Team page

ASTROS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 09, 2008ORIOLES8-68-8-3/6-7-11-0-00-0-0LUCAS (W)01:59
Apr 12, 2008CUBS8-38-4-1/3-6-42-0-01-0-0FUCCI (W)1232:10
Apr 15, 2008BRAVES2-122-7-6/12-8-12-1-01-1-0DANIELS (L)761:35
Apr 19, 2008REDS15-215-14-1/2-4-33-1-02-1-0FUCCI (W)891:45
Apr 22, 2008WHITE SOX13-613-13-5/6-9-54-1-03-1-0LUCAS (W)0
Apr 26, 2008A'S10-1610-11-4/16-14-24-2-03-2-0FUCCI (L)0
Apr 30, 2008CARDINALS12-512-14-1/5-9-25-2-04-2-0CRESS (W)891:45
May 03, 2008PIRATES5-95-6-0/9-9-05-3-04-3-0FUCCI (L)01:37
May 04, 2008ORIOLES11-211-12-1/2-4-26-3-05-3-0DANIELS (W)01:32
May 06, 2008CUBS5-15-11-0/1-2-37-3-06-3-0LUCAS (W)681:45
May 10, 2008ROYALS4-34-5-1/3-4-18-3-07-3-0LINVILLE (W)1021:45
May 16, 2008BRAVES5-45-5-0/4-7-39-3-08-3-0LUCAS (W)01HR4
May 17, 2008REDS6-76-6-2/7-9-19-4-08-4-0FUCCI (L)981:45
May 22, 2008WHITE SOX5-05-7-0/0-2-210-4-09-4-0LUCAS (W)891:15
May 24, 2008ORIOLES18-518-18-3/5-2-411-4-010-4-0FUCCI (W)1081:45
May 28, 2008ROYALS17-117-14-2/1-5-212-4-011-4-0HOLBROOK (W)971:45
May 29, 2008PIRATES5-75-5-2/7-8-312-5-011-5-0LUCAS (L)961:50
May 31, 2008WHITE SOX16-516-13-1/5-11-413-5-012-5-0DANIELS (W)1541:15
Jun 04, 2008A'S12-612-15-1/6-8-214-5-013-5-0FUCCI (W)0
Jun 07, 2008CARDINALS9-09-8-1/0-4-415-5-014-5-0HOLBROOK (W)861:15
Jun 10, 2008REDS1-121-5-1/12-16-115-6-014-6-0DANIEL (L)01HR5
Jun 14, 2008CUBS2-32-4-0/3-3-1(7)15-7-014-7-0FUCCI (L)02:05

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JORDAN FUCCI.53122-22643134133427651.01610270.605007-824255.907
MAX LUCAS.50020-2060313032819611.017112150.589005-59801.000
BRANDON LINVILLE.39320-205622225183353.94610170.493001-18773.969
PEYTON SEARCY.35722-215618205042237.6614161.397201-19491.990
DANIEL LITTLE.35122-21571420300723.40453150.431003-313199.780
EVAN NICOULIN.33321-196017205001225.41723120.385010-014157.806
JACK CRESS.30822-19528164101222.42361120.390001-19301.000
ALEX DANIELS.26819-164111112121221.51230120.318020-0831.917
ADAM HOLBROOK.21321-1847910400814.2984390.315000-06564.947
----------
JORDAN NICOULIN.32317-10311110310715.4842180.382002-22913.909
DALTON CROUSE.31320-732610000510.3132070.353000-0903.750
J NOCOULIN.2503-141100001.2500010.250000-08001.000
SAM SEARS.12513-086100001.1252050.300000-01001.000
DANIEL.0003-381000010.0000030.000000-03101.000
EVAN DRAGOO.0005-151000000.0000130.167000-01001.000
CHRIS ASHFORD.0009-052000000.0001040.167000-04301.000
Totals.35022-2258618920547926165348.59462181261.4272320-2137810036.930
Opponents.28022-225401151513541397233.43161101850.3623220-2336313651.907

LOB - Team (120), Opp (123). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (7). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (2), FUCCI 2, Opp (3). Picked off - LITTLE 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MAX LUCAS3.005-112-921/0048.046342419801025191.241104010
ALEX DANIELS3.492-110-700/0022.13120131335901100.31081001
JORDAN FUCCI5.484-412-300/0223.0242321113371297.24711011
----------
ADAM HOLBROOK3.232-08-000/1113.01910721050260.31700000
EVAN NICOULIN4.000-04-000/003.05220401013.38500010
JACK CRESS6.751-05-000/008.01412981020138.36852000
BRANDON LINVILLE7.711-03-100/004.25868410121.23841000
DANIEL9.000-12-200/104.07660910120.35031000
Totals4.1915-722-2222/13126.0151115886118535413540.2803110032
Opponents7.597-1522-2230/01121.02051891536212647926586.3503518023

PB - Team (21), SEARCY 11, LINVILLE 7, J NICOULIN 2, J NOCOULIN 1, Opp (21). Pickoffs - Team (1), LINVILLE 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - SEARCY (12-13), LUCAS (6-9), LINVILLE (7-7), FUCCI (5-5), CRESS (3-3), J NICOULIN (3-3), HOLBROOK (3-3), DANIELS (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
MAX LUCAS179801.000063.66700
JACK CRESS129301.0000301.00000
J NOCOULIN88001.000000---10
CHRIS ASHFORD74301.000100---00
DANIEL43101.000000---00
EVAN DRAGOO11001.000000---00
SAM SEARS11001.000000---00
PEYTON SEARCY1049491.9901121.923110
BRANDON LINVILLE978773.9693701.00070
ADAM HOLBROOK756564.9471301.00000
ALEX DANIELS12831.9170101.00000
JORDAN NICOULIN332913.9090301.00020
JORDAN FUCCI5424255.9072501.00000
EVAN NICOULIN3614157.806200---00
DANIEL LITTLE4113199.780100---00
DALTON CROUSE12903.750000---00
Totals51437810036.9305203.870210
Opponents55036313651.9077201.952211

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.JORDAN FUCCI.531
2.MAX LUCAS.500
3.BRANDON LINVILLE.393
4.PEYTON SEARCY.357
5.DANIEL LITTLE.351
6.EVAN NICOULIN.333
7.JACK CRESS.308
8.ALEX DANIELS.268
9.ADAM HOLBROOK.213

Slugging pct

1.MAX LUCAS1.017
2.JORDAN FUCCI1.016
3.BRANDON LINVILLE.946
4.PEYTON SEARCY.661
5.ALEX DANIELS.512
6.JACK CRESS.423
7.EVAN NICOULIN.417
8.DANIEL LITTLE.404
9.ADAM HOLBROOK.298

On base pct

1.JORDAN FUCCI.605
2.MAX LUCAS.589
3.BRANDON LINVILLE.493
4.DANIEL LITTLE.431
5.PEYTON SEARCY.397
6.JACK CRESS.390
7.EVAN NICOULIN.385
8.ALEX DANIELS.318
9.ADAM HOLBROOK.315

Runs scored

1.JORDAN FUCCI31
MAX LUCAS31
3.BRANDON LINVILLE22
4.PEYTON SEARCY18
5.EVAN NICOULIN17
6.DANIEL LITTLE14
7.JORDAN NICOULIN11
ALEX DANIELS11
9.ADAM HOLBROOK9
10.JACK CRESS8

Hits

1.JORDAN FUCCI34
2.MAX LUCAS30
3.BRANDON LINVILLE22
4.EVAN NICOULIN20
DANIEL LITTLE20
PEYTON SEARCY20
7.JACK CRESS16
8.ALEX DANIELS11
9.3 tied at ...10

Runs batted in

1.BRANDON LINVILLE33
2.JORDAN FUCCI27
3.PEYTON SEARCY22
4.MAX LUCAS19
5.JACK CRESS12
EVAN NICOULIN12
ALEX DANIELS12
8.ADAM HOLBROOK8
9.DANIEL LITTLE7
JORDAN NICOULIN7

Doubles

1.JORDAN FUCCI13
2.EVAN NICOULIN5
PEYTON SEARCY5
BRANDON LINVILLE5
5.JACK CRESS4
ADAM HOLBROOK4
7.JORDAN NICOULIN3
MAX LUCAS3
DANIEL LITTLE3
10.ALEX DANIELS2

Triples

1.JORDAN FUCCI3
2.MAX LUCAS2
3.BRANDON LINVILLE1
JACK CRESS1
JORDAN NICOULIN1
ALEX DANIELS1

Home runs

1.MAX LUCAS8
BRANDON LINVILLE8
3.JORDAN FUCCI4
PEYTON SEARCY4
5.ALEX DANIELS2

Total bases

1.JORDAN FUCCI65
2.MAX LUCAS61
3.BRANDON LINVILLE53
4.PEYTON SEARCY37
5.EVAN NICOULIN25
6.DANIEL LITTLE23
7.JACK CRESS22
8.ALEX DANIELS21
9.JORDAN NICOULIN15
10.ADAM HOLBROOK14

Walks

1.MAX LUCAS11
2.JORDAN FUCCI10
BRANDON LINVILLE10
4.JACK CRESS6
5.DANIEL LITTLE5
6.ADAM HOLBROOK4
PEYTON SEARCY4
8.ALEX DANIELS3
9.4 tied at ...2

Hit by pitch

1.ADAM HOLBROOK3
DANIEL LITTLE3
EVAN NICOULIN3
4.JORDAN FUCCI2
MAX LUCAS2
6.EVAN DRAGOO1
PEYTON SEARCY1
BRANDON LINVILLE1
JORDAN NICOULIN1
JACK CRESS1

Sac bunts

1.ALEX DANIELS2
2.EVAN NICOULIN1

Sac flies

1.PEYTON SEARCY2

Stolen bases

1.JORDAN FUCCI7
2.MAX LUCAS5
3.DANIEL LITTLE3
4.JORDAN NICOULIN2
5.JACK CRESS1
BRANDON LINVILLE1
PEYTON SEARCY1

Caught stealing

1.JORDAN FUCCI1

Steal attempts

1.JORDAN FUCCI8
2.MAX LUCAS5
3.DANIEL LITTLE3
4.JORDAN NICOULIN2
5.JACK CRESS1
BRANDON LINVILLE1
PEYTON SEARCY1

Stolen base pct

1.MAX LUCAS1.000
DANIEL LITTLE1.000
BRANDON LINVILLE1.000
PEYTON SEARCY1.000
JACK CRESS1.000
6.JORDAN FUCCI.875

Strikeouts

1.DANIEL LITTLE15
MAX LUCAS15
3.JACK CRESS12
ALEX DANIELS12
EVAN NICOULIN12
6.ADAM HOLBROOK9
7.JORDAN NICOULIN8
8.DALTON CROUSE7
BRANDON LINVILLE7
JORDAN FUCCI7

Grounded into DP

1.PEYTON SEARCY1

Total plate appearances

1.JORDAN FUCCI76
2.MAX LUCAS73
3.BRANDON LINVILLE67
4.EVAN NICOULIN66
5.DANIEL LITTLE65
6.PEYTON SEARCY64
7.JACK CRESS59
8.ADAM HOLBROOK54
9.ALEX DANIELS46
10.2 tied at ...34

At bats

1.JORDAN FUCCI64
2.EVAN NICOULIN60
MAX LUCAS60
4.DANIEL LITTLE57
5.BRANDON LINVILLE56
PEYTON SEARCY56
7.JACK CRESS52
8.ADAM HOLBROOK47
9.ALEX DANIELS41
10.DALTON CROUSE32

Games played

1.PEYTON SEARCY22
JORDAN FUCCI22
JACK CRESS22
DANIEL LITTLE22
5.ADAM HOLBROOK21
EVAN NICOULIN21
7.BRANDON LINVILLE20
MAX LUCAS20
DALTON CROUSE20
10.ALEX DANIELS19

Game starts

1.JORDAN FUCCI22
2.PEYTON SEARCY21
DANIEL LITTLE21
4.BRANDON LINVILLE20
MAX LUCAS20
6.JACK CRESS19
EVAN NICOULIN19
8.ADAM HOLBROOK18
9.ALEX DANIELS16
10.JORDAN NICOULIN10

Games as sub

1.DALTON CROUSE13
SAM SEARS13
3.CHRIS ASHFORD9
4.JORDAN NICOULIN7
5.EVAN DRAGOO4
6.ADAM HOLBROOK3
JACK CRESS3
ALEX DANIELS3
9.EVAN NICOULIN2
J NOCOULIN2

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.MAX LUCAS3.00
2.ALEX DANIELS3.49
3.JORDAN FUCCI5.48

Opposing bat avg

1.MAX LUCAS.241
2.JORDAN FUCCI.247
3.ALEX DANIELS.310

Won-loss pct

1.MAX LUCAS.833
2.ALEX DANIELS.667
3.JORDAN FUCCI.500

Wins

1.MAX LUCAS5
2.JORDAN FUCCI4
3.ADAM HOLBROOK2
ALEX DANIELS2
5.BRANDON LINVILLE1
JACK CRESS1

Losses

1.JORDAN FUCCI4
2.DANIEL1
ALEX DANIELS1
MAX LUCAS1

Saves

1.JORDAN FUCCI2
2.ADAM HOLBROOK1

Innings pitched

1.MAX LUCAS48.0
2.JORDAN FUCCI23.0
3.ALEX DANIELS22.1

Batters struck out

1.MAX LUCAS80
2.ALEX DANIELS35
3.JORDAN FUCCI33
4.JACK CRESS10
ADAM HOLBROOK10
6.DANIEL9
7.BRANDON LINVILLE4
EVAN NICOULIN4

Appearances

1.MAX LUCAS12
JORDAN FUCCI12
3.ALEX DANIELS10
4.ADAM HOLBROOK8
5.JACK CRESS5
6.EVAN NICOULIN4
7.BRANDON LINVILLE3
8.DANIEL2

Games started

1.MAX LUCAS9
2.ALEX DANIELS7
3.JORDAN FUCCI3
4.DANIEL2
5.BRANDON LINVILLE1

Games finished

1.JORDAN FUCCI7
2.ADAM HOLBROOK4
EVAN NICOULIN4
4.ALEX DANIELS3
5.JACK CRESS1
MAX LUCAS1

Games in relief

1.JORDAN FUCCI9
2.ADAM HOLBROOK8
3.JACK CRESS5
4.EVAN NICOULIN4
5.MAX LUCAS3
ALEX DANIELS3
7.BRANDON LINVILLE2

Wild pitches

1.MAX LUCAS10
2.ALEX DANIELS8
3.JACK CRESS5
4.BRANDON LINVILLE4
5.DANIEL3
6.JORDAN FUCCI1

Hit batters

1.MAX LUCAS4
2.JACK CRESS2
3.JORDAN FUCCI1
DANIEL1
ALEX DANIELS1
BRANDON LINVILLE1

Intentional BB allowed

1.MAX LUCAS1
ALEX DANIELS1
BRANDON LINVILLE1

Runners picked off

1.BRANDON LINVILLE1

Batters SO out looking

1.MAX LUCAS28
2.ALEX DANIELS15
3.JORDAN FUCCI10
4.JACK CRESS4
DANIEL4
6.EVAN NICOULIN3
7.ADAM HOLBROOK2

Sac bunts allowed

1.ALEX DANIELS1
JORDAN FUCCI1

Sac flies allowed

1.MAX LUCAS1
JORDAN FUCCI1
EVAN NICOULIN1

Hits allowed

1.JORDAN FUCCI24
2.ALEX DANIELS31
3.MAX LUCAS46

Runs allowed

1.ALEX DANIELS20
2.JORDAN FUCCI23
3.MAX LUCAS34

Earned runs allowed

1.ALEX DANIELS13
2.JORDAN FUCCI21
3.MAX LUCAS24

Walks allowed

1.JORDAN FUCCI11
2.ALEX DANIELS13
3.MAX LUCAS19

Doubles allowed

1.JORDAN FUCCI7
2.ALEX DANIELS9
3.MAX LUCAS10

Triples allowed

1.ALEX DANIELS0
2.JORDAN FUCCI1
3.MAX LUCAS2

Home runs allowed

1.ALEX DANIELS1
2.JORDAN FUCCI2
3.MAX LUCAS5

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.MAX LUCAS1.000
JACK CRESS1.000
J NOCOULIN1.000
CHRIS ASHFORD1.000
DANIEL1.000
EVAN DRAGOO1.000
SAM SEARS1.000
8.PEYTON SEARCY.990
9.BRANDON LINVILLE.969
10.ADAM HOLBROOK.947

Chances

1.PEYTON SEARCY104
2.BRANDON LINVILLE97
3.ADAM HOLBROOK75
4.JORDAN FUCCI54
5.DANIEL LITTLE41
6.EVAN NICOULIN36
7.JORDAN NICOULIN33
8.MAX LUCAS17
9.3 tied at ...12

Putouts

1.PEYTON SEARCY94
2.BRANDON LINVILLE87
3.ADAM HOLBROOK65
4.JORDAN NICOULIN29
5.JORDAN FUCCI24
6.EVAN NICOULIN14
7.DANIEL LITTLE13
8.JACK CRESS9
MAX LUCAS9
DALTON CROUSE9

Assists

1.JORDAN FUCCI25
2.DANIEL LITTLE19
3.EVAN NICOULIN15
4.PEYTON SEARCY9
5.MAX LUCAS8
6.BRANDON LINVILLE7
7.ADAM HOLBROOK6
8.ALEX DANIELS3
JACK CRESS3
CHRIS ASHFORD3

Errors

1.DANIEL LITTLE9
2.EVAN NICOULIN7
3.JORDAN FUCCI5
4.ADAM HOLBROOK4
5.BRANDON LINVILLE3
JORDAN NICOULIN3
DALTON CROUSE3
8.ALEX DANIELS1
PEYTON SEARCY1

Fielding double plays

1.BRANDON LINVILLE3
2.EVAN NICOULIN2
JORDAN FUCCI2
4.PEYTON SEARCY1
CHRIS ASHFORD1
ADAM HOLBROOK1
DANIEL LITTLE1

Stolen bases against

1.PEYTON SEARCY12
2.BRANDON LINVILLE7
3.MAX LUCAS6
4.JORDAN FUCCI5
5.ADAM HOLBROOK3
JORDAN NICOULIN3
JACK CRESS3
8.ALEX DANIELS1

Caught stealing by

1.MAX LUCAS3
2.PEYTON SEARCY1

Steal attempts against

1.PEYTON SEARCY13
2.MAX LUCAS9
3.BRANDON LINVILLE7
4.JORDAN FUCCI5
5.ADAM HOLBROOK3
JACK CRESS3
JORDAN NICOULIN3
8.ALEX DANIELS1

Passed balls

1.PEYTON SEARCY11
2.BRANDON LINVILLE7
3.JORDAN NICOULIN2
4.J NOCOULIN1

Per-Game Statistics

Team Game-by-Game

2008 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball