouled out to c. PHILLIPS flied out to lf. SPARKS pinch hit for FLANERY. SPARKS grounded out to 2b. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 4th - TODD to lf for SPARKS. COLLINS singled. COLLINS stole second. EASTHAM grounded out to 2b; COLLINS advanced to third. GDOVKA reached on a fielder's choice; COLLINS out at home 3b to c. SMITH walked; GDOVKA advanced to second. HAYSLETT to cf. WHITE to 2b. WILLIAMS to p. BOWMAN struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ORIOLES 5th - TOMAZIC fouled out to c. SAWYERS singled, out at second cf to ss. HAYSLETT popped up to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 5th - BANKS struck out looking. GOOCH struck out looking. BERRY singled. BERRY advanced to second on a balk. PERSAUD singled, RBI; BERRY scored. COLLINS fouled out to 1b. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 6th - WHITE doubled. WILLIAMS singled, advanced to second on a throwing error by p; WHITE scored, unearned. SPIVEY intentionally walked. MCCAULEY popped up to ss. SPIVEY advanced to second on a wild pitch; WILLIAMS advanced to third on a wild pitch. PHILLIPS flied out to rf. TODD walked. HARDIN to rf for TOMAZIC. HARDIN struck out looking. 1 run, 2 hits, 1 error, 3 LOB.

REDS 6th - EASTHAM struck out looking. GDOVKA singled. SMITH struck out swinging. HOBSON to 2b for BOWMAN. HOBSON struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2021 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball