Team page

BRAVES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 17, 2007YANKEES5-95-5-8/9-3-20-1-00-0-0MEYERS (L)02:03
Apr 19, 2007TIGERS6-76-5-5/7-8-20-2-00-0-0ZEIGLER (L)02:30
Apr 21, 2007DODGERS10-210-8-3/2-1-41-2-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (W)02:18
Apr 25, 2007ASTROS5-95-3-4/9-10-61-3-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (L)02:10
Apr 28, 2007RED SOX1-61-4-3/6-3-01-4-00-0-0BLACK (L)01:45
Apr 30, 2007WHITE SOX1-51-2-2/5-4-11-5-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (L)02:00
May 02, 2007REDS5-75-4-3/7-7-11-6-00-0-0SMITH (L)01:49
May 05, 2007CARDINALS1-101-4-3/10-6-31-7-00-0-0HART (L)01:51
May 08, 2007DODGERS13-213-9-2/2-4-72-7-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (W)01:22
May 12, 2007YANKEES7-137-6-5/13-10-62-8-00-0-0SMITH (L)02:14
May 14, 2007TIGERS9-39-6-3/3-6-23-8-00-0-0ZEIGLER (W)01:54
May 17, 2007CUBS1-51-3-3/5-6-03-9-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (L)01:31
May 19, 2007ASTROS3-43-1-3/4-6-43-10-00-0-0BLACK (L)01:42
May 23, 2007RED SOX8-128-5-5/12-11-33-11-00-0-0ZEIGLER (L)02:18
May 26, 2007WHITE SOX3-43-3-4/4-6-33-12-00-0-0SMITH (L)01:46
May 28, 2007CARDINALS3-43-3-4/4-9-2(9)3-13-00-0-0SMITH (L)02:51
May 30, 2007ASTROS9-219-4-6/21-12-43-14-00-0-0ZEIGLER (L)02:16
Jun 02, 2007DODGERS11-111-6-1/1-3-04-14-00-0-0BLACK (W)01:45
Jun 06, 2007REDS4-84-6-2/8-15-14-15-00-0-0CAJOHNSON (L)02:18
Jun 09, 2007CUBS1-21-5-2/2-7-0(7)4-16-00-0-0HART (L)02:09
Jun 10, 2007CUBS5-75-6-1/7-10-04-17-00-0-0BLACK (L)02:18
Jun 12, 2007CARDINALS4-34-7-0/3-5-45-17-00-0-0SMITH (W)01:55

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
SAM SMITH.31620-205712184001122.38671141.4000018-1829348.887
NATHAN BLACK.30022-226025185021229.48316230.4620021-2296306.955
PATRICK ZEIGLER.27922-226114174001221.3449190.3800014-15582512.874
TANNER HART.24622-22611915110618.295151140.4030119-20232716.758
CALEB JOHNSON.21222-22521111000711.21292131.3441012-13163910.846
RYAN BETLACH.18022-225089300212.24084210.339013-51215.722
NICHOLAS WIDAMAN.14022-21507700097.14090130.271003-61436.739
PARKER YEARY.10621-21475510056.12862161.236002-311254.967
RILEY JONES.07922-21387310034.10581180.255003-32201.000
----------
GARRETT MEYERS.4009-353210003.6003020.625001-1701.875
CONNOR JOHNSON.00021-1100000000.00010100.091000-0001.000
CURT BROWN.00017-182000000.0001180.200002-2302.600
JOSHUA POWELL.0009-082000000.0001170.200000-0411.833
Totals.20722-22507115105201267133.26293161483.3471298-10837616772.883
Opponents.27622-2255014415224111112211.38476211193.3841398-11439016655.910

LOB - Team (114), Opp (132). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (8). CI - Team (1), BLACK 1. IBB - Team (1), BLACK 1, Opp (4). Picked off - BETLACH 1, SMITH 1, ZEIGLER 1, JONES 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
SAM SMITH2.951-416-310/0040.2443120946702170.259117001
NATHAN BLACK3.361-312-800/0025.02418141330301103.23343001
CALEB JOHNSON3.642-416-700/0031.14138191418602138.297125100
PATRICK ZEIGLER7.121-312-200/0016.0242619191630376.31674011
----------
TANNER HART5.730-25-100/007.191478401235.25721100
RILEY JONES11.450-03-000/003.27877440118.38900000
GARRETT MEYERS18.000-12-100/001.13946110010.30001000
Totals4.315-1722-2210/00125.1152144907611924111550.2763621213
Opponents2.7717-522-2200/01130.010511560931482012507.2074616712

PB - Team (8), ZEIGLER 4, BLACK 4, Opp (27). Pickoffs - Team (4), ZEIGLER 2, BLACK 1, SMITH 1, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - BLACK (82-92), ZEIGLER (53-58), SMITH (26-31), CAJOHNSON (18-25), HART (6-7), MEYERS (6-6), JONES (5-5).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
RILEY JONES42201.0000501.00000
PARKER YEARY12111254.967500---00
NATHAN BLACK13296306.95508210.89141
SAM SMITH7129348.8873265.83900
GARRETT MEYERS8701.8750601.00000
PATRICK ZEIGLER95582512.8740535.91440
CALEB JOHNSON65163910.8461187.72000
JOSHUA POWELL6411.833000---00
TANNER HART66232716.758261.85700
NICHOLAS WIDAMAN231436.739000---00
RYAN BETLACH181215.722000---00
CURT BROWN5302.600000---00
CONNOR JOHNSON1001.000000---00
Totals61537616772.88359816.86081
Opponents61139016655.91089810.907270

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.SAM SMITH.316
2.NATHAN BLACK.300
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER.279
4.TANNER HART.246
5.CALEB JOHNSON.212

Slugging pct

1.NATHAN BLACK.483
2.SAM SMITH.386
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER.344
4.TANNER HART.295
5.RYAN BETLACH.240

On base pct

1.NATHAN BLACK.462
2.TANNER HART.403
3.SAM SMITH.400
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER.380
5.CALEB JOHNSON.344

Runs scored

1.NATHAN BLACK25
2.TANNER HART19
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER14
4.SAM SMITH12
5.CALEB JOHNSON11

Hits

1.NATHAN BLACK18
SAM SMITH18
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER17
4.TANNER HART15
5.CALEB JOHNSON11

Runs batted in

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER12
NATHAN BLACK12
3.SAM SMITH11
4.NICHOLAS WIDAMAN9
5.CALEB JOHNSON7

Doubles

1.NATHAN BLACK5
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER4
SAM SMITH4
4.RYAN BETLACH3
5.4 tied at ...1

Triples

1.TANNER HART1

Home runs

1.NATHAN BLACK2

Total bases

1.NATHAN BLACK29
2.SAM SMITH22
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER21
4.TANNER HART18
5.RYAN BETLACH12

Walks

1.NATHAN BLACK16
2.TANNER HART15
3.CALEB JOHNSON9
PATRICK ZEIGLER9
NICHOLAS WIDAMAN9

Hit by pitch

1.RYAN BETLACH4
2.PARKER YEARY2
NATHAN BLACK2
CALEB JOHNSON2
5.6 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.TANNER HART1
RYAN BETLACH1

Sac flies

1.CALEB JOHNSON1

Stolen bases

1.NATHAN BLACK21
2.TANNER HART19
3.SAM SMITH18
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER14
5.CALEB JOHNSON12

Caught stealing

1.NICHOLAS WIDAMAN3
2.RYAN BETLACH2
3.5 tied at ...1

Steal attempts

1.NATHAN BLACK22
2.TANNER HART20
3.SAM SMITH18
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER15
5.CALEB JOHNSON13

Stolen base pct

1.SAM SMITH1.000
RILEY JONES1.000
3.NATHAN BLACK.955
4.TANNER HART.950
5.PATRICK ZEIGLER.933

Strikeouts

1.RYAN BETLACH21
2.RILEY JONES18
3.PARKER YEARY16
4.SAM SMITH14
TANNER HART14

Grounded into DP

1.CALEB JOHNSON1
SAM SMITH1
PARKER YEARY1

Total plate appearances

1.TANNER HART78
NATHAN BLACK78
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER71
4.SAM SMITH65
5.CALEB JOHNSON64

At bats

1.TANNER HART61
PATRICK ZEIGLER61
3.NATHAN BLACK60
4.SAM SMITH57
5.CALEB JOHNSON52

Games played

1.7 tied at ...22

Game starts

1.NATHAN BLACK22
TANNER HART22
RYAN BETLACH22
PATRICK ZEIGLER22
CALEB JOHNSON22

Games as sub

1.CONNOR JOHNSON20
2.CURT BROWN16
3.JOSHUA POWELL9
4.GARRETT MEYERS6
5.2 tied at ...1

Earned run avg

1.SAM SMITH2.95
2.NATHAN BLACK3.36
3.CALEB JOHNSON3.64
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER7.12

Opposing bat avg

1.NATHAN BLACK.233
2.SAM SMITH.259
3.CALEB JOHNSON.297
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER.316

Won-loss pct

1.CALEB JOHNSON.333
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER.250
NATHAN BLACK.250
4.SAM SMITH.200

Wins

1.CALEB JOHNSON2
2.NATHAN BLACK1
PATRICK ZEIGLER1
SAM SMITH1

Losses

1.CALEB JOHNSON4
SAM SMITH4
3.NATHAN BLACK3
PATRICK ZEIGLER3
5.TANNER HART2

Innings pitched

1.SAM SMITH40.2
2.CALEB JOHNSON31.1
3.NATHAN BLACK25.0
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER16.0

Batters struck out

1.SAM SMITH46
2.NATHAN BLACK30
3.CALEB JOHNSON18
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER16
5.2 tied at ...4

Appearances

1.SAM SMITH16
CALEB JOHNSON16
3.NATHAN BLACK12
PATRICK ZEIGLER12
5.TANNER HART5

Games started

1.NATHAN BLACK8
2.CALEB JOHNSON7
3.SAM SMITH3
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER2
5.2 tied at ...1

