Team page: INDIANS (8-0)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 19, 2022vsANGELS9-12L9-7-1/12-8-460-1-00-0-0BRAND (L)02:15
Mar 22, 2022vsCARDINALSW6-26-7-1/2-2-561-1-00-0-0SAWYER (W)01:44
Apr 04, 2022vsASTROS1-9L1-3-1/9-6-161-2-00-0-0BRAND (L)01:26
Apr 10, 2022vsPIRATES0-12L0-1-2/12-5-041-3-00-0-0SAWYER (L)01:18
Apr 13, 2022vsPHILLIES1-4L1-2-2/4-6-061-4-00-1-0SAWYER (L)01:43
Apr 16, 2022vsBLUEJAYSW5-45-9-1/4-5-462-4-00-1-0DICKERSON (W)01:48
Apr 19, 2022vsANGELSW4-34-6-3/3-4-263-4-00-1-0DICKERSON (W)551:36
Apr 21, 2022vsRED SOX3-5L3-5-0/5-4-063-5-00-1-0DICKERSON (L)01:17
Apr 23, 2022vsTIGERS5-15L5-4-6/15-10-253-6-00-1-0BAKER (L)01:43
Apr 27, 2022PHILLIES1-5L1-2-1/5-6-363-7-00-1-0DICKERSON (L)651:30
Apr 29, 2022atDODGERSW15-415-14-2/4-4-144-7-00-1-0BAKER (W)01:31
Apr 30, 2022vsTIGERSW4-34-9-0/3-6-065-7-00-1-0BRAND (W)01:42
May 04, 2022vsPIRATES2-10L2-4-4/10-4-065-8-00-1-0HILLENMEYER (L)01:34
May 07, 2022vsRED SOX0-1L0-4-1/1-4-065-9-00-1-0SAWYER (L)01:41
May 09, 2022vsCARDINALS7-8L7-7-2/8-9-365-10-00-1-0SAWYER (L)452:06
May 14, 2022vsASTROS1-7L1-6-2/7-7-165-11-00-1-0BRAND (L)01:41
May 17, 2022vsBLUEJAYSW4-34-4-2/3-5-366-11-00-1-0DICKERSON (W)01:32
May 21, 2022vsDODGERSW15-915-13-2/9-7-667-11-00-1-0DICKERSON (W)02:12
May 22, 2022vsANGELSW8-48-6-2/4-5-668-11-00-1-0SAWYER (W)01:36
May 23, 2022vsBLUEJAYS4-14L4-8-5/14-6-048-12-00-1-0DICKERSON (L)01:10
May 28, 2022vsTIGERS1-7L1-2-2/7-6-068-13-00-1-0DICKERSON (L)01:23
May 29, 2022vsRED SOX1-11L1-3-1/11-7-058-14-00-1-0SAWYER (L)01:30

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JOHN COOPER SAWYER.46922-226415307122145.7035060.507001-471156.935
BRAYDEN BRAND.35422-22651723810833.50861130.417002-278186.941
JOHN MAC DICKERSON.34422-226113214301431.5087090.412004-6124239.942
COOPER COMSTOCK.21222-1952311100412.23130170.255002-318181.973
COOPER LEDFORD.20522-163911800018.20582110.367002-31104.733
EILI HILLENMEYER.16721-21489800028.16791110.310004-521283.942
----------
KEITH BAKER.21121-203878110411.28974220.388011-21021.923
MASON MARTINKOVIC.19422-19368700037.19481110.356002-2102.333
BARRETT ORGAN.15422-202610400004.154120160.421000-0525.583
HAMPTON WEDDING.13622-2220300003.13600150.136010-12001.000
AUBREY MOLONEY.08021-12253200012.08042160.258000-0524.636
CHARLIE VINCENT.05320-3191100011.0532280.217001-2522.778
Totals.25522-2249597126216259165.33371131550.3630219-3035111043.915
Opponents.24822-22508152126225384167.32995191821.3852030-3435912941.922

LOB - Team (126), Opp (121). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (1). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (3), SAWYER 3, Opp (1).

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BRAYDEN BRAND3.441-314-1200/0036.22226212183420141.156296000
JOHN COOPER SAWYER3.602-515-700/0038.13435232771311152.224324020
JOHN MAC DICKERSON7.364-412-300/0022.03436271816700107.318202000
----------
AUBREY MOLONEY0.000-01-000/000.2000000002.00000000
COOPER LEDFORD7.200-06-000/005.01218611220029.41493000
KEITH BAKER9.471-16-000/006.1814107431029.27683000
COOPER COMSTOCK11.570-05-000/004.281196320126.30840000
EILI HILLENMEYER12.000-13-000/002.03643201112.25010000
BARRETT ORGAN22.500-03-000/001.15652110010.50031000
Totals5.388-1422-2200/00117.0126152105951822253508.24810619020
Opponents3.7614-822-2232/22119.21269775711552162495.2556613002

PB - Team (20), DICKERSON 13, BRAND 2, HILLENMEYER 2, SAWYER 2, COMSTOCK 1, Opp (13). Pickoffs - Team (1), BRAND 1. SBA/ATT - DICKERSON (19-21), SAWYER (12-14), HILLENMEYER (8-8), BRAND (8-8), MORGAN (3-4), BAKER (4-4), LEDFORD (3-4), COMSTOCK (3-3).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
HAMPTON WEDDING22001.000000---00
COOPER COMSTOCK3718181.9731301.00010
JOHN MAC DICKERSON156124239.9420192.905130
EILI HILLENMEYER5221283.9421801.00020
BRAYDEN BRAND10278186.9412801.00020
JOHN COOPER SAWYER9271156.9350122.85720
KEITH BAKER131021.9230401.00000
CHARLIE VINCENT9522.778000---00
COOPER LEDFORD151104.733031.75000
AUBREY MOLONEY11524.636000---00
BARRETT ORGAN12525.583031.75000
MASON MARTINKOVIC3102.333000---00
Totals50435111043.9152304.882200
Opponents52935912941.92211911.633131
2022 Eastern Little League Baseball