Team page: BLUE JAYS (7-15)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 20, 2019vsINDIANS8-13L8-6-2/13-5-260-1-00-0-0DALTON (L)02:09
Mar 24, 2019vsTIGERSW13-613-14-2/6-9-461-1-00-0-0WILLIAMS (W)02:00
Apr 10, 2019vsREDSOX1-3L1-2-1/3-6-261-2-00-0-0BRENNAN (L)01:46
Apr 13, 2019vsPIRATESW16-516-14-1/5-4-252-2-00-0-0BRENNAN (W)01:49
Apr 16, 2019vsDODGERS3-13L3-3-8/13-11-242-3-00-1-0WILLIAMS (L)01:28
Apr 22, 2019vsDODGERS1-3L1-2-2/3-5-062-4-00-1-0WILLIAMS (L)01:31
Apr 25, 2019vsASTROS4-5L4-6-0/5-7-162-5-00-1-0DONWORTH (L)01:45
Apr 26, 2019vsANGELS8-14L8-12-8/14-9-362-6-00-1-0DALTON (L)01:53
Apr 27, 2019vsCARDINALS7-8L7-7-4/8-7-562-7-00-1-0GREER (L)01:56
Apr 30, 2019vsPIRATES4-14L4-4-3/14-15-542-8-00-2-0WILLIAMS (L)01:11
May 02, 2019vsTIGERSW12-412-13-1/4-7-363-8-00-2-0BRENNAN (W)02:01
May 04, 2019vsPHILLIES7-9L7-6-4/9-12-163-9-00-2-0WILLIAMS (L)02:01
May 06, 2019vsREDSOX7-14L7-9-4/14-16-163-10-00-2-0DALTON (L)01:54
May 11, 2019vsCARDINALS0-2L0-0-1/2-4-063-11-00-2-0BRENNAN (L)01:08
May 18, 2019vsINDIANSW21-521-21-2/5-6-444-11-00-2-0BRENNAN (W)01:28
May 19, 2019vsREDSOX1-9L1-5-3/9-11-164-12-00-2-0WILLIAMS (L)01:34
May 21, 2019vsANGELSW6-16-6-1/1-2-365-12-01-2-0BRENNAN (W)01:38
May 23, 2019vsTIGERS1-5L1-4-2/5-11-265-13-01-2-0WILLIAMS (L)551:23
May 25, 2019vsINDIANSW12-712-13-3/7-10-566-13-01-2-0BRENNAN (W)01:32
Jun 01, 2019vsPHILLIES3-6L3-9-2/6-6-166-14-01-2-0SPIVEY (L)01:39
Jun 02, 2019vsANGELSW4-24-3-3/2-6-567-14-02-2-0BRENNAN (W)01:20
Jun 03, 2019vsASTROS3-16L3-6-8/16-15-1(7)7-15-02-2-0DALTON (L)01:53

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
TUCKER BRENNAN.47621-2163213011022247.74611080.554003-558176.926
JACK O'DANIEL.40522-227923323201639.49420230.420002-2283110.855
DAVID DALTON.30022-216015183001521.35081240.391003-442146.903
BRADY WAHL.28322-206014174001221.350111150.403004-51404.778
ELI GREER.27922-216117174001421.34452180.353000-0293015.797
TUCKER WILLIAMS.12021-185010600026.12040190.185000-07679.902
----------
PATRICK DONWORTH.40622-12321113200315.46942110.500001-1531.889
JONAS MAGGARD.29021-143179200811.35540100.371001-2421.857
PARKER DOTSON.23821-7214510016.28620120.304010-0421.857
OAKES MCCAULEY.20022-184078200410.25010130.220010-11053.833
FINNEGAN WEDDING.20022-133066101710.33351120.333012-2425.545
CHANDLER SPIVEY.12520-11327400044.12562200.300021-18564.958
Totals.29522-225591421653323108211.3776391850.3760517-2335911965.880
Opponents.32922-2255916418428107115253.45374141573.4175038-4136610653.899

LOB - Team (128), Opp (131). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (1). CI - Team (2), SPIVEY 2. IBB - Team (1), BRENNAN 1.

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TUCKER BRENNAN3.306-212-1020/0047.14128262282830185.222173020
TUCKER WILLIAMS7.431-611-810/0036.17359452034943185.395282020
----------
JACK O'DANIEL0.000-02-000/011.2100020007.14300000
DAVID DALTON8.840-410-200/0019.036332892441299.364115000
PATRICK DONWORTH13.090-110-200/0011.0222924191141257.386133010
CHANDLER SPIVEY13.500-13-000/004.081093421021.38150000
ELI GREER90.000-11-000/000.1355101005.60001000
Totals6.877-1522-2230/01119.21841641377415728107559.3297414050
Opponents5.5115-722-2221/03122.0165142112631853323559.295759005

PB - Team (9), SPIVEY 4, WILLIAMS 3, BRENNAN 2, Opp (13). Pickoffs - Team (4), WILLIAMS 3, BRENNAN 1. SBA/ATT - BRENNAN (28-30), WILLIAMS (20-22), SPIVEY (18-19), DALTON (7-7), DONWORTH (3-4).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CHANDLER SPIVEY958564.9581181.94742
TUCKER BRENNAN8158176.9261282.93320
DAVID DALTON6242146.9033701.00000
TUCKER WILLIAMS927679.9021202.90930
PATRICK DONWORTH9531.889131.75000
PARKER DOTSON7421.857000---00
JONAS MAGGARD7421.857000---00
JACK O'DANIEL69283110.855400---00
OAKES MCCAULEY181053.833100---00
ELI GREER74293015.797400---00
BRADY WAHL181404.778000---00
FINNEGAN WEDDING11425.545000---00
Totals54335911965.8807383.92792
Opponents52536610653.8991176.739130
2019 Eastern Little League Baseball