Team page

CUBS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jul 02, 2020PIRATES18-018-14-0/0-1-331-0-00-0-0MANLEY (W)01:47
Jul 07, 2020BRAVES3-23-5-3/2-4-072-0-00-0-0SHAMBHU (W)02:13
Jul 08, 2020RED SOX2-72-8-3/7-4-172-1-00-0-0KENNY (L)02:01
Jul 14, 2020BRAVES4-84-3-3/8-8-262-2-00-0-0K TACKETT (L)02:18
Jul 15, 2020RED SOX4-114-4-3/11-7-362-3-00-0-0CEGELKA (L)02:26
Jul 21, 2020YANKEES3-13-4-2/1-2-473-3-00-0-0SHAMBHU (W)02:07
Jul 22, 2020INDIANS10-610-6-1/6-6-364-3-00-0-0C TACKETT (W)02:18
Jul 26, 2020YANKEES12-112-11-4/1-0-355-3-00-0-0MANLEY (W)01:47
Aug 05, 2020INDIANS11-311-7-1/3-4-656-3-00-0-0MANLEY (W)02:28
Aug 06, 2020BRAVES11-811-7-5/8-9-277-3-00-0-0C TACKETT (W)02:16
Aug 09, 2020PIRATES7-67-10-1/6-8-378-3-00-0-0MANLEY (W)02:21
Aug 11, 2020YANKEES14-1114-9-4/11-10-379-3-00-0-0MANLEY (W)02:37
Aug 13, 2020INDIANS10-110-9-1/1-6-4610-3-00-0-0SHAMBHU (W)02:14
Aug 19, 2020PIRATES12-512-13-3/5-6-4611-3-00-0-0C TACKETT (W)02:18

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JAYLEN EDMONDS.43913-134113185001123.5612450.5110013-13117145.963
OWEN MANLEY.41212-11341314210918.5296080.5000114-1615106.806
CLARK TACKETT.35514-14311311300414.4526240.487008-89601.000
BLAKE CEGELKA.33313-133911133001116.4106090.422007-912198.795
LOGAN BUSSON.32113-13289900059.3217030.457007-714301.000
FINN KENNY.2868-8217600026.2864140.423005-6873.833
KIRK TACKETT.25814-1431198310513.419134100.5101014-151552.909
NICK MATTINGLY.25010-102411610047.29244101.438006-63912.952
BENNET SHAMBHU.20614-14349720099.26582100.378103-37145.808
----------
AIDAN WATERS.35313-5174610037.4123020.450001-1411.833
CLARKE STANDIFORD.31311-8164511058.5005150.500002-2231.833
ELI GREINKE.22213-10184400044.2223050.333012-2631.900
MICHAEL PERRINE.2008-5102200032.2005070.467000-01101.000
ETHAN COLLIVER.07713-0132100011.0773060.250000-0000.000
JACKSON ROGERS.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.30814-14357121110213076137.3847518881.4492282-882498734.908
Opponents.23114-14324707512203991.28174111282.3892152-582429441.891

LOB - Team (91), Opp (94). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (3). CI - Team (1), EDMONDS 1. IBB - Team (1), KENNY 1, Opp (1). Picked off - WATERS 1, CEGELKA 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BENNET SHAMBHU1.333-07-600/1021.018124163450078.23135210
CLARK TACKETT2.473-08-000/0117.01412692420067.209101011
OWEN MANLEY4.065-07-410/1020.2161612163110080.20063100
BLAKE CEGELKA6.810-15-300/0012.1121612232122049.24540000
----------
ELI GREINKE0.000-01-000/000.000010000010000
KIRK TACKETT5.250-13-000/104.043321020016.25001000
FINN KENNY7.880-15-100/008.0111197800034.32451000
Totals3.8811-314-1411/1183.0757046741281220324.2312911321
Opponents8.163-1114-1410/0080.21101219475882130357.3084818322

PB - Team (13), EDMONDS 10, K TACKETT 2, WATERS 1, Opp (14). Pickoffs - Team (4), EDMONDS 2, SHAMBHU 1, MANLEY 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - EDMONDS (46-52), SHAMBHU (15-18), MANLEY (12-13), CEGELKA (13-13), KENNY (8-9), K TACKETT (7-7), C TACKETT (2-3), WATERS (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
LOGAN BUSSON1714301.000200---00
CLARK TACKETT159601.000121.66700
MICHAEL PERRINE21101.000000---00
JAYLEN EDMONDS136117145.9632466.885101
NICK MATTINGLY423912.952100---00
KIRK TACKETT221552.9092701.00020
ELI GREINKE10631.900100---00
FINN KENNY18873.833181.88900
CLARKE STANDIFORD6231.833000---00
AIDAN WATERS6411.8330101.00010
BENNET SHAMBHU267145.8081153.83300
OWEN MANLEY3115106.8061121.92300
BLAKE CEGELKA3912198.79521301.00000
JACKSON ROGERS0000.000000---00
ETHAN COLLIVER0000.000000---00
Totals3702498734.9086526.897131
Opponents3772429441.8913826.932140

