Team page

CUBS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 08, 2008WHITE SOX7-47-2-2/4-2-41-0-00-0-0R RYAN (W)02:02
Apr 12, 2008ASTROS3-83-6-4/8-4-11-1-00-1-0DILLENDER (L)1232:10
Apr 17, 2008REDS5-75-10-1/7-10-11-2-00-2-0R RYAN (L)02:10
Apr 19, 2008ORIOLES5-05-3-2/0-2-32-2-01-2-0NEUER (W)991:40
Apr 22, 2008PIRATES4-14-6-2/1-3-13-2-02-2-0R RYAN (W)681:40
Apr 26, 2008ROYALS11-111-11-1/1-1-34-2-03-2-0NEUER (W)0
Apr 30, 2008BRAVES3-23-5-0/2-5-35-2-04-2-0ECKERT (W)01:30
May 03, 2008CARDINALS11-111-11-0/1-1-66-2-05-2-0NEUER (W)01:04
May 04, 2008WHITE SOX26-126-19-0/1-3-47-2-06-2-0C MARSHALL (W)1451:40
May 06, 2008ASTROS1-51-2-3/5-11-07-3-06-3-0NEUER (L)681:45
May 10, 2008A'S11-511-11-1/5-11-18-3-07-3-0ECKERT (W)0
May 17, 2008ORIOLES8-28-5-0/2-3-29-3-08-3-0NEUER (W)781:40
May 16, 2008REDS7-57-11-3/5-13-210-3-09-3-0RH RYAN (W)0
May 21, 2008PIRATES15-415-16-1/4-7-011-3-010-3-0R RYAN (W)981:25
May 24, 2008ROYALS15-015-13-0/0-2-212-3-011-3-0NEUER (W)961:20
May 27, 2008A'S3-83-7-1/8-10-012-4-011-4-0R RYAN (L)852:15
May 30, 2008BRAVES15-1415-11-1/14-15-213-4-012-4-0ECKERT (W)0
May 31, 2008CARDINALS12-112-13-0/1-4-114-4-013-4-0DILLENDER (W)0
Jun 04, 2008ORIOLES2-12-6-1/1-3-115-4-014-4-0R RYAN (W)21:42
Jun 07, 2008REDS5-95-10-2/9-11-215-5-014-5-0NEUER (L)1232:00
Jun 11, 2008WHITE SOX12-112-7-0/1-6-016-5-015-5-0ECKERT (W)0
Jun 14, 2008ASTROS3-23-3-1/2-4-0(7)17-5-016-5-0NEUER (W)02:05

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
GRIFFIN NEUER.53722-2267363615331066.985150110.622004-458183.962
REESE RYAN.46322-22673531102827691.03015180.566006-624383.954
BRAXTON COUCH.42622-22612426501138641.049154120.563002-215435.969
NICK DILLENDER.40022-226024243332642.700113180.5140210-1013301.000
BEN ECKERT.35522-226218226001028.4525391.429015-527372.970
CY MARSHALL.30522-225911183011124.40733220.369004-455133.958
AUSTIN MOORE.23222-2256913100814.25082200.348001-19139.710
JACOB HORRELL.20022-194038100119.2253261.289000-0431.875
COLBY KING.11422-224410510066.136120180.304000-110301.000
----------
RHETT RYAN1.00013-0131000011.00000001.000001-2000.000
GRIFFIN MARSHALL.5003-021100011.5001010.667000-0000.000
CONNER LANGFELS.15819-3195310024.2111070.200000-0000.000
JACOB DAWSON.00017-053000010.0001040.167001-1000.000
TYLER COUCH.0003-002000010.00021001.000000-0000.000
Totals.34622-2254318418846826152328.60492191362.4570334-3635413126.949
Opponents.27122-2248482131243771182.37652151471.3582325-2634112139.922

LOB - Team (132), Opp (121). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (3). CI - Team (1), B COUCH 1. IBB - Team (4), B COUCH 2, R RYAN 2, Opp (2). Picked off - DILLENDER 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
GRIFFIN NEUER2.826-215-951/1051.04930242168603200.245108012
REESE RYAN3.194-215-1120/1047.055312517591314198.27854011
----------
BEN ECKERT5.254-010-100/0016.0221414111632069.31930000
CY MARSHALL6.001-02-000/002.04220110010.40010000
NICK DILLENDER9.001-12-100/002.0153331007.14333000
Totals3.4616-522-2272/10118.01318268521472437484.2712215023
Opponents7.715-1722-2230/00113.21881841469213646826543.3464019003

PB - Team (13), B COUCH 13, Opp (24). Pickoffs - Team (1), B COUCH 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - B COUCH (25-26), NEUER (17-17), ECKERT (3-4), R RYAN (3-3), DILLENDER (2-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
NICK DILLENDER1613301.0001201.00000
COLBY KING1310301.000000---00
BEN ECKERT6627372.970131.75000
BRAXTON COUCH16215435.9692251.962131
GRIFFIN NEUER7958183.96221701.00000
CY MARSHALL7155133.958400---00
REESE RYAN6524383.9542301.00000
JACOB HORRELL8431.875000---00
AUSTIN MOORE319139.710100---00
GRIFFIN MARSHALL0000.000000---00
TYLER COUCH0000.000000---00
JACOB DAWSON0000.000000---00
RHETT RYAN0000.000000---00
CONNER LANGFELS0000.000000---00
Totals51135413126.9495251.962131
Opponents50134112139.9223342.944240

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.GRIFFIN NEUER.537
2.REESE RYAN.463
3.BRAXTON COUCH.426
4.NICK DILLENDER.400
5.BEN ECKERT.355
6.CY MARSHALL.305
7.AUSTIN MOORE.232
8.JACOB HORRELL.200
9.COLBY KING.114

Slugging pct

1.BRAXTON COUCH1.049
2.REESE RYAN1.030
3.GRIFFIN NEUER.985
4.NICK DILLENDER.700
5.BEN ECKERT.452
6.CY MARSHALL.407
7.AUSTIN MOORE.250
8.JACOB HORRELL.225
9.COLBY KING.136

On base pct

1.GRIFFIN NEUER.622
2.REESE RYAN.566
3.BRAXTON COUCH.563
4.NICK DILLENDER.514
5.BEN ECKERT.429
6.CY MARSHALL.369
7.AUSTIN MOORE.348
8.COLBY KING.304
9.JACOB HORRELL.289

Runs scored

1.GRIFFIN NEUER36
2.REESE RYAN35
3.NICK DILLENDER24
BRAXTON COUCH24
5.BEN ECKERT18
6.CY MARSHALL11
7.COLBY KING10
8.AUSTIN MOORE9
9.CONNER LANGFELS5
10.3 tied at ...3

Hits

1.GRIFFIN NEUER36
2.REESE RYAN31
3.BRAXTON COUCH26
4.NICK DILLENDER24
5.BEN ECKERT22
6.CY MARSHALL18
7.AUSTIN MOORE13
8.JACOB HORRELL8
9.COLBY KING5
10.CONNER LANGFELS3

Runs batted in

1.BRAXTON COUCH38
2.REESE RYAN27
3.NICK DILLENDER26
4.CY MARSHALL11
JACOB HORRELL11
6.BEN ECKERT10
GRIFFIN NEUER10
8.AUSTIN MOORE8
9.COLBY KING6
10.CONNER LANGFELS2

Doubles

1.GRIFFIN NEUER15
2.REESE RYAN10
3.BEN ECKERT6
4.BRAXTON COUCH5
5.NICK DILLENDER3
CY MARSHALL3
7.CONNER LANGFELS1
COLBY KING1
JACOB HORRELL1
AUSTIN MOORE1

Triples

1.NICK DILLENDER3
GRIFFIN NEUER3
3.REESE RYAN2

Home runs

1.BRAXTON COUCH11
2.REESE RYAN8
3.GRIFFIN NEUER3
NICK DILLENDER3
5.CY MARSHALL1

Total bases

1.REESE RYAN69
2.GRIFFIN NEUER66
3.BRAXTON COUCH64
4.NICK DILLENDER42
5.BEN ECKERT28
6.CY MARSHALL24
7.AUSTIN MOORE14
8.JACOB HORRELL9
9.COLBY KING6
10.CONNER LANGFELS4

Walks

1.GRIFFIN NEUER15
REESE RYAN15
BRAXTON COUCH15
4.COLBY KING12
5.NICK DILLENDER11
6.AUSTIN MOORE8
7.BEN ECKERT5
8.CY MARSHALL3
JACOB HORRELL3
10.TYLER COUCH2

Hit by pitch

1.BRAXTON COUCH4
2.CY MARSHALL3
BEN ECKERT3
NICK DILLENDER3
5.JACOB HORRELL2
AUSTIN MOORE2
7.REESE RYAN1
TYLER COUCH1

Sac bunts

1.NICK DILLENDER2
2.BEN ECKERT1

Stolen bases

1.NICK DILLENDER10
2.REESE RYAN6
3.BEN ECKERT5
4.GRIFFIN NEUER4
CY MARSHALL4
6.BRAXTON COUCH2
7.AUSTIN MOORE1
JACOB DAWSON1
RHETT RYAN1

Caught stealing

1.COLBY KING1
RHETT RYAN1

Steal attempts

1.NICK DILLENDER10
2.REESE RYAN6
3.BEN ECKERT5
4.CY MARSHALL4
GRIFFIN NEUER4
6.BRAXTON COUCH2
RHETT RYAN2
8.JACOB DAWSON1
AUSTIN MOORE1
COLBY KING1

Stolen base pct

1.GRIFFIN NEUER1.000
REESE RYAN1.000
BEN ECKERT1.000
BRAXTON COUCH1.000
NICK DILLENDER1.000
CY MARSHALL1.000
AUSTIN MOORE1.000
8.COLBY KING.000

Strikeouts

1.CY MARSHALL22
2.AUSTIN MOORE20
3.NICK DILLENDER18
COLBY KING18
5.BRAXTON COUCH12
6.GRIFFIN NEUER11
7.BEN ECKERT9
8.REESE RYAN8
9.CONNER LANGFELS7
10.JACOB HORRELL6

Grounded into DP

1.JACOB HORRELL1
BEN ECKERT1

Total plate appearances

1.REESE RYAN83
2.GRIFFIN NEUER82
3.BRAXTON COUCH80
4.NICK DILLENDER76
5.BEN ECKERT71
6.AUSTIN MOORE66
7.CY MARSHALL65
8.COLBY KING56
9.JACOB HORRELL45
10.CONNER LANGFELS20

At bats

1.REESE RYAN67
GRIFFIN NEUER67
3.BEN ECKERT62
4.BRAXTON COUCH61
5.NICK DILLENDER60
6.CY MARSHALL59
7.AUSTIN MOORE56
8.COLBY KING44
9.JACOB HORRELL40
10.CONNER LANGFELS19

Games played

1.REESE RYAN22
GRIFFIN NEUER22
BEN ECKERT22
BRAXTON COUCH22
NICK DILLENDER22
CY MARSHALL22
AUSTIN MOORE22
COLBY KING22
JACOB HORRELL22
10.CONNER LANGFELS19

Game starts

1.REESE RYAN22
GRIFFIN NEUER22
BEN ECKERT22
BRAXTON COUCH22
NICK DILLENDER22
CY MARSHALL22
AUSTIN MOORE22
COLBY KING22
9.JACOB HORRELL19
10.CONNER LANGFELS3

Games as sub

1.JACOB DAWSON17
2.CONNER LANGFELS16
3.RHETT RYAN13
4.JACOB HORRELL3
GRIFFIN MARSHALL3
TYLER COUCH3

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.GRIFFIN NEUER2.82
2.REESE RYAN3.19

Opposing bat avg

1.GRIFFIN NEUER.245
2.REESE RYAN.278

Won-loss pct

1.GRIFFIN NEUER.750
2.REESE RYAN.667

Wins

1.GRIFFIN NEUER6
2.BEN ECKERT4
REESE RYAN4
4.CY MARSHALL1
NICK DILLENDER1

Losses

1.REESE RYAN2
GRIFFIN NEUER2
3.NICK DILLENDER1

Innings pitched

1.GRIFFIN NEUER51.0
2.REESE RYAN47.0

Batters struck out

1.GRIFFIN NEUER68
2.REESE RYAN59
3.BEN ECKERT16
4.NICK DILLENDER3
5.CY MARSHALL1

Appearances

1.REESE RYAN15
GRIFFIN NEUER15
3.BEN ECKERT10
4.NICK DILLENDER2
CY MARSHALL2
6.JACOB DAWSON1
TYLER COUCH1

Games started

1.REESE RYAN11
2.GRIFFIN NEUER9
3.NICK DILLENDER1
BEN ECKERT1

Games finished

1.BEN ECKERT7
2.REESE RYAN3
GRIFFIN NEUER3
4.TYLER COUCH1
NICK DILLENDER1

Games in relief

1.BEN ECKERT9
2.GRIFFIN NEUER6
3.REESE RYAN4
4.CY MARSHALL2
5.NICK DILLENDER1
TYLER COUCH1
JACOB DAWSON1

Wild pitches

1.GRIFFIN NEUER10
2.REESE RYAN5
3.BEN ECKERT3
NICK DILLENDER3
5.CY MARSHALL1

Hit batters

1.GRIFFIN NEUER8
2.REESE RYAN4
3.NICK DILLENDER3

Intentional BB allowed

1.REESE RYAN1
BEN ECKERT1

Runners picked off

1.BRAXTON COUCH1

Batters SO out looking

1.REESE RYAN22
2.GRIFFIN NEUER21
3.BEN ECKERT7
4.NICK DILLENDER1

Sac bunts allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER2
2.REESE RYAN1

Sac flies allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER1
REESE RYAN1

Hits allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER49
2.REESE RYAN55

Runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER30
2.REESE RYAN31

Earned runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER24
2.REESE RYAN25

Walks allowed

1.REESE RYAN17
2.GRIFFIN NEUER21

Doubles allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER6
2.REESE RYAN13

Triples allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER0
2.REESE RYAN1

Home runs allowed

1.GRIFFIN NEUER3
2.REESE RYAN4

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.NICK DILLENDER1.000
COLBY KING1.000
3.BEN ECKERT.970
4.BRAXTON COUCH.969
5.GRIFFIN NEUER.962
6.CY MARSHALL.958
7.REESE RYAN.954
8.JACOB HORRELL.875
9.AUSTIN MOORE.710

Chances

1.BRAXTON COUCH162
2.GRIFFIN NEUER79
3.CY MARSHALL71
4.BEN ECKERT66
5.REESE RYAN65
6.AUSTIN MOORE31
7.NICK DILLENDER16
8.COLBY KING13
9.JACOB HORRELL8

Putouts

1.BRAXTON COUCH154
2.GRIFFIN NEUER58
3.CY MARSHALL55
4.BEN ECKERT27
5.REESE RYAN24
6.NICK DILLENDER13
7.COLBY KING10
8.AUSTIN MOORE9
9.JACOB HORRELL4

Assists

1.REESE RYAN38
2.BEN ECKERT37
3.GRIFFIN NEUER18
4.AUSTIN MOORE13
CY MARSHALL13
6.JACOB HORRELL3
COLBY KING3
NICK DILLENDER3
BRAXTON COUCH3

Errors

1.AUSTIN MOORE9
2.BRAXTON COUCH5
3.GRIFFIN NEUER3
CY MARSHALL3
REESE RYAN3
6.BEN ECKERT2
7.JACOB HORRELL1

Fielding double plays

1.CY MARSHALL4
2.BRAXTON COUCH2
REESE RYAN2
GRIFFIN NEUER2
5.NICK DILLENDER1
BEN ECKERT1
AUSTIN MOORE1

Stolen bases against

1.BRAXTON COUCH25
2.GRIFFIN NEUER17
3.BEN ECKERT3
REESE RYAN3
5.NICK DILLENDER2

Caught stealing by

1.BRAXTON COUCH1
BEN ECKERT1

Steal attempts against

1.BRAXTON COUCH26
2.GRIFFIN NEUER17
3.BEN ECKERT4
4.REESE RYAN3
5.NICK DILLENDER2

Passed balls

1.BRAXTON COUCH13

Catchers interference

1.BRAXTON COUCH1

Per-Game Statistics

Team Game-by-Game

2008 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball