Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BLUE JAYS.3981644219617631310129243.550102121141.52111125-13326310768.845
DIAMONDBACKS.385164492421733007169224.499132191050.53478128-13127912049.891
METS.369164521931673318127226.500110161102.50520148-15429110150.887
DODGERS.3501644819815729214142232.51894211571.48134111-11728012060.870
BRAVES.3461645922315922615154238.519138151240.50730218-22328912568.859
CARDINALS.333164021651342046105180.44810491320.47640147-15325811375.832
RED SOX.3171644215314019110106191.43297181060.4553058-6329210163.862
WHITE SOX.22416352101799005688.250105101460.41330110-1192549292.790
Totals.34412834461471118519317709881622.4718821209944.48926131045-10932206879525.855

CI - RED SOX 2, BLUE JAYS 1, DODGERS 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
METS4.4511-51600/0297.010911472781631626407.2682912212
RED SOX4.5610-61643/0197.112412774801342216416.298386410
DIAMONDBACKS4.9012-41601/1193.011810976911431645394.299245511
BRAVES7.9711-51600/0096.1162182128969323012455.3566121474
DODGERS8.369-71600/0293.11431751301251122826419.3415113344
BLUE JAYS10.276-101600/0087.213222015015911821213402.32812921931
WHITE SOX13.610-161600/0084.221426919210612031615500.4287113771
CARDINALS13.815-111600/0086.01832751981471113607453.40412729220
Totals8.3264-6412844/16735.111851471102088299419317703446.344530120362613

PB - CARDINALS 31, BLUE JAYS 25, DODGERS 20, DIAMONDBACKS 18, RED SOX 16, METS 16, WHITE SOX 15, BRAVES 9. Pickoffs - DIAMONDBACKS 9, METS 8, RED SOX 5, BLUE JAYS 4, BRAVES 2, CARDINALS 2, WHITE SOX 1, DODGERS 1.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
DIAMONDBACKS44827912049.8912977.933180
METS44229110150.88721037.936160
DODGERS46028012060.87010969.914201
RED SOX45629210163.86271176.951162
BRAVES48228912568.85941176.95190
BLUE JAYS43826310768.84561786.967251
CARDINALS44625811375.83251615.970310
WHITE SOX4382549292.79011762.989150
Totals36102206879525.85537104548.9561504
2017 Western Little League Baseball