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS.439
2.OWEN MANLEY.412
3.CLARK TACKETT.355
4.BLAKE CEGELKA.333
5.LOGAN BUSSON.321

Slugging pct

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS.561
2.OWEN MANLEY.529
3.CLARK TACKETT.452
4.KIRK TACKETT.419
5.BLAKE CEGELKA.410

On base pct

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS.511
2.KIRK TACKETT.510
3.OWEN MANLEY.500
4.CLARK TACKETT.487
5.LOGAN BUSSON.457

Runs scored

1.KIRK TACKETT19
2.CLARK TACKETT13
JAYLEN EDMONDS13
OWEN MANLEY13
5.2 tied at ...11

Hits

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS18
2.OWEN MANLEY14
3.BLAKE CEGELKA13
4.CLARK TACKETT11
5.LOGAN BUSSON9

Runs batted in

1.BLAKE CEGELKA11
JAYLEN EDMONDS11
3.OWEN MANLEY9
BENNET SHAMBHU9
5.3 tied at ...5

Doubles

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS5
2.KIRK TACKETT3
BLAKE CEGELKA3
CLARK TACKETT3
5.2 tied at ...2

Triples

1.KIRK TACKETT1
CLARKE STANDIFORD1
OWEN MANLEY1

Total bases

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS23
2.OWEN MANLEY18
3.BLAKE CEGELKA16
4.CLARK TACKETT14
5.KIRK TACKETT13

Walks

1.KIRK TACKETT13
2.BENNET SHAMBHU8
3.LOGAN BUSSON7
4.3 tied at ...6

Hit by pitch

1.KIRK TACKETT4
JAYLEN EDMONDS4
NICK MATTINGLY4
4.BENNET SHAMBHU2
CLARK TACKETT2

Sac bunts

1.ELI GREINKE1
OWEN MANLEY1

Sac flies

1.BENNET SHAMBHU1
KIRK TACKETT1

Stolen bases

1.KIRK TACKETT14
OWEN MANLEY14
3.JAYLEN EDMONDS13
4.CLARK TACKETT8
5.2 tied at ...7

Caught stealing

1.BLAKE CEGELKA2
OWEN MANLEY2
3.FINN KENNY1
KIRK TACKETT1

Steal attempts

1.OWEN MANLEY16
2.KIRK TACKETT15
3.JAYLEN EDMONDS13
4.BLAKE CEGELKA9
5.CLARK TACKETT8

Stolen base pct

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS1.000
BENNET SHAMBHU1.000
CLARK TACKETT1.000
LOGAN BUSSON1.000
NICK MATTINGLY1.000

Strikeouts

1.NICK MATTINGLY10
KIRK TACKETT10
BENNET SHAMBHU10
4.BLAKE CEGELKA9
5.OWEN MANLEY8

Grounded into DP

1.NICK MATTINGLY1

Total plate appearances

1.KIRK TACKETT49
2.JAYLEN EDMONDS47
3.BLAKE CEGELKA45
BENNET SHAMBHU45
5.OWEN MANLEY41

At bats

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS41
2.BLAKE CEGELKA39
3.OWEN MANLEY34
BENNET SHAMBHU34
5.2 tied at ...31

Games played

1.CLARK TACKETT14
KIRK TACKETT14
BENNET SHAMBHU14
4.6 tied at ...13

Game starts

1.BENNET SHAMBHU14
CLARK TACKETT14
KIRK TACKETT14
4.3 tied at ...13

Games as sub

1.ETHAN COLLIVER13
2.AIDAN WATERS8
3.CLARKE STANDIFORD3
MICHAEL PERRINE3
ELI GREINKE3

Earned run avg

1.BENNET SHAMBHU1.33
2.CLARK TACKETT2.47
3.OWEN MANLEY4.06
4.BLAKE CEGELKA6.81

Opposing bat avg

1.OWEN MANLEY.200
2.CLARK TACKETT.209
3.BENNET SHAMBHU.231
4.BLAKE CEGELKA.245

Won-loss pct

1.OWEN MANLEY1.000
CLARK TACKETT1.000
BENNET SHAMBHU1.000
4.BLAKE CEGELKA.000

Wins

1.OWEN MANLEY5
2.CLARK TACKETT3
BENNET SHAMBHU3

Losses

1.FINN KENNY1
KIRK TACKETT1
BLAKE CEGELKA1

Saves

1.CLARK TACKETT1

Innings pitched

1.BENNET SHAMBHU21.0
2.OWEN MANLEY20.2
3.CLARK TACKETT17.0
4.BLAKE CEGELKA12.1

Batters struck out

1.BENNET SHAMBHU34
2.OWEN MANLEY31
3.CLARK TACKETT24
4.BLAKE CEGELKA21
5.KIRK TACKETT10

Appearances

1.CLARK TACKETT8
2.OWEN MANLEY7
BENNET SHAMBHU7
4.FINN KENNY5
BLAKE CEGELKA5

Games started

1.BENNET SHAMBHU6
2.OWEN MANLEY4
3.BLAKE CEGELKA3
4.FINN KENNY1

Games finished

1.CLARK TACKETT5
2.FINN KENNY3
KIRK TACKETT3
4.OWEN MANLEY1
BENNET SHAMBHU1

Games in relief

1.CLARK TACKETT8
2.FINN KENNY4
3.OWEN MANLEY3
KIRK TACKETT3
5.BLAKE CEGELKA2

Wild pitches

1.CLARK TACKETT10
2.OWEN MANLEY6
3.FINN KENNY5
4.BLAKE CEGELKA4
5.BENNET SHAMBHU3

Balks

1.BENNET SHAMBHU2
2.OWEN MANLEY1

Hit batters

1.BENNET SHAMBHU5
2.OWEN MANLEY3
3.KIRK TACKETT1
FINN KENNY1
CLARK TACKETT1

Intentional BB allowed

1.BLAKE CEGELKA1

Runners picked off

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS2
2.BENNET SHAMBHU1
OWEN MANLEY1

Batters SO out looking

1.BENNET SHAMBHU15
2.CLARK TACKETT10
3.OWEN MANLEY9
4.BLAKE CEGELKA7
5.KIRK TACKETT5

Sac bunts allowed

1.CLARK TACKETT1

Sac flies allowed

1.CLARK TACKETT1
BENNET SHAMBHU1

Hits allowed

1.BLAKE CEGELKA12
2.CLARK TACKETT14
3.OWEN MANLEY16
4.BENNET SHAMBHU18

Runs allowed

1.BENNET SHAMBHU12
CLARK TACKETT12
3.OWEN MANLEY16
BLAKE CEGELKA16

Earned runs allowed

1.BENNET SHAMBHU4
2.CLARK TACKETT6
3.OWEN MANLEY12
BLAKE CEGELKA12

Walks allowed

1.CLARK TACKETT9
2.OWEN MANLEY16
BENNET SHAMBHU16
4.BLAKE CEGELKA23

Doubles allowed

1.OWEN MANLEY1
2.CLARK TACKETT2
BLAKE CEGELKA2
4.BENNET SHAMBHU5

Triples allowed

1.OWEN MANLEY0
CLARK TACKETT0
BENNET SHAMBHU0
4.BLAKE CEGELKA2

Home runs allowed

1.OWEN MANLEY0
CLARK TACKETT0
BENNET SHAMBHU0
BLAKE CEGELKA0

Fielding pct

1.LOGAN BUSSON1.000
CLARK TACKETT1.000
MICHAEL PERRINE1.000
4.JAYLEN EDMONDS.963
5.NICK MATTINGLY.952

Chances

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS136
2.NICK MATTINGLY42
3.BLAKE CEGELKA39
4.OWEN MANLEY31
5.BENNET SHAMBHU26

Putouts

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS117
2.NICK MATTINGLY39
3.OWEN MANLEY15
KIRK TACKETT15
5.LOGAN BUSSON14

Assists

1.BLAKE CEGELKA19
2.BENNET SHAMBHU14
JAYLEN EDMONDS14
4.OWEN MANLEY10
5.FINN KENNY7

Errors

1.BLAKE CEGELKA8
2.OWEN MANLEY6
3.BENNET SHAMBHU5
JAYLEN EDMONDS5
5.FINN KENNY3

Fielding double plays

1.KIRK TACKETT2
JAYLEN EDMONDS2
BLAKE CEGELKA2
LOGAN BUSSON2
5.6 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS46
2.BENNET SHAMBHU15
3.BLAKE CEGELKA13
4.OWEN MANLEY12
5.FINN KENNY8

Caught stealing by

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS6
2.BENNET SHAMBHU3
3.CLARK TACKETT1
OWEN MANLEY1
FINN KENNY1

Steal attempts against

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS52
2.BENNET SHAMBHU18
3.BLAKE CEGELKA13
OWEN MANLEY13
5.FINN KENNY9

Passed balls

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS10
2.KIRK TACKETT2
3.AIDAN WATERS1

Catchers interference

1.JAYLEN EDMONDS1
2020 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball