Team page

CARDINALS — 2013 Record: 6-11

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 13, 2013DODGERS4-94-2-4/9-1-360-1-00-1-0FORBES (L 0-1)02:16
Apr 16, 2013REDS2-202-5-7/20-10-240-2-00-1-0WILLIAMS (L)01:37
Apr 20, 2013PHILLIES25-225-7-4/2-0-541-2-01-1-0ANNIS (W 1-0)01:48
Apr 25, 2013A'S6-46-8-5/4-6-362-2-02-1-0CRAFT (W 1-0)01:30
Apr 27, 2013BRAVES10-1710-6-5/17-8-562-3-02-2-0ALVAREZ (L 0-1)02:19
May 03, 2013RED SOX8-128-9-4/12-11-162-4-02-2-0ANNIS (L 1-1)02:11
Apr 29, 2013MARLINS2-102-3-1/10-6-162-5-02-3-0FORBES (L 0-2)02:11
May 04, 2013RED SOX5-165-4-1/16-10-142-6-02-4-0FORBES (L 0-3)01:45
May 11, 2013REDS3-143-3-4/14-7-142-7-02-5-0CRAFT (L 1-1)01:31
May 14, 2013PHILLIES5-95-8-2/9-2-462-8-02-6-0CRAFT (L)02:05
May 18, 2013A'S25-1425-21-4/14-8-663-8-03-6-0ALVAREZ (W 1-1)02:23
May 20, 2013BRAVES26-426-11-1/4-1-1144-8-04-6-0ANNIS (W 2-1)01:48
May 25, 2013MARLINS13-413-13-5/4-8-665-8-05-6-0T. VITTOTOW (W 1-0)02:03
May 30, 2013RED SOX6-126-7-5/12-6-365-9-05-7-0ANNIS (L 2-2)02:06
Jun 01, 2013DODGERS7-87-8-2/8-5-365-10-05-8-0ALVAREZ (L 1-2)01:59
Jun 05, 2013REDS1-171-2-2/17-5-045-11-05-9-0FORBES (L 0-4)01:28
Jun 08, 2013PHILLIES18-1718-17-4/17-16-666-11-06-9-0CRAFT (W 2-2)02:45

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
RAYSHAWN FORBES.46716-164510218022535.77860110.529001-154110.846
CHASE WILLIAMS.40816-154918206031835.7144070.453000-012105.815
JORDAN ALVAREZ.39317-175622225201231.55470150.460001-19145.821
MITCHELL ANNIS.36217-174720173632341.87283200.483001-1944.765
TYLER VITTOTOW.28612-122820810079.321120100.500004-417185.875
ZACH CRAFT.24017-17502112300715.30060181.321003-32105.706
JACKSON SILLS.22217-173678200610.278150130.451000-082125.949
CHRISTOPHER McKINLEY.21215-113311700037.21253150.366002-452188.897
JAY RIDEOUT.00017-13268000030.000122230.350000-0303.500
----------
JORGE SOTO.5006-31410710048.5712130.588002-2702.778
T. VITTOTOW.3535-5178610027.4122130.450003-3554.714
AUSTIN HAGAN.21416-92811600036.2141181.267000-0103.250
N. VITTOTOW.0001-110000000.0000000.000000-0201.667
Totals.31217-174301661343088113204.47480111462.4320017-192559260.853
Opponents.28717-17383189110254381152.397136121461.4842043-492629661.854

LOB - Team (94), Opp (89). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (4). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (0), Opp (1).

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
----------
TYLER VITTOTOW3.130-04-000/007.2141449720137.37890000
MITCHELL ANNIS3.832-210-820/0126.21545173671410104.144333000
ZACH CRAFT3.862-26-300/0014.016199131561163.254103000
T. VITTOTOW4.151-03-000/008.2129651001040.30091010
JORDAN ALVAREZ14.731-25-000/0011.0253327201090056.446202010
CHASE WILLIAMS15.430-16-200/009.1143524262010144.318311000
RAYSHAWN FORBES18.950-44-300/006.1112420191231031.355232000
JORGE SOTO22.500-03-100/001.13105810008.375110000
Totals7.626-1117-1720/0185.01101891081361462543383.28714612020
Opponents5.8411-617-1700/0187.113416685801463088430.3127211000

PB - Team (57), SILLS 33, McKINLEY 24, Opp (27). SBA/ATT - SILLS (24-28), McKINLEY (19-21), ANNIS (16-19), WILLIAMS (10-10), FORBES (5-6), ALVAREZ (5-6), T. VITTOTOW (3-3), CRAFT (3-3), SOTO (1-2).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JACKSON SILLS9982125.9490244.857330
CHRISTOPHER McKINLEY7852188.8970192.905240
TYLER VITTOTOW4017185.875200---00
RAYSHAWN FORBES6554110.846251.83300
JORDAN ALVAREZ289145.821251.83300
CHASE WILLIAMS2712105.81521001.00000
JORGE SOTO9702.778011.50000
MITCHELL ANNIS17944.7651163.84200
T. VITTOTOW14554.7140301.00000
ZACH CRAFT172105.7060301.00000
N. VITTOTOW3201.667000---00
JAY RIDEOUT6303.500000---00
AUSTIN HAGAN4103.250000---00
Totals4072559260.8534436.878570
Opponents4192629661.8544172.895271
2013 Western Little League Baseball