ANGELS vs BLUEJAYS
BLUEJAYS 4, ANGELS 2
Jun 02, 2019 at LEXINGTON, KY (EACTON)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LIAM SCHILLING 2b/ss401001002
LUCAS STAGNER ss/p300002030
DANIEL LEE rf200002002
CRUZ GAINES rf000000000
BRANDON CALVERT p/2b311001202
JOAQUIN ACEVEDO cf301001000
MATTHEW RUEFF lf/3b212110400
CARTER PENIX 1b300003301
JAGANNAT 3b/lf000010000
DUNCAN 3b/lf100001001
BRODY DOLL c201001610
Totals232612121548
BLUEJAYSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JACK O'DANIEL ss/p310001301
ELI GREER 2b220012020
TUCKER BRENNAN p/1b310200120
DAVID DALTON 1b/3b301101110
BRADY WAHL cf300000001
PARKER DOTSON rf100001000
PATRICK DONWORTH lf/p100000000
FINNEGAN WEDDING lf100001000
JONAS MAGGARD rf101000010
TUCKER WILLIAMS c101000700
CHANDLER SPIVEY c100000500
OAKES MCCAULEY 3b/lf200001102
Totals22433171864
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
ANGELS.............. 000 101 -  2  6  5
BLUEJAYS............ 300 01X -  4  3  3
---------------------------------------

E - LEE; PENIX; DUNCAN; DOLL 2; WILLIAMS; SPIVEY 2. LOB - ANGELS 8; BLUEJAYS 4. 2B - RUEFF; DALTON. HBP - GAINES. SB - CALVERT 2. Reached on CI - JAGANNAT; DOLL.

ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BRANDON CALVERT L3.1230164000151623
LUCAS STAGNER1.21100100007732
BLUEJAYSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TUCKER BRENNAN W4.23111110000172003
PATRICK DONWORTH1.02111120104602
JACK O'DANIEL S0.11000000002201

Win - BRENNAN. Loss - CALVERT. Save - O'DANIEL . WP - CALVERT 4; DONWORTH 2. HBP - by DONWORTH (GAINES). PB - DOLL 2. CI - SPIVEY 2. Umpires - Start: 12:55 Time: 1:20 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

ANGELS starters: 3/2b SCHILLING; 21/ss STAGNER; 20/rf LEE; 23/p CALVERT; 5/cf ACEVEDO; 19/lf RUEFF; 6/1b PENIX; 0/3b JAGANNAT; 22/c DOLL;

BLUEJAYS starters: 31/ss O'DANIEL; 3/2b GREER; 42/p BRENNAN; 69/1b DALTON; 7/cf WAHL; 0/rf DOTSON; 2/lf WEDDING; 5/c WILLIAMS; 1/3b MCCAULEY;

ANGELS 1st - SCHILLING struck out swinging. STAGNER struck out swinging. LEE struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 1st - O'DANIEL struck out swinging, reached first on an error by c, assist by c, advanced to second on an error by 1b. GREER walked. GREER advanced to second on a wild pitch; O'DANIEL advanced to third on a wild pitch. BRENNAN reached on an error by rf, advanced to second, 2 RBI; GREER scored, unearned; O'DANIEL scored, unearned. BRENNAN advanced to third on a wild pitch. DALTON struck out swinging. BRENNAN scored on a passed ball, unearned. WAHL grounded out to p unassisted. DOTSON struck out swinging. 3 runs, 0 hits, 3 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - CALVERT struck out looking. ACEVEDO grounded out to p. RUEFF walked. PENIX struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 2nd - WEDDING struck out swinging. WILLIAMS singled to right field. WILLIAMS advanced to second on a wild pitch. WILLIAMS advanced to third on a wild pitch. MCCAULEY struck out swinging. O'DANIEL grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - DONWORTH to lf for DOTSON. MAGGARD to rf for WEDDING. SPIVEY to c for WILLIAMS. JAGANNAT reached on catcher's interference. DOLL reached on catcher's interference; JAGANNAT advanced to second. SCHILLING reached on a fielder's choice; DOLL advanced to second; JAGANNAT out at third p to 3b. STAGNER struck out swinging. LEE struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 3rd - GAINES to rf for LEE. DUNCAN to 3b for JAGANNAT. GREER struck out swinging. BRENNAN fouled out to 1b. DALTON flied out to lf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - CALVERT singled to right field. CALVERT stole second. ACEVEDO struck out swinging; CALVERT stole third. RUEFF doubled to center field, RBI; CALVERT scored. PENIX struck out swinging. DUNCAN struck out swinging. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 4th - WAHL grounded out to ss. DONWORTH reached on an error by 3b. MAGGARD singled to right field; DONWORTH advanced to second. SCHILLING to ss. STAGNER to p. CALVERT to 2b. RUEFF to 3b. DUNCAN to lf. SPIVEY reached on a fielder's choice; MAGGARD advanced to second; DONWORTH out at third p to 3b. MCCAULEY reached on a fielder's choice; SPIVEY advanced to second; MAGGARD out at third 3b unassisted. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - WILLIAMS to c for SPIVEY. DOLL struck out looking. SCHILLING singled to shortstop. STAGNER reached on a fielder's choice; SCHILLING out at second 2b to ss. BRENNAN to 1b. DALTON to 3b. DONWORTH to p. MCCAULEY to lf. GAINES hit by pitch; STAGNER advanced to second. CALVERT reached on a fielder's choice; GAINES out at second 2b to ss; STAGNER advanced to third. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 5th - JAGANNAT to lf for DUNCAN. O'DANIEL fouled out to c. GREER struck out swinging, reached first on an error by c. GREER advanced to second on a passed ball. BRENNAN popped up to 2b. DALTON doubled, RBI; GREER scored, unearned. WAHL popped up to 3b. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 6th - ACEVEDO singled. RUEFF singled; ACEVEDO out at second rf to ss. RUEFF advanced to second on a wild pitch. PENIX struck out swinging, reached first on an error by c, grounded out to c unassisted; RUEFF advanced to third. RUEFF scored on a wild pitch. JAGANNAT walked. O'DANIEL to p. DALTON to ss. DONWORTH to lf. MCCAULEY to 3b. DOLL singled to right field, advanced to second on the throw; JAGANNAT advanced to third. SCHILLING grounded out to ss. 1 run, 3 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

2019 Eastern Little League Baseball