Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
RED SOX.3612252121718840223162301.57811530961.49663161-17237516532.944
ANGELS.3582251421418455214157285.5549816903.47231674-7734613044.915
CUBS.332225001751662328123217.434119141192.46959128-14235115857.899
WHITE SOX.3252249619016136313132242.488119201283.469515133-15236417958.903
YANKEES.3232253821017432334167314.584104231341.45134122-12636213049.909
BRAVES.320225651651813808130243.43091101081.42230150-16237714043.923
ASTROS.30322476124144190498175.3689661011.42511281-9033714969.876
TIGERS.29422514143151242495191.37299111543.41813134-14235715462.892
CARDINALS.26722486109130284285172.35474201004.3843481-9034817156.903
DODGERS.26122436117114190380142.326104151160.4200764-7231513847.906
Totals.3162205046166415933141811312292282.4521019165114619.44430731128-122535321514517.907

CI - ANGELS 1, RED SOX 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ANGELS2.0319-32205/51115.1946939681441509430.2192810315
RED SOX2.8322-02200/01125.011174595413218010474.2341814425
YANKEES4.4314-82201/13120.2124141891111502508466.26638195514
BRAVES4.9710-122200/01125.2149146104991421908502.29740133411
CUBS5.9012-102220/02117.01701561157311236114527.3233415415
WHITE SOX6.1312-102200/01121.1195193124989841220549.35537204113
CARDINALS6.576-162220/01116.01651911271399932510499.3315816818
TIGERS6.667-152201/10119.01681891321149536117529.3185417735
ASTROS8.604-182200/02112.11952341611181024368544.3587820946
DODGERS12.864-182210/00105.0222271225145724939526.42256211081
Totals5.99110-11022057/7121177.115931664117510191146314181135046.316441165573073

PB - YANKEES 26, TIGERS 21, WHITE SOX 18, CARDINALS 15, ASTROS 15, CUBS 13, BRAVES 12, ANGELS 10, RED SOX 9, DODGERS 4. Pickoffs - ANGELS 7, CARDINALS 6, ASTROS 5, BRAVES 5, RED SOX 5, YANKEES 4, WHITE SOX 3, DODGERS 3, CUBS 3.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
RED SOX57237516532.9447749.89291
BRAVES56037714043.923511314.890120
ANGELS52034613044.91544913.790101
YANKEES54136213049.90971429.940260
DODGERS50031513847.90661529.94440
WHITE SOX60136417958.903101407.952180
CARDINALS57534817156.903118715.853150
CUBS56635115857.8995998.925130
TIGERS57335715462.892131306.956210
ASTROS55533714969.87651427.953150
Totals556335321514517.90773112897.9211432

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.RED SOX.361
2.ANGELS.358
3.CUBS.332
4.WHITE SOX.325
5.YANKEES.323

Slugging pct

1.YANKEES.584
2.RED SOX.578
3.ANGELS.554
4.WHITE SOX.488
5.CUBS.434

On base pct

1.RED SOX.496
2.ANGELS.472
3.WHITE SOX.469
4.CUBS.469
5.YANKEES.451

Runs scored

1.RED SOX217
2.ANGELS214
3.YANKEES210
4.WHITE SOX190
5.CUBS175

Hits

1.RED SOX188
2.ANGELS184
3.BRAVES181
4.YANKEES174
5.CUBS166

Runs batted in

1.YANKEES167
2.RED SOX162
3.ANGELS157
4.WHITE SOX132
5.BRAVES130

Doubles

1.ANGELS55
2.RED SOX40
3.BRAVES38
4.WHITE SOX36
5.YANKEES32

Triples

1.CARDINALS4
2.WHITE SOX3
YANKEES3
4.4 tied at ...2

Home runs

1.YANKEES34
2.RED SOX23
3.ANGELS14
4.WHITE SOX13
5.2 tied at ...8

Total bases

1.YANKEES314
2.RED SOX301
3.ANGELS285
4.BRAVES243
5.WHITE SOX242

Total plate appearances

1.RED SOX675
2.YANKEES672
3.BRAVES670
4.WHITE SOX655
5.2 tied at ...647

At bats

1.BRAVES565
2.YANKEES538
3.RED SOX521
4.TIGERS514
ANGELS514

Walks

1.WHITE SOX119
CUBS119
3.RED SOX115
4.YANKEES104
DODGERS104

Hit by pitch

1.RED SOX30
2.YANKEES23
3.CARDINALS20
WHITE SOX20
5.ANGELS16

Strikeouts

1.TIGERS154
2.YANKEES134
3.WHITE SOX128
4.CUBS119
5.DODGERS116

Sac bunts

1.ANGELS16
2.WHITE SOX15
3.ASTROS12
4.CUBS9
5.DODGERS7

Sac flies

1.RED SOX6
2.CUBS5
WHITE SOX5
4.4 tied at ...3

Stolen bases

1.RED SOX161
2.BRAVES150
3.TIGERS134
4.WHITE SOX133
5.CUBS128

Caught stealing

1.WHITE SOX19
2.CUBS14
3.BRAVES12
4.RED SOX11
5.2 tied at ...9

Steal attempts

1.RED SOX172
2.BRAVES162
3.WHITE SOX152
4.CUBS142
TIGERS142

Grounded into DP

1.CARDINALS4
2.TIGERS3
WHITE SOX3
ANGELS3
5.CUBS2

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.ANGELS2.03
2.RED SOX2.83
3.YANKEES4.43
4.BRAVES4.97
5.CUBS5.90

Opposing bat avg

1.ANGELS.219
2.RED SOX.234
3.YANKEES.266
4.BRAVES.297
5.TIGERS.318

Innings pitched

1.BRAVES125.2
2.RED SOX125.0
3.WHITE SOX121.1
4.YANKEES120.2
5.TIGERS119.0

Batters struck out

1.YANKEES150
2.ANGELS144
3.BRAVES142
4.RED SOX132
5.CUBS112

Batters SO out looking

1.BRAVES59
2.YANKEES53
3.TIGERS51
4.ANGELS49
5.RED SOX45

Wins

1.RED SOX22
2.ANGELS19
3.YANKEES14
4.WHITE SOX12
CUBS12

Losses

1.ASTROS18
DODGERS18
3.CARDINALS16
4.TIGERS15
5.BRAVES12

Saves

1.YANKEES3
2.CUBS2
ASTROS2
4.5 tied at ...1

Runners picked off

1.ANGELS7
2.CARDINALS6
3.BRAVES5
RED SOX5
ASTROS5

Sac bunts allowed

1.YANKEES14
2.WHITE SOX13
3.BRAVES11
4.CARDINALS8
5.ASTROS6

Sac flies allowed

1.DODGERS8
2.YANKEES5
3.ASTROS4
BRAVES4
5.TIGERS3

Hits allowed

1.ANGELS94
2.RED SOX111
3.YANKEES124
4.BRAVES149
5.CARDINALS165

Runs allowed

1.ANGELS69
2.RED SOX74
3.YANKEES141
4.BRAVES146
5.CUBS156

Earned runs allowed

1.ANGELS39
2.RED SOX59
3.YANKEES89
4.BRAVES104
5.CUBS115

Walks allowed

1.RED SOX54
2.ANGELS68
3.CUBS73
4.WHITE SOX98
5.BRAVES99

Doubles allowed

1.ANGELS15
2.RED SOX18
3.BRAVES19
4.YANKEES25
5.CARDINALS32

Triples allowed

1.ANGELS0
RED SOX0
BRAVES0
YANKEES0
5.2 tied at ...1

Home runs allowed

1.YANKEES8
ASTROS8
BRAVES8
4.DODGERS9
ANGELS9

Wild pitches

1.ASTROS78
2.CARDINALS58
3.DODGERS56
4.TIGERS54
5.BRAVES40

Balks

1.DODGERS10
2.ASTROS9
3.CARDINALS8
4.TIGERS7
5.YANKEES5

Hit batters

1.DODGERS21
2.ASTROS20
WHITE SOX20
4.YANKEES19
5.TIGERS17

Intentional BB allowed

1.BRAVES6
2.ASTROS2
TIGERS2
4.4 tied at ...1

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.RED SOX.944
2.BRAVES.923
3.ANGELS.915
4.YANKEES.909
5.DODGERS.906

Chances

1.WHITE SOX601
2.CARDINALS575
3.TIGERS573
4.RED SOX572
5.CUBS566

Putouts

1.BRAVES377
2.RED SOX375
3.WHITE SOX364
4.YANKEES362
5.TIGERS357

Assists

1.WHITE SOX179
2.CARDINALS171
3.RED SOX165
4.CUBS158
5.TIGERS154

Errors

1.ASTROS69
2.TIGERS62
3.WHITE SOX58
4.CUBS57
5.CARDINALS56

Fielding double plays

1.TIGERS13
2.CARDINALS11
3.WHITE SOX10
4.YANKEES7
RED SOX7

Stolen bases against

1.DODGERS152
2.ASTROS142
YANKEES142
4.WHITE SOX140
5.TIGERS130

Caught stealing by

1.CARDINALS15
2.BRAVES14
3.ANGELS13
4.3 tied at ...9

Steal attempts against

1.DODGERS161
2.YANKEES151
3.ASTROS149
4.WHITE SOX147
5.TIGERS136

Passed balls

1.YANKEES26
2.TIGERS21
3.WHITE SOX18
4.ASTROS15
CARDINALS15

Catchers interference

1.ANGELS1
RED SOX1
2012 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball