Team page

BRAVES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 08, 2014PIRATES5-65-4-1/6-1-060-1-00-0-0STITH (L)03:00
Apr 12, 2014A'S8-38-3-0/3-7-161-1-01-0-0OVEIDO (W)01:44
Apr 16, 2014CARDINALS10-710-6-4/7-9-362-1-02-0-0STITH (W)02:04
Apr 19, 2014ROYALS4-154-5-6/15-14-042-2-02-1-0STITH (L)01:41
Apr 23, 2014WHITE SOX5-105-4-2/10-6-262-3-02-2-0OVEIDO (L)01:51
Apr 26, 2014ASTROS7-47-5-0/4-3-263-3-03-2-0STITH (W)01:44
Apr 29, 2014CUBS1-81-0-2/8-6-153-4-03-3-0STITH (L)01:26
May 01, 2014PIRATES15-1215-9-4/12-7-264-4-04-3-0STITH (W)02:04
May 03, 2014REDS6-136-7-2/13-19-264-5-04-3-0BROWN (L)01:50
May 06, 2014A'S9-69-5-1/6-5-265-5-05-3-0STITH (W)01:55
May 10, 2014ORIOLES10-010-7-0/0-2-146-5-06-3-0OVEIDO (W)01:10
May 13, 2014CARDINALS10-910-6-1/9-10-267-5-07-3-0BROWN (W)01:57
May 17, 2014ROYALS2-42-4-3/4-8-067-6-07-3-0BROWN (L)01:22
May 21, 2014WHITE SOX8-148-11-3/14-12-167-7-07-3-0BROWN (L)02:10
May 24, 2014ASTROS3-83-8-3/8-5-167-8-07-4-0STITH (L)01:55
May 27, 2014PIRATES9-159-10-1/15-9-367-9-07-5-0CH CULBERT (L)02:03
May 28, 2014REDS6-86-5-4/8-8-267-10-07-5-0BROWN (L)1241:24
May 31, 2014CUBS6-26-8-0/2-3-068-10-08-5-0STITH (W)02:01
Jun 03, 2014ORIOLES1-151-3-2/15-12-248-11-08-6-0STITH (L)01:15
Jun 07, 2014ROYALS8-118-10-2/11-12-168-12-08-7-0BROWN (L)02:05
Jun 12, 2014A'S5-25-5-2/2-3-269-12-09-7-0BROWN (W)01:35
Jun 14, 2014CARDINALS12-1012-11-2/10-10-2610-12-010-7-0HILL (W)01:46

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JASON OVEIDO.52120-204829254151946.95815250.627202-24984.934
GRIFFEN BROWN.49222-2265293272934701.0778160.547101-377292.981
COGAN HILL.32022-22501316402826.520184170.521102-2138222.988
BREVAN STITH.31621-215711183042533.57983210.426010-119126.838
CHASE CULBERTSON.26020-20501313200515.300141160.431004-513156.824
CLAY CULBERTSON.22221-21541012210916.29681220.333002-42025.815
TEDDY BULLOCK.18622-225918114101217.28887190.351000-111189.763
BRADEN DUNCAN.15421-163912620088.20552180.283010-017167.825
JACK WIGLESWORTH.04022-21507200145.100130430.238001-1812.818
----------
RYAN BROWNING.1008-4102100011.1001150.250000-0001.000
HUNTER HAYDEN.00010-8132000000.00051100.316000-0301.750
MATTHEW ANDERSON.0002-021000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
KADON AMIC-CAMPBELL.0008-113000000.0004010.800010-0000.000
Totals.27322-2249815013628521125237.476107231840.4214312-1935512345.914
Opponents.31522-2254218217124419138260.48097191840.4344113-2135712132.937

LOB - Team (128), Opp (126). DPs turned - Team (0), Opp (3). IBB - Team (6), WIGLESWORTH 1, BROWN 1, STITH 1, OVEIDO 1, CH CULBERT 1, CL CULBERT 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JASON OVEIDO2.332-16-600/1018.01613782940271.22521000
BREVAN STITH6.135-518-1100/0145.04461464790628179.2464310021
TEDDY BULLOCK6.430-07-000/009.116161081340145.35672010
GRIFFEN BROWN6.552-516-510/1236.27266401744716198.364135000
CHASE CULBERTSON10.640-17-000/007.116191314831137.432141010
----------
COGAN HILL18.001-01-000/001.0333100015.60000000
JACK WIGLESWORTH24.000-01-000/001.0444200007.57110000
Totals6.1910-1222-2211/13118.11711821229718424419542.3158019041
Opponents5.7012-1022-2220/01119.013615011310718428521498.2735923043

PB - Team (46), HILL 27, BROWN 16, CL CULBERT 2, STITH 1, Opp (34). Pickoffs - Team (5), HILL 5. SBA/ATT - HILL (9-13), BROWN (6-11), STITH (6-9), CH CULBERT (3-5), BULLOCK (0-1), CL CULBERT (1-1), OVEIDO (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
COGAN HILL162138222.988094.692270
GRIFFEN BROWN10877292.981065.545160
JASON OVEIDO614984.9340101.00000
BREVAN STITH3719126.838063.66710
BRADEN DUNCAN4017167.825000---00
CHASE CULBERTSON3413156.824032.60000
JACK WIGLESWORTH11812.818000---00
CLAY CULBERTSON272025.8150101.00020
TEDDY BULLOCK3811189.763001.00000
HUNTER HAYDEN4301.750000---00
RYAN BROWNING1001.000000---00
MATTHEW ANDERSON0000.000000---00
KADON AMIC-CAMPBELL0000.000000---00
Totals52335512345.9140138.619460
Opponents51035712132.9373127.632340

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.JASON OVEIDO.521
2.GRIFFEN BROWN.492
3.COGAN HILL.320
4.BREVAN STITH.316
5.CHASE CULBERTSON.260

Slugging pct

1.GRIFFEN BROWN1.077
2.JASON OVEIDO.958
3.BREVAN STITH.579
4.COGAN HILL.520
5.CHASE CULBERTSON.300

On base pct

1.JASON OVEIDO.627
2.GRIFFEN BROWN.547
3.COGAN HILL.521
4.CHASE CULBERTSON.431
5.BREVAN STITH.426

Runs scored

1.GRIFFEN BROWN29
JASON OVEIDO29
3.TEDDY BULLOCK18
4.COGAN HILL13
CHASE CULBERTSON13

Hits

1.GRIFFEN BROWN32
2.JASON OVEIDO25
3.BREVAN STITH18
4.COGAN HILL16
5.CHASE CULBERTSON13

Runs batted in

1.GRIFFEN BROWN34
2.BREVAN STITH25
3.JASON OVEIDO19
4.TEDDY BULLOCK12
5.CLAY CULBERTSON9

Doubles

1.GRIFFEN BROWN7
2.COGAN HILL4
TEDDY BULLOCK4
JASON OVEIDO4
5.BREVAN STITH3

Triples

1.GRIFFEN BROWN2
2.TEDDY BULLOCK1
JASON OVEIDO1
CLAY CULBERTSON1

Home runs

1.GRIFFEN BROWN9
2.JASON OVEIDO5
3.BREVAN STITH4
4.COGAN HILL2
5.JACK WIGLESWORTH1

Total bases

1.GRIFFEN BROWN70
2.JASON OVEIDO46
3.BREVAN STITH33
4.COGAN HILL26
5.TEDDY BULLOCK17

Walks

1.COGAN HILL18
2.JASON OVEIDO15
3.CHASE CULBERTSON14
4.JACK WIGLESWORTH13
5.4 tied at ...8

Hit by pitch

1.TEDDY BULLOCK7
2.COGAN HILL4
3.BREVAN STITH3
4.JASON OVEIDO2
BRADEN DUNCAN2

Sac bunts

1.KADON AMIC-CAMPBELL1
BREVAN STITH1
BRADEN DUNCAN1

Sac flies

1.JASON OVEIDO2
2.GRIFFEN BROWN1
COGAN HILL1

Stolen bases

1.CHASE CULBERTSON4
2.COGAN HILL2
JASON OVEIDO2
CLAY CULBERTSON2
5.2 tied at ...1

Caught stealing

1.GRIFFEN BROWN2
CLAY CULBERTSON2
3.TEDDY BULLOCK1
BREVAN STITH1
CHASE CULBERTSON1

Steal attempts

1.CHASE CULBERTSON5
2.CLAY CULBERTSON4
3.GRIFFEN BROWN3
4.COGAN HILL2
JASON OVEIDO2

Stolen base pct

1.JACK WIGLESWORTH1.000
COGAN HILL1.000
JASON OVEIDO1.000
4.CHASE CULBERTSON.800
5.CLAY CULBERTSON.500

Strikeouts

1.JACK WIGLESWORTH43
2.CLAY CULBERTSON22
3.BREVAN STITH21
4.TEDDY BULLOCK19
5.BRADEN DUNCAN18

Total plate appearances

1.GRIFFEN BROWN75
2.TEDDY BULLOCK74
3.COGAN HILL73
4.BREVAN STITH69
5.JASON OVEIDO67

At bats

1.GRIFFEN BROWN65
2.TEDDY BULLOCK59
3.BREVAN STITH57
4.CLAY CULBERTSON54
5.3 tied at ...50

Games played

1.GRIFFEN BROWN22
TEDDY BULLOCK22
COGAN HILL22
JACK WIGLESWORTH22
5.3 tied at ...21

Game starts

1.COGAN HILL22
GRIFFEN BROWN22
TEDDY BULLOCK22
4.3 tied at ...21

Games as sub

1.KADON AMIC-CAMPBELL7
2.BRADEN DUNCAN5
3.RYAN BROWNING4
4.HUNTER HAYDEN2
MATTHEW ANDERSON2

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.JASON OVEIDO2.33
2.BREVAN STITH6.13
3.TEDDY BULLOCK6.43
4.GRIFFEN BROWN6.55
5.CHASE CULBERTSON10.64

Opposing bat avg

1.JASON OVEIDO.225
2.BREVAN STITH.246
3.TEDDY BULLOCK.356
4.GRIFFEN BROWN.364
5.CHASE CULBERTSON.432

Won-loss pct

1.JASON OVEIDO.667
2.BREVAN STITH.500
3.GRIFFEN BROWN.286
4.CHASE CULBERTSON.000
5.TEDDY BULLOCK.000

Wins

1.BREVAN STITH5
2.JASON OVEIDO2
GRIFFEN BROWN2
4.COGAN HILL1

Losses

1.BREVAN STITH5
GRIFFEN BROWN5
3.JASON OVEIDO1
CHASE CULBERTSON1

Saves

1.GRIFFEN BROWN2
2.BREVAN STITH1

Innings pitched

1.BREVAN STITH45.0
2.GRIFFEN BROWN36.2
3.JASON OVEIDO18.0
4.TEDDY BULLOCK9.1
5.CHASE CULBERTSON7.1

Batters struck out

1.BREVAN STITH90
2.GRIFFEN BROWN44
3.JASON OVEIDO29
4.TEDDY BULLOCK13
5.CHASE CULBERTSON8

Appearances

1.BREVAN STITH18
2.GRIFFEN BROWN16
3.TEDDY BULLOCK7
CHASE CULBERTSON7
5.JASON OVEIDO6

Games started

1.BREVAN STITH11
2.JASON OVEIDO6
3.GRIFFEN BROWN5

Games finished

1.BREVAN STITH6
GRIFFEN BROWN6
3.TEDDY BULLOCK5
4.CHASE CULBERTSON3
5.COGAN HILL1

Games in relief

1.GRIFFEN BROWN11
2.CHASE CULBERTSON7
TEDDY BULLOCK7
BREVAN STITH7
5.2 tied at ...1

Wild pitches

1.BREVAN STITH43
2.CHASE CULBERTSON14
3.GRIFFEN BROWN13
4.TEDDY BULLOCK7
5.JASON OVEIDO2

Hit batters

1.BREVAN STITH10
2.GRIFFEN BROWN5
3.TEDDY BULLOCK2
4.JASON OVEIDO1
CHASE CULBERTSON1

Runners picked off

1.COGAN HILL5

Batters SO out looking

1.BREVAN STITH36
2.JASON OVEIDO12
3.GRIFFEN BROWN9
4.CHASE CULBERTSON3
5.TEDDY BULLOCK2

Sac bunts allowed

1.BREVAN STITH1

Sac flies allowed

1.BREVAN STITH2
2.CHASE CULBERTSON1
TEDDY BULLOCK1

Hits allowed

1.JASON OVEIDO16
TEDDY BULLOCK16
CHASE CULBERTSON16
4.BREVAN STITH44
5.GRIFFEN BROWN72

Runs allowed

1.JASON OVEIDO13
2.TEDDY BULLOCK16
3.CHASE CULBERTSON19
4.BREVAN STITH61
5.GRIFFEN BROWN66

Earned runs allowed

1.JASON OVEIDO7
2.TEDDY BULLOCK10
3.CHASE CULBERTSON13
4.GRIFFEN BROWN40
5.BREVAN STITH46

Walks allowed

1.JASON OVEIDO8
TEDDY BULLOCK8
3.CHASE CULBERTSON14
4.GRIFFEN BROWN17
5.BREVAN STITH47

Doubles allowed

1.CHASE CULBERTSON3
2.TEDDY BULLOCK4
JASON OVEIDO4
4.BREVAN STITH6
5.GRIFFEN BROWN7

Triples allowed

1.JASON OVEIDO0
TEDDY BULLOCK0
3.GRIFFEN BROWN1
CHASE CULBERTSON1
5.BREVAN STITH2

Home runs allowed

1.TEDDY BULLOCK1
CHASE CULBERTSON1
3.JASON OVEIDO2
4.GRIFFEN BROWN6
5.BREVAN STITH8

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.COGAN HILL.988
2.GRIFFEN BROWN.981
3.JASON OVEIDO.934
4.BREVAN STITH.838
5.BRADEN DUNCAN.825

Chances

1.COGAN HILL162
2.GRIFFEN BROWN108
3.JASON OVEIDO61
4.BRADEN DUNCAN40
5.TEDDY BULLOCK38

Putouts

1.COGAN HILL138
2.GRIFFEN BROWN77
3.JASON OVEIDO49
4.CLAY CULBERTSON20
5.BREVAN STITH19

Assists

1.GRIFFEN BROWN29
2.COGAN HILL22
3.TEDDY BULLOCK18
4.BRADEN DUNCAN16
5.CHASE CULBERTSON15

Errors

1.TEDDY BULLOCK9
2.BRADEN DUNCAN7
3.BREVAN STITH6
CHASE CULBERTSON6
5.CLAY CULBERTSON5

Stolen bases against

1.COGAN HILL9
2.GRIFFEN BROWN6
BREVAN STITH6
4.CHASE CULBERTSON3
5.2 tied at ...1

Caught stealing by

1.GRIFFEN BROWN5
2.COGAN HILL4
3.BREVAN STITH3
4.CHASE CULBERTSON2
5.TEDDY BULLOCK1

Steal attempts against

1.COGAN HILL13
2.GRIFFEN BROWN11
3.BREVAN STITH9
4.CHASE CULBERTSON5
5.3 tied at ...1

Passed balls

1.COGAN HILL27
2.GRIFFEN BROWN16
3.CLAY CULBERTSON2
4.BREVAN STITH1
2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball