Team page

DODGERS — 2017 Record: 9-7

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 30, 2017METS8-68-5-3/6-7-571-0-01-0-0McTUSH (W 1-0)02:07
Apr 14, 2017CARDINALS22-522-16-3/5-4-452-0-02-0-0McTUSH (W)02:15
Apr 15, 2017WHITE SOX22-522-10-2/5-0-553-0-03-0-0MAHONEY (W 1-0)02:11
Apr 20, 2017RED SOX8-188-13-7/18-15-463-1-03-1-0McTUSH (L 2-1)02:10
Apr 25, 2017BRAVES17-717-11-5/7-7-554-1-04-1-0MAHONEY (W 2-0)01:52
Apr 28, 2017BLUE JAYS7-237-4-1/23-17-154-2-04-2-0McTUSH (L 2-2)02:10
Apr 29, 2017DIAMONDBACKS14-1214-11-8/12-11-875-2-05-2-0McKINNEY (W 1-0)0
May 07, 2017CARDINALS13-1413-13-10/14-6-6(8)5-3-05-3-0C. DALTON (L 0-1)02:52
May 09, 2017WHITE SOX17-717-15-2/7-7-256-3-06-3-0MAHONEY (W)02:10
May 14, 2017RED SOX10-1310-9-5/13-12-276-4-06-4-0MAHONEY (L 3-1)02:25
May 18, 2017BLUE JAYS12-1112-8-1/11-7-867-4-07-4-0McTUSH (W 3-2)02:36
May 21, 2017METS2-72-3-3/7-10-277-5-07-5-0McTUSH (L 3-3)01:52
May 26, 2017DIAMONDBACKS4-194-5-3/19-15-157-6-07-6-0MAHONEY (L 3-2)02:08
May 20, 2017BRAVES18-1918-16-5/19-12-477-7-07-7-0McKINNEY (L 1-1)0
May 27, 2017METS10-610-11-2/6-7-368-7-08-7-0C. DALTON (W 1-1)02:02
Jun 01, 2017CARDINALS14-314-7-0/3-6-359-7-09-7-0McTUSH (W 4-3)01:29

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JOSIAH McKINNEY.53616-165635305211742.750112100.6230018-1845338.907
CONNER MAHONEY.52516-1661303210002842.6890540.5521026-29682110.899
PAUL McGEE.44715-93824171011521.5533190.5000226-261286.769
COLTON DALTON.43416-165321234032536.679122160.552009-107479.900
JORDAN PATTERSON.30416-164622142062334.739134180.4841011-1122107.821
GRANT WILKINSON.28316-12466132001015.32620130.306102-3512.750
EVAN McTUSH.27916-16432312101916.372180220.4920110-1027258.867
GRADY BENTLEY.20015-1545169202917.378131280.390003-32172.933
CONNOR ZHANG.17615-133411620038.23590151.349014-5577.632
MITCHELL DALTON.08316-6127100011.083124100.607002-21101.000
MILES KOHN.00014-9143000020.00012120.176000-0001.000
Totals.35016-1644819815729214142232.51894211571.48134111-11728012060.870
Opponents.34116-164191751432826128193.461125131121.5014496-1052789263.855

LOB - Team (94), Opp (111). DPs turned - Team (10), Opp (3). CI - Team (1), MAHONEY 1. IBB - Team (2), BENTLEY 1, C. DALTON 1.Picked off - WILKINSON 1, MAHONEY 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
CONNER MAHONEY5.923-28-700/0126.13739261630503120.30892012
COLTON DALTON6.631-17-100/0012.2161914141140050.32060120
EVAN McTUSH7.894-39-500/0024.14041323332601109.367122000
JOSIAH McKINNEY11.011-111-200/0122.142514137271122112.37574112
GRADY BENTLEY12.000-03-000/003.0366851009.33374000
JORDAN PATTERSON16.710-06-100/004.25191317710019.263101100
Totals8.369-716-1600/0293.11431751301251122826419.3415113344
Opponents9.067-916-1600/0092.21571981409415729214448.3507421234

PB - Team (20), McTUSH 12, MAHONEY 5, McKINNEY 2, BENTLEY 1, Opp (35). Pickoffs - Team (1), McTUSH 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - MAHONEY (65-72), McTUSH (52-58), McKINNEY (35-38), BENTLEY (21-22), C. DALTON (12-12), PATTERSON (7-7).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
MITCHELL DALTON21101.000000---00
GRADY BENTLEY302172.9334211.95510
JOSIAH McKINNEY8645338.9076353.92120
COLTON DALTON907479.90041201.00000
CONNER MAHONEY99682110.8992657.90351
EVAN McTUSH6027258.8672526.897120
JORDAN PATTERSON3922107.8212701.00000
PAUL McGEE261286.769100---00
GRANT WILKINSON8512.750000---00
CONNOR ZHANG19577.632000---00
MILES KOHN1001.000000---00
Totals46028012060.87010969.914201
Opponents4332789263.85531116.949350
2017 Western Little League Baseball