Team page

DODGERS — 2015 Record: 7-7

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2015RED SOX12-212-9-2/2-1-251-0-00-0-0HAWKINS (W)01:57
Apr 18, 2015RAYS5-115-7-2/11-9-261-1-00-0-0SUTTON (L)02:13
Apr 22, 2015ORIOLES7-57-11-2/5-9-2(8)2-1-00-0-0HAWKINS (W)02:40
Apr 29, 2015BRAVES11-111-10-1/1-2-253-1-00-0-0LOWERY (W)01:20
May 09, 2015TWINS2-12-11-3/1-3-4(11)4-1-01-0-0KESSINGER (W)03:00
May 17, 2015RED SOX10-210-15-3/2-7-175-1-01-0-0HAWKINS (W)02:02
May 20, 2015REDS3-73-7-2/7-7-475-2-01-0-0HAWKINS (L)01:55
May 21, 2015RAYS2-132-6-6/13-11-055-3-01-0-0LOWERY (L)01:35
May 31, 2015BRAVES4-114-8-4/11-14-175-4-01-0-0LOWERY (L)02:08
Jun 02, 2015REDS3-43-8-2/4-9-675-5-01-0-0SUTTON (L)02:03
Jun 04, 2015TWINS11-1311-9-0/13-11-375-6-01-0-0BEAN (L)02:46
Jun 09, 2015YANKEES11-411-10-3/4-4-476-6-01-0-0KESSINGER (W)02:08
Jun 10, 2015YANKEES11-711-16-3/7-6-377-6-01-0-0SUTTON (W)01:58
Jun 11, 2015ORIOLES5-165-5-5/16-12-277-7-01-0-0HAWKINS (L)02:31

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
DAI'YANN PERKINS.51414-14351718310423.65711190.6380115-182141.962
MONTAVEON BEAN.42613-13471320500725.5323070.4600011-1120256.882
WARREN BRYANT.35114-14378134001017.4598242.489002-253142.971
----------
DREW SUTTON.46212-11261012500717.65411360.634102-37124.826
MARC RUMPKE.40611-1132513200715.46931101.472001-16485.935
MITCHELL COLE.3488-7234810029.3912020.385100-11776.800
BEN SANNER.3332-030100001.3330020.333000-01001.000
LOUIE KESSINGER.32411-1137912300515.4054160.395104-414207.829
DEVYN COWAN.29412-1134410300813.3822160.342118-96301.000
CHARLIE MYERS.2509-6160400034.2503110.400000-04131.978
HARRIS HAWKINS.23510-6176411027.4122040.300102-28142.917
TYLER LOWERY.21214-13337710058.2425160.333017-710192.935
JERROD BAUER.20612-11349710038.23533130.3250110-111411.938
TYRIEK JACKSON.18210-3114200022.1820030.182001-2201.667
BEN BATES.1436-171110012.2860010.143000-02101.000
GRANT GAIENNIE.0001-120000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
CION TOWNSEND.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.33514-1439497132302066166.4215714813.4325463-7128013138.915
Opponents.27314-1438497105160370130.3395911831.3824478-8128112436.918

LOB - Team (96), Opp (85). DPs turned - Team (8), Opp (5). IBB - Team (1), KESSINGER 1. Picked off - LOWERY 1, BEAN 1, COLE 1, KESSINGER 1, SUTTON 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
LOUIE KESSINGER3.572-05-110/0017.21612952030067.23942001
TYLER LOWERY4.471-210-710/0031.13733201924502132.28065001
HARRIS HAWKINS6.863-25-300/0016.1201916111630167.29911012
----------
DAI'YANN PERKINS4.080-03-000/0012.01315714730053.24532100
DREW SUTTON5.861-24-310/0014.118161291220059.30561130
MONTAVEON BEAN8.400-12-000/001.2122140006.16710000
Totals4.957-714-1430/0093.1105976659831603384.2732111244
Opponents4.717-714-1420/0193.2132976357813020394.3354114254

PB - Team (5), RUMPKE 3, MYERS 2, Opp (7). Pickoffs - Team (3), HAWKINS 1, LOWERY 1, MYERS 1, Opp (5). SBA/ATT - RUMPKE (59-59), LOWERY (30-31), MYERS (19-20), PERKINS (16-17), KESSINGER (10-11), SUTTON (10-10), HAWKINS (9-9), BEAN (3-3).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
DEVYN COWAN96301.000200---00
BEN BATES32101.000000---00
BEN SANNER11001.000000---00
CHARLIE MYERS454131.9780191.95020
WARREN BRYANT6953142.971500---00
DAI'YANN PERKINS262141.9621161.94100
JERROD BAUER161411.938000---00
TYLER LOWERY3110192.9351301.96800
MARC RUMPKE776485.93535901.00030
HARRIS HAWKINS248142.9171901.00000
MONTAVEON BEAN5120256.8823301.00000
LOUIE KESSINGER4114207.8291101.90900
DREW SUTTON237124.82611001.00000
MITCHELL COLE301776.800100---00
TYRIEK JACKSON3201.667000---00
CION TOWNSEND0000.000000---00
GRANT GAIENNIE0000.000000---00
Totals44928013138.9158783.96350
Opponents44128112436.9185638.88770
2015 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball