Team page: CARDINALS (14-0)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 18, 2022ASTROS5-7L5-9-2/7-5-060-1-00-1-0MACK (L)01:55
Mar 22, 2022vsINDIANS2-6L2-2-5/6-7-160-2-00-1-0MACK (L)01:44
Apr 10, 2022vsTIGERSW7-67-9-3/6-4-2(7)1-2-00-1-0MACK (W)01:54
Apr 12, 2022vsPIRATES5-10L5-7-2/10-6-361-3-00-1-0ARRASMITH (L)01:44
Apr 16, 2022vsDODGERSW1-01-4-2/0-1-262-3-00-1-0ARRASMITH (W)01:29
Apr 14, 2022vsTIGERSW4-34-7-3/3-4-463-3-00-1-0MACK (W)01:30
Apr 20, 2022vsPHILLIESW11-111-9-3/1-2-654-3-00-1-0MACK (W)01:23
Apr 22, 2022vsPIRATES4-5L4-3-1/5-7-164-4-00-1-0ARRASMITH (L)01:36
Apr 23, 2022vsBLUEJAYSW9-69-10-3/6-8-265-4-00-1-0BLANTON (W)01:44
Apr 26, 2022vsRED SOXW7-67-1-3/6-5-666-4-00-1-0BLANTON (W)01:53
Apr 28, 2022vsPIRATES7-8L7-11-5/8-11-0(8)6-5-00-1-0MACK (L)02:08
Apr 30, 2022vsANGELS1-6L1-6-2/6-6-266-6-00-1-0ARRASMITH (L)01:23
May 06, 2022vsDODGERSW4-34-6-3/3-6-167-6-00-1-0ARRASMITH (W)01:48
May 07, 2022vsBLUEJAYS2-7L2-4-2/7-3-167-7-00-1-0ARRASMITH (L)02:06
May 09, 2022vsINDIANSW8-78-9-3/7-7-268-7-00-1-0M FLETCHER (W)452:06
May 14, 2022vsRED SOXW10-210-8-0/2-3-569-7-00-1-0J FLETCHER (W)01:34
May 16, 2022vsDODGERSW17-217-15-1/2-1-6410-7-00-1-0BLANTON (W)601:29
May 20, 2022vsASTROS7-13L7-7-2/13-11-3610-8-00-1-0J FLETCHER (L)502:04
May 21, 2022vsPHILLIESW13-1113-10-3/11-13-2611-8-00-1-0BLANTON (W)01:42
May 27, 2022vsASTROSW8-28-11-0/2-6-0(7)12-8-00-1-0BLANTON (W)01:57
May 28, 2022vsPHILLIESW17-1617-16-4/16-11-7(7)13-8-00-1-0M FLETCHER (W)02:37
May 29, 2022vsANGELSW4-24-5-2/2-8-5614-8-00-1-0BLANTON (W)01:11

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JACK FLETCHER.58622-22703241172421741.05715030.651103-4412110.861
MAX FLETCHER.31022-22712122610930.42364130.395002-224225.902
ALEX BLANTON.30922-226820214001725.36812160.420002-2201715.712
TAYLOR ARRASMITH.30022-227021215101228.4009090.375102-28772.979
CARTER MACK.30015-12401112200114.3509290.451020-113401.000
OWEN DINEEN.24522-21531513100514.2646270.344005-61672.920
JACK RING.23822-2242610100311.26270151.347000-0844.750
BRYCE CALICO.23222-226911160101918.26171190.312002-2154275.973
BANKS WILKINSON.20022-134510900049.20042100.288101-218166.850
----------
MILES BURNETT.12520-2242300013.12520130.192001-1501.833
BEN WILKINSON.04822-2212100021.0482091.130000-0304.429
LUKE NADER.00020-16142000010.00070140.333001-14001.000
Totals.28822-22587153169365495227.38786121272.3883219-2339312554.906
Opponents.24722-22546129135333587189.3469591643.3671120-3238914961.898

LOB - Team (148), Opp (130). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (3). IBB - Team (5), J.FLETCHER 4, ARRASMITH 1, Opp (1). Picked off - MACK 1.

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
ALEX BLANTON3.296-010-320/0031.0372217832710129.287122000
JACK FLETCHER3.381-111-900/1139.02729223068323148.182241000
CARTER MACK4.003-37-310/0024.0302616723402111.27060001
TAYLOR ARRASMITH5.402-410-500/1023.1222721312880095.232164000
----------
MAX FLETCHER3.002-03-000/006.08433840029.27620000
BRYCE CALICO13.910-03-200/007.110181713560031.32392010
JACK RING18.000-01-000/000.1131301003.33340000
Totals4.4414-822-2231/11131.013512997951643335546.247739011
Opponents4.588-1422-2220/02129.216915399861273654587.2888312032

PB - Team (10), CALICO 9, M.FLETCHER 1, Opp (12). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (1). SBA/ATT - CALICO (20-32), J.FLETCHER (8-11), ARRASMITH (7-9), BLANTON (2-6), MACK (2-4), M.FLETCHER (1-2).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CARTER MACK1713401.000022.50000
LUKE NADER44001.000000---00
TAYLOR ARRASMITH968772.979572.77800
BRYCE CALICO186154275.97302012.62590
OWEN DINEEN251672.920000---00
MAX FLETCHER5124225.902211.50010
JACK FLETCHER72412110.861383.72700
BANKS WILKINSON4018166.850200---00
MILES BURNETT6501.833000---00
JACK RING16844.750000---00
ALEX BLANTON52201715.712124.33300
BEN WILKINSON7304.429000---00
Totals57239312554.90672012.625100
Opponents59938914961.8983194.826120
2022 Eastern Little League Baseball