Games finished

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER7
2.SAM SMITH5
3.CALEB JOHNSON3
TANNER HART3
5.RILEY JONES2

Games in relief

1.SAM SMITH13
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER10
3.CALEB JOHNSON9
4.NATHAN BLACK4
TANNER HART4

Wild pitches

1.CALEB JOHNSON12
2.SAM SMITH11
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER7
4.NATHAN BLACK4
5.TANNER HART2

Balks

1.CALEB JOHNSON1
TANNER HART1

Hit batters

1.SAM SMITH7
2.CALEB JOHNSON5
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER4
4.NATHAN BLACK3
5.2 tied at ...1

Intentional BB allowed

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER3
2.SAM SMITH1

Runners picked off

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER2
2.SAM SMITH1
NATHAN BLACK1

Batters SO out looking

1.SAM SMITH15
2.NATHAN BLACK12
3.CALEB JOHNSON9
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER6
5.2 tied at ...1

Sac bunts allowed

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER1
SAM SMITH1
NATHAN BLACK1

Sac flies allowed

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER1

Hits allowed

1.NATHAN BLACK24
PATRICK ZEIGLER24
3.CALEB JOHNSON41
4.SAM SMITH44

Runs allowed

1.NATHAN BLACK18
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER26
3.SAM SMITH31
4.CALEB JOHNSON38

Earned runs allowed

1.NATHAN BLACK14
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER19
CALEB JOHNSON19
4.SAM SMITH20

Walks allowed

1.SAM SMITH9
2.NATHAN BLACK13
3.CALEB JOHNSON14
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER19

Doubles allowed

1.PATRICK ZEIGLER3
NATHAN BLACK3
3.CALEB JOHNSON6
4.SAM SMITH7

Triples allowed

1.SAM SMITH0
PATRICK ZEIGLER0
NATHAN BLACK0
CALEB JOHNSON0

Home runs allowed

1.NATHAN BLACK1
2.CALEB JOHNSON2
SAM SMITH2
4.PATRICK ZEIGLER3

Fielding pct

1.RILEY JONES1.000
2.PARKER YEARY.967
3.NATHAN BLACK.955
4.SAM SMITH.887
5.PATRICK ZEIGLER.874

Chances

1.NATHAN BLACK132
2.PARKER YEARY121
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER95
4.SAM SMITH71
5.TANNER HART66

Putouts

1.PARKER YEARY112
2.NATHAN BLACK96
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER58
4.SAM SMITH29
5.TANNER HART23

Assists

1.CALEB JOHNSON39
2.SAM SMITH34
3.NATHAN BLACK30
4.TANNER HART27
5.PATRICK ZEIGLER25

Errors

1.TANNER HART16
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER12
3.CALEB JOHNSON10
4.SAM SMITH8
5.2 tied at ...6

Fielding double plays

1.PARKER YEARY5
2.SAM SMITH3
3.TANNER HART2
4.CALEB JOHNSON1

Stolen bases against

1.NATHAN BLACK82
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER53
3.SAM SMITH26
4.CALEB JOHNSON18
5.2 tied at ...6

Caught stealing by

1.NATHAN BLACK10
2.CALEB JOHNSON7
3.PATRICK ZEIGLER5
SAM SMITH5
5.TANNER HART1

Steal attempts against

1.NATHAN BLACK92
2.PATRICK ZEIGLER58
3.SAM SMITH31
4.CALEB JOHNSON25
5.TANNER HART7

Passed balls

1.NATHAN BLACK4
PATRICK ZEIGLER4

Catchers interference

1.NATHAN BLACK1

Per-Game Statistics

Playergabh/g2b/g3b/ghr/gbb/gso/grbi/gsb/gr/g*ab*r*h*rbi*bb*k*tb*fly*gnd
SAM SMITH2057.90.20.00.00.35.70.55.90.60871827161021331816
NATHAN BLACK2260.82.23.00.09.73.14.55.951.1476322315203372123
PATRICK ZEIGLER2261.77.18.00.00.41.41.55.64.64851923161212291623
TANNER HART2261.68.05.05.00.68.64.27.86.8678241971917231525
CALEB JOHNSON2252.50.00.00.00.41.59.32.55.50811717101420171723
RYAN BETLACH2250.41.14.00.00.36.95.09.14.367912143123319923
NICHOLAS WIDAMAN2250.32.00.00.00.41.59.41.14.32841111151522111528
PARKER YEARY2147.24.05.00.00.29.76.24.10.24859991029101029
RILEY JONES2238.14.05.00.00.36.82.14.14.3280146617388025
----------
GARRETT MEYERS95.22.11.00.00.33.22.00.11.336237250372537120
CONNOR JOHNSON2110.00.00.00.00.05.48.00.00.0090000990000
CURT BROWN178.00.00.00.00.06.47.00.12.128020001080000
JOSHUA POWELL98.00.00.00.00.11.78.00.00.228020001070000
Totals225074.77.91.05.094.236.733.054.455.23811816101523211322
Opponents225506.911.09.05.503.455.415.094.456.55842223171118321420

Season Game Highs

Team Game-by-Game

2007 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball