Team page

A'S

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 08, 2014ROYALS0-110-1-1/11-13-050-1-00-1-0CO VANCE (L)01:25
Apr 12, 2014BRAVES3-83-7-1/8-3-060-2-00-2-0BROWN (L)01:44
Apr 16, 2014REDS7-97-3-5/9-6-560-3-00-3-0BOHNET (L)02:06
Apr 19, 2014CARDINALS11-1211-11-6/12-12-2(7)0-4-00-4-0JOHNSON (L)02:08
Apr 23, 2014PIRATES18-418-19-2/4-6-161-4-00-4-0FETHERSTON (W)0
Apr 26, 2014ORIOLES4-104-7-10/10-5-261-5-00-5-0FETHERSTON (L)01:43
Apr 29, 2014WHITE SOX3-143-3-3/14-10-251-6-00-6-0BOHNET (L)01:32
May 01, 2014ROYALS4-144-3-5/14-13-051-7-00-7-0BOHNET (L)01:24
May 03, 2014ASTROS7-157-9-1/15-8-261-8-00-7-0BROWN (L)02:00
May 06, 2014BRAVES6-96-5-2/9-5-161-9-00-8-0FETHERSTON (L)01:55
May 10, 2014CUBS2-182-2-5/18-10-031-10-00-9-0BOHNET (L)01:30
May 15, 2014REDS5-45-5-2/4-3-262-10-01-9-0FETHERSTON (W)01:48
May 17, 2014CARDINALS10-1110-12-5/11-12-662-11-01-10-0BOHNET (L)02:02
May 20, 2014PIRATES9-129-8-0/12-10-362-12-01-11-0BOHNET (L)01:48
May 24, 2014ORIOLES1-51-3-3/5-3-262-13-01-12-0CO VANCE (L)01:46
May 27, 2014ASTROS4-144-4-5/14-13-042-14-01-13-0BROWN (L)01:23
May 28, 2014WHITE SOX3-133-7-1/13-11-452-15-01-14-0CO VANCE (L)01:43
May 31, 2014CARDINALS0-150-0-1/15-15-142-16-01-14-0None01:30
Jun 03, 2014ROYALS7-197-7-1/19-17-162-17-01-14-0FETHERSTON (L)02:21
Jun 07, 2014CUBS0-60-1-0/6-10-062-18-01-15-0FETHERSTON (L)01:37
Jun 12, 2014BRAVES2-52-3-2/5-5-262-19-01-16-0FETHERSTON (L)01:35
Jun 14, 2014PIRATES7-147-8-4/14-13-062-20-01-17-0CO VANCE (L)01:55

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BRADLEY FETHERSTON.41522-22652327611029651.00040230.443105-5333414.827
CONNOR VANCE.32721-205515186031733.60080130.413001-382137.931
MATTHEW BOHNETT.29422-22511815200517.333180230.478004-914188.800
REECE JOHNSON.28822-225911170121625.42471170.368100-013387.953
JOEY MCFARLAND.26322-2257615010617.29852120.344000-461111.607
TREY HICKS.24019-6251630029.36020130.296000-05301.000
LANDON BROWN.21822-22551812201517.30983330.348003-522135.875
MARCUS FOSTER.19420-19368710048.22263140.356001-32821.968
SEAN CRONAN.17822-18452800058.17821260.229000-1924.733
KYLE RAINES.08019-16254200022.08070200.281002-3527.500
----------
CHARLIE VANCE.25010-242100001.2502010.500000-03001.000
CHANCE JACKSON.00016-684000000.0001150.200000-1001.000
ZACHERY RAYYAN.0009-051000000.0000030.000000-0000.000
VANCE.0001-110000000.0000000.000000-03001.000
.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.26122-224911131282031691202.41170112030.3642016-3434310665.874
Opponents.36122-2256324220329431184333.591112191630.4767218-2336612336.931

LOB - Team (96), Opp (119). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (1). CI - Team (1), FOSTER 1, Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), FETHERSTON 1, Opp (4). Picked off - JOHNSON 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BRADLEY FETHERSTON5.292-518-1320/0053.159804752124826227.260549002
MATTHEW BOHNETT9.920-616-200/0032.2747354162412210180.411176040
CONNOR VANCE14.140-47-500/0014.042423311560687.483131020
REECE JOHNSON14.250-16-000/008.018221912730541.439102010
LANDON BROWN20.840-37-200/006.110252221300428.357121000
Totals9.182-1922-2220/00114.120324217511216329431563.36110619072
Opponents4.2320-222-2223/21122.0128113867020320316491.2613211020

PB - Team (50), CO VANCE 17, JOHNSON 13, FOSTER 8, HICKS 6, BROWN 3, BOHNET 2, CRONAN 1, Opp (33). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (1). SBA/ATT - FETHERSTON (9-12), CO VANCE (8-9), BOHNET (7-7), JOHNSON (3-6), FOSTER (6-6), BROWN (1-3), HICKS (2-3).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
TREY HICKS85301.000021.66760
VANCE33001.000000---00
CHARLIE VANCE33001.000000---00
MARCUS FOSTER312821.9680601.00081
REECE JOHNSON14813387.953133.500130
CONNOR VANCE10282137.931181.889170
LANDON BROWN4022135.875012.33330
BRADLEY FETHERSTON81333414.827293.75000
MATTHEW BOHNETT4014188.8000701.00020
SEAN CRONAN15924.733000---10
JOEY MCFARLAND2861111.607100---00
KYLE RAINES14527.500000---00
CHANCE JACKSON1001.000000---00
ZACHERY RAYYAN0000.000000---00
0000.000000---00
Totals51434310665.8742185.783501
Opponents52536612336.93111618.471331

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON.415
2.CONNOR VANCE.327
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT.294
4.REECE JOHNSON.288
5.JOEY MCFARLAND.263

Slugging pct

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON1.000
2.CONNOR VANCE.600
3.REECE JOHNSON.424
4.TREY HICKS.360
5.MATTHEW BOHNETT.333

On base pct

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT.478
2.BRADLEY FETHERSTON.443
3.CONNOR VANCE.413
4.REECE JOHNSON.368
5.MARCUS FOSTER.356

Runs scored

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON23
2.LANDON BROWN18
MATTHEW BOHNETT18
4.CONNOR VANCE15
5.REECE JOHNSON11

Hits

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON27
2.CONNOR VANCE18
3.REECE JOHNSON17
4.JOEY MCFARLAND15
MATTHEW BOHNETT15

Runs batted in

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON29
2.CONNOR VANCE17
3.REECE JOHNSON16
4.JOEY MCFARLAND6
5.3 tied at ...5

Doubles

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON6
CONNOR VANCE6
3.TREY HICKS3
4.LANDON BROWN2
MATTHEW BOHNETT2

Triples

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON1
REECE JOHNSON1
JOEY MCFARLAND1

Home runs

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON10
2.CONNOR VANCE3
3.REECE JOHNSON2
4.LANDON BROWN1

Total bases

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON65
2.CONNOR VANCE33
3.REECE JOHNSON25
4.3 tied at ...17

Walks

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT18
2.LANDON BROWN8
CONNOR VANCE8
4.REECE JOHNSON7
KYLE RAINES7

Hit by pitch

1.LANDON BROWN3
MARCUS FOSTER3
3.JOEY MCFARLAND2
4.3 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.REECE JOHNSON1
BRADLEY FETHERSTON1

Stolen bases

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON5
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT4
3.LANDON BROWN3
4.KYLE RAINES2
5.2 tied at ...1

Caught stealing

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT5
2.JOEY MCFARLAND4
3.LANDON BROWN2
CONNOR VANCE2
MARCUS FOSTER2

Steal attempts

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT9
2.LANDON BROWN5
BRADLEY FETHERSTON5
4.JOEY MCFARLAND4
5.3 tied at ...3

Stolen base pct

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON1.000
2.KYLE RAINES.667
3.LANDON BROWN.600
4.MATTHEW BOHNETT.444
5.CONNOR VANCE.333

Strikeouts

1.LANDON BROWN33
2.SEAN CRONAN26
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT23
BRADLEY FETHERSTON23
5.KYLE RAINES20

Total plate appearances

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON70
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT69
3.REECE JOHNSON68
4.LANDON BROWN66
5.JOEY MCFARLAND64

At bats

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON65
2.REECE JOHNSON59
3.JOEY MCFARLAND57
4.CONNOR VANCE55
LANDON BROWN55

Games played

1.6 tied at ...22

Game starts

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT22
REECE JOHNSON22
JOEY MCFARLAND22
BRADLEY FETHERSTON22
LANDON BROWN22

Games as sub

1.TREY HICKS13
2.CHANCE JACKSON10
3.ZACHERY RAYYAN9
4.CHARLIE VANCE8
5.SEAN CRONAN4

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON5.29
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT9.92
3.CONNOR VANCE14.14
4.REECE JOHNSON14.25
5.LANDON BROWN20.84

Opposing bat avg

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON.260
2.LANDON BROWN.357
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT.411
4.REECE JOHNSON.439
5.CONNOR VANCE.483

Won-loss pct

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON.286
2.REECE JOHNSON.000
LANDON BROWN.000
MATTHEW BOHNETT.000
CONNOR VANCE.000

Wins

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON2

Losses

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT6
2.BRADLEY FETHERSTON5
3.CONNOR VANCE4
4.LANDON BROWN3
5.REECE JOHNSON1

Innings pitched

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON53.1
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT32.2
3.CONNOR VANCE14.0
4.REECE JOHNSON8.0
5.LANDON BROWN6.1

Batters struck out

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON124
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT24
3.REECE JOHNSON7
4.CONNOR VANCE5
5.LANDON BROWN3

Appearances

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON18
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT16
3.LANDON BROWN7
CONNOR VANCE7
5.REECE JOHNSON6

Games started

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON13
2.CONNOR VANCE5
3.LANDON BROWN2
MATTHEW BOHNETT2

Games finished

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT9
2.REECE JOHNSON4
BRADLEY FETHERSTON4
4.LANDON BROWN3

Games in relief

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT14
2.REECE JOHNSON6
3.LANDON BROWN5
BRADLEY FETHERSTON5
5.CONNOR VANCE2

Wild pitches

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON54
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT17
3.CONNOR VANCE13
4.LANDON BROWN12
5.REECE JOHNSON10

Hit batters

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON9
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT6
3.REECE JOHNSON2
4.LANDON BROWN1
CONNOR VANCE1

Intentional BB allowed

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON3
2.LANDON BROWN1

Batters SO out looking

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON48
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT8
3.REECE JOHNSON2
4.CONNOR VANCE1

Sac bunts allowed

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON2

Sac flies allowed

1.MATTHEW BOHNETT4
2.CONNOR VANCE2
3.REECE JOHNSON1

Hits allowed

1.LANDON BROWN10
2.REECE JOHNSON18
3.CONNOR VANCE42
4.BRADLEY FETHERSTON59
5.MATTHEW BOHNETT74

Runs allowed

1.REECE JOHNSON22
2.LANDON BROWN25
3.CONNOR VANCE42
4.MATTHEW BOHNETT73
5.BRADLEY FETHERSTON80

Earned runs allowed

1.REECE JOHNSON19
2.LANDON BROWN22
3.CONNOR VANCE33
4.BRADLEY FETHERSTON47
5.MATTHEW BOHNETT54

Walks allowed

1.CONNOR VANCE11
2.REECE JOHNSON12
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT16
4.LANDON BROWN21
5.BRADLEY FETHERSTON52

Doubles allowed

1.LANDON BROWN0
2.REECE JOHNSON3
3.CONNOR VANCE6
4.BRADLEY FETHERSTON8
5.MATTHEW BOHNETT12

Triples allowed

1.LANDON BROWN0
REECE JOHNSON0
CONNOR VANCE0
4.BRADLEY FETHERSTON2
MATTHEW BOHNETT2

Home runs allowed

1.LANDON BROWN4
2.REECE JOHNSON5
3.BRADLEY FETHERSTON6
CONNOR VANCE6
5.MATTHEW BOHNETT10

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.TREY HICKS1.000
VANCE1.000
CHARLIE VANCE1.000
4.MARCUS FOSTER.968
5.REECE JOHNSON.953

Chances

1.REECE JOHNSON148
2.CONNOR VANCE102
3.BRADLEY FETHERSTON81
4.LANDON BROWN40
MATTHEW BOHNETT40

Putouts

1.REECE JOHNSON133
2.CONNOR VANCE82
3.BRADLEY FETHERSTON33
4.MARCUS FOSTER28
5.LANDON BROWN22

Assists

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON34
2.MATTHEW BOHNETT18
3.LANDON BROWN13
CONNOR VANCE13
5.JOEY MCFARLAND11

Errors

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON14
2.JOEY MCFARLAND11
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT8
4.3 tied at ...7

Fielding double plays

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON2
2.JOEY MCFARLAND1
CONNOR VANCE1
REECE JOHNSON1

Stolen bases against

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON9
2.CONNOR VANCE8
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT7
4.MARCUS FOSTER6
5.REECE JOHNSON3

Caught stealing by

1.REECE JOHNSON3
BRADLEY FETHERSTON3
3.LANDON BROWN2
4.CONNOR VANCE1
TREY HICKS1

Steal attempts against

1.BRADLEY FETHERSTON12
2.CONNOR VANCE9
3.MATTHEW BOHNETT7
4.MARCUS FOSTER6
REECE JOHNSON6

Passed balls

1.CONNOR VANCE17
2.REECE JOHNSON13
3.MARCUS FOSTER8
4.TREY HICKS6
5.LANDON BROWN3

Catchers interference

1.MARCUS FOSTER1
2014 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball