Team page

BRAVES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 14, 2014RED SOX0-30-5-1/3-6-370-1-00-0-0BENNINGTON (L)01:51
Apr 16, 2014TWINS7-117-3-6/11-14-470-2-00-0-0MILBURN (L)02:36
Apr 24, 2014RAYS4-94-5-3/9-9-170-3-00-0-0MILBURN (L)02:03
May 05, 2014REDS4-24-7-1/2-6-271-3-00-0-0MILBURN (W)01:31
May 06, 2014ORIOLES5-45-8-3/4-6-172-3-00-0-0BENNINGTON (W)02:11
May 16, 2014RED SOX6-96-8-4/9-10-472-4-00-0-0MILBURN (L)01:57
May 18, 2014RAYS9-29-10-5/2-4-073-4-00-0-0BENNINGTON (W)02:01
May 19, 2014DODGERS11-211-10-4/2-4-374-4-00-0-0ASHER (W)01:49
May 22, 2014DODGERS7-47-9-2/4-10-175-4-00-0-0RODMAN (W)01:50
May 28, 2014TWINS8-48-5-1/4-7-276-4-00-0-0BENNINGTON (W)02:11
May 25, 2014YANKEES3-63-6-5/6-5-176-5-00-1-0RODMAN (L)01:50
May 29, 2014REDS21-321-17-4/3-5-257-5-00-1-0RODMAN (W)01:48
Jun 01, 2014ORIOLES4-34-6-2/3-4-478-5-00-1-0MILBURN (W)1571:57
Apr 29, 2014YANKEES7-87-13-1/8-14-1(8)8-6-00-1-0WILSON (L)02:31

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BO BENNINGTON.4808-7251012110515.6002160.536009-1021128.805
CAMERON HOWARD.40012-10351514600420.5713370.488017-740117.879
NOAH MILBURN.37214-14438165001621.4882430.449003-346142.968
EVAN HALL.37010-927910200912.4446050.471101-14292.962
MATTHEW ZACHMAN.3339-8154510046.4003060.444000-04023.933
SPENCER FENTON WELLS.30411-10235710078.3485070.414101-16510.524
WALKER OWENS.26912-9266700017.2697050.424003-41092.905
NOAH RODMAN.26313-1238610100411.2895231.378004-413233.923
CURTIS ZAMBRANO.24213-123368210412.36441120.342001-17201.000
WILL PAINTER.23314-13308710048.2678050.3950012-133652.953
MICHAEL ASHER.13610-9228310054.1825240.345003-37131.952
----------
ANDREW STEFANIAK.3579-4142500045.3572031.438000-04101.000
CLAY SHARPE.2738-4113300023.2732120.429001-13001.000
NOAH RHODE.2319-4131300013.2313030.375001-1301.750
MATTHEW KINGKADE.16712-2122200002.1675150.444000-0311.800
TREVOR WILSON.00011-6141000000.0003041.176000-00501.000
WILL ESENBOCK.0007-170000000.0001060.125000-0000.000
JACOB GRIFFITH.0007-352000000.0001010.167000-01001.000
Totals.28514-1439396112212070137.3496715873.4072146-4928211242.904
Opponents.26714-1438970104200047124.3194081021.3453426-3028111029.931

LOB - Team (101), Opp (92). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (14). Picked off - STEFANIAK 1, PAINTER 1, BENNINGTON 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
EVAN HALL1.750-05-300/0012.094391210042.21451001
NOAH RODMAN2.332-17-200/0018.02617671870085.30631001
BO BENNINGTON2.473-15-300/0017.0158672040064.23451010
MICHAEL ASHER2.521-02-100/008.154331000030.16701001
NOAH MILBURN4.992-310-520/0033.24031241039800144.27884021
----------
TREVOR WILSON5.250-12-000/004.07331300019.36810000
ANDREW STEFANIAK21.000-01-000/001.0233300005.40000000
Totals3.578-614-1420/0094.01047048401022000389.267228034
Opponents5.386-814-1421/1093.2112967267872120393.2853615521

PB - Team (14), HALL 5, PAINTER 4, HOWARD 3, BENNINGTON 1, MILBURN 1, Opp (17). Pickoffs - Team (3), BENNINGTON 3, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - HALL (13-15), HOWARD (13-13), MILBURN (10-11), RODMAN (4-6), PAINTER (4-6), BENNINGTON (5-6), STEFANIAK (2-2), WILSON (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CURTIS ZAMBRANO97201.000100---00
TREVOR WILSON50501.0000101.00000
ANDREW STEFANIAK54101.0000201.00000
CLAY SHARPE33001.000000---00
JACOB GRIFFITH11001.000000---00
NOAH MILBURN6246142.9682101.90910
EVAN HALL534292.9620132.86750
WILL PAINTER433652.953142.66740
MICHAEL ASHER217131.952100---00
MATTHEW ZACHMAN454023.933200---00
NOAH RODMAN3913233.923142.66700
WALKER OWENS211092.905100---00
CAMERON HOWARD5840117.87901301.00030
BO BENNINGTON4121128.805151.83310
MATTHEW KINGKADE5311.800000---00
NOAH RHODE4301.750000---00
SPENCER FENTON WELLS216510.524000---00
WILL ESENBOCK0000.000000---00
Totals43628211242.9044264.867140
Opponents42028111029.93114463.939170

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.BO BENNINGTON.480
2.CAMERON HOWARD.400
3.NOAH MILBURN.372
4.EVAN HALL.370
5.MATTHEW ZACHMAN.333

Slugging pct

1.BO BENNINGTON.600
2.CAMERON HOWARD.571
3.NOAH MILBURN.488
4.EVAN HALL.444
5.MATTHEW ZACHMAN.400

On base pct

1.BO BENNINGTON.536
2.CAMERON HOWARD.488
3.EVAN HALL.471
4.NOAH MILBURN.449
5.MATTHEW ZACHMAN.444

Runs scored

1.CAMERON HOWARD15
2.BO BENNINGTON10
3.EVAN HALL9
4.3 tied at ...8

Hits

1.NOAH MILBURN16
2.CAMERON HOWARD14
3.BO BENNINGTON12
4.NOAH RODMAN10
EVAN HALL10

Runs batted in

1.NOAH MILBURN16
2.EVAN HALL9
3.SPENCER FENTON WELLS7
4.MICHAEL ASHER5
BO BENNINGTON5

Doubles

1.CAMERON HOWARD6
2.NOAH MILBURN5
3.EVAN HALL2
CURTIS ZAMBRANO2
5.6 tied at ...1

Triples

1.CURTIS ZAMBRANO1
BO BENNINGTON1

Total bases

1.NOAH MILBURN21
2.CAMERON HOWARD20
3.BO BENNINGTON15
4.EVAN HALL12
CURTIS ZAMBRANO12

Walks

1.WILL PAINTER8
2.WALKER OWENS7
3.EVAN HALL6
4.4 tied at ...5

Hit by pitch

1.NOAH MILBURN4
2.CAMERON HOWARD3
3.MICHAEL ASHER2
NOAH RODMAN2
5.4 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.CAMERON HOWARD1

Sac flies

1.SPENCER FENTON WELLS1
EVAN HALL1

Stolen bases

1.WILL PAINTER12
2.BO BENNINGTON9
3.CAMERON HOWARD7
4.NOAH RODMAN4
5.3 tied at ...3

Caught stealing

1.BO BENNINGTON1
WALKER OWENS1
WILL PAINTER1

Steal attempts

1.WILL PAINTER13
2.BO BENNINGTON10
3.CAMERON HOWARD7
4.WALKER OWENS4
NOAH RODMAN4

Stolen base pct

1.NOAH MILBURN1.000
NOAH RODMAN1.000
CAMERON HOWARD1.000
CURTIS ZAMBRANO1.000
EVAN HALL1.000

Strikeouts

1.CURTIS ZAMBRANO12
2.CAMERON HOWARD7
SPENCER FENTON WELLS7
4.3 tied at ...6

Grounded into DP

1.TREVOR WILSON1
NOAH RODMAN1
ANDREW STEFANIAK1

Total plate appearances

1.NOAH MILBURN49
2.NOAH RODMAN45
3.CAMERON HOWARD42
4.CURTIS ZAMBRANO38
WILL PAINTER38

At bats

1.NOAH MILBURN43
2.NOAH RODMAN38
3.CAMERON HOWARD35
4.CURTIS ZAMBRANO33
5.WILL PAINTER30

Games played

1.NOAH MILBURN14
WILL PAINTER14
3.NOAH RODMAN13
CURTIS ZAMBRANO13
5.3 tied at ...12

Game starts

1.NOAH MILBURN14
2.WILL PAINTER13
3.NOAH RODMAN12
CURTIS ZAMBRANO12
5.2 tied at ...10

Games as sub

1.MATTHEW KINGKADE10
2.WILL ESENBOCK6
3.ANDREW STEFANIAK5
TREVOR WILSON5
NOAH RHODE5

Earned run avg

1.EVAN HALL1.75
2.NOAH RODMAN2.33
3.BO BENNINGTON2.47
4.MICHAEL ASHER2.52
5.NOAH MILBURN4.99

Opposing bat avg

1.MICHAEL ASHER.167
2.EVAN HALL.214
3.BO BENNINGTON.234
4.NOAH MILBURN.278
5.NOAH RODMAN.306

Won-loss pct

1.MICHAEL ASHER1.000
2.BO BENNINGTON.750
3.NOAH RODMAN.667
4.NOAH MILBURN.400
5.EVAN HALL.000

Wins

1.BO BENNINGTON3
2.NOAH RODMAN2
NOAH MILBURN2
4.MICHAEL ASHER1

Losses

1.NOAH MILBURN3
2.NOAH RODMAN1
TREVOR WILSON1
BO BENNINGTON1

Innings pitched

1.NOAH MILBURN33.2
2.NOAH RODMAN18.0
3.BO BENNINGTON17.0
4.EVAN HALL12.0
5.MICHAEL ASHER8.1

Batters struck out

1.NOAH MILBURN39
2.BO BENNINGTON20
3.NOAH RODMAN18
4.EVAN HALL12
5.MICHAEL ASHER10

Appearances

1.NOAH MILBURN10
2.NOAH RODMAN7
3.EVAN HALL5
BO BENNINGTON5
5.2 tied at ...2

Games started

1.NOAH MILBURN5
2.EVAN HALL3
BO BENNINGTON3
4.NOAH RODMAN2
5.MICHAEL ASHER1

Games finished

1.NOAH MILBURN4
NOAH RODMAN4
3.BO BENNINGTON2
4.TREVOR WILSON1
EVAN HALL1

Games in relief

1.NOAH MILBURN5
NOAH RODMAN5
3.TREVOR WILSON2
BO BENNINGTON2
EVAN HALL2

Wild pitches

1.NOAH MILBURN8
2.EVAN HALL5
BO BENNINGTON5
4.NOAH RODMAN3
5.TREVOR WILSON1

Hit batters

1.NOAH MILBURN4
2.MICHAEL ASHER1
NOAH RODMAN1
EVAN HALL1
BO BENNINGTON1

Runners picked off

1.BO BENNINGTON3

Batters SO out looking

1.BO BENNINGTON12
NOAH MILBURN12
3.NOAH RODMAN8
4.EVAN HALL7
5.MICHAEL ASHER4

Sac bunts allowed

1.NOAH MILBURN1
MICHAEL ASHER1
EVAN HALL1
NOAH RODMAN1

Sac flies allowed

1.NOAH MILBURN2
2.BO BENNINGTON1

Hits allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER5
2.EVAN HALL9
3.BO BENNINGTON15
4.NOAH RODMAN26
5.NOAH MILBURN40

Runs allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER4
EVAN HALL4
3.BO BENNINGTON8
4.NOAH RODMAN17
5.NOAH MILBURN31

Earned runs allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER3
EVAN HALL3
3.NOAH RODMAN6
BO BENNINGTON6
5.NOAH MILBURN24

Walks allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER3
2.NOAH RODMAN7
BO BENNINGTON7
4.EVAN HALL9
5.NOAH MILBURN10

Doubles allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER0
2.EVAN HALL1
3.BO BENNINGTON4
4.NOAH RODMAN7
5.NOAH MILBURN8

Triples allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER0
EVAN HALL0
BO BENNINGTON0
NOAH RODMAN0
NOAH MILBURN0

Home runs allowed

1.MICHAEL ASHER0
EVAN HALL0
BO BENNINGTON0
NOAH RODMAN0
NOAH MILBURN0

Fielding pct

1.CURTIS ZAMBRANO1.000
ANDREW STEFANIAK1.000
TREVOR WILSON1.000
CLAY SHARPE1.000
JACOB GRIFFITH1.000

Chances

1.NOAH MILBURN62
2.CAMERON HOWARD58
3.EVAN HALL53
4.MATTHEW ZACHMAN45
5.WILL PAINTER43

Putouts

1.NOAH MILBURN46
2.EVAN HALL42
3.CAMERON HOWARD40
MATTHEW ZACHMAN40
5.WILL PAINTER36

Assists

1.NOAH RODMAN23
2.NOAH MILBURN14
3.MICHAEL ASHER13
4.BO BENNINGTON12
5.CAMERON HOWARD11

Errors

1.SPENCER FENTON WELLS10
2.BO BENNINGTON8
3.CAMERON HOWARD7
4.NOAH RODMAN3
MATTHEW ZACHMAN3

Fielding double plays

1.NOAH MILBURN2
MATTHEW ZACHMAN2
3.6 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.EVAN HALL13
CAMERON HOWARD13
3.NOAH MILBURN10
4.BO BENNINGTON5
5.2 tied at ...4

Caught stealing by

1.WILL PAINTER2
EVAN HALL2
NOAH RODMAN2
4.NOAH MILBURN1
BO BENNINGTON1

Steal attempts against

1.EVAN HALL15
2.CAMERON HOWARD13
3.NOAH MILBURN11
4.3 tied at ...6

Passed balls

1.EVAN HALL5
2.WILL PAINTER4
3.CAMERON HOWARD3
4.NOAH MILBURN1
BO BENNINGTON1
2014 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball