Team page

YANKEES — 2009 Record: 18-3

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 15, 2009CARDINALS16-016-9-1/0-0-21-0-01-0-0HAMLETT (W 1-0)01:16
Apr 18, 2009METS10-010-10-0/0-1-32-0-02-0-0HAMLETT (W 2-0)00:53
Apr 23, 2009CUBS12-712-5-6/7-8-93-0-03-0-0HAMLETT (W 3-0)02:03
Apr 25, 2009WHITE SOX14-114-12-1/1-2-64-0-04-0-0CALDWELL (W 1-0)01:13
Apr 27, 2009PIRATES25-1025-22-3/10-1-85-0-05-0-0GARNER (W 1-0)02:10
May 02, 2009BRAVES4-34-4-0/3-2-46-0-06-0-0HAMLETT (W 4-0)01:42
May 05, 2009REDS16-516-12-2/5-3-77-0-07-0-0GARNER (W 2-0)01:22
May 07, 2009METS9-49-11-2/4-6-38-0-08-0-0HAMLETT (W 5-0)01:20
May 09, 2009CARDINALS14-114-11-2/1-1-69-0-09-0-0HAMLETT (W 6-0)00:53
May 13, 2009WHITE SOX10-010-8-1/0-1-310-0-010-0-0CALDWELL (W 2-0)01:04
May 16, 2009CUBS13-2213-17-5/22-11-7(8)10-1-010-1-0GARNER (L 2-1)02:42
May 19, 2009BRAVES6-86-4-2/8-6-210-2-010-2-0ALEXANDER (L 0-1)01:37
May 21, 2009REDS13-113-13-1/1-3-211-2-011-2-0HAMLETT (W 7-0)01:08
May 23, 2009PIRATES18-018-17-0/0-1-312-2-012-2-0CALDWELL (W 3-0)01:11
May 28, 2009CARDINALS16-116-13-0/1-1-413-2-013-2-0HAMLETT (W 8-0)01:32
May 30, 2009METS15-115-13-0/1-2-614-2-014-2-0HAMLETT (W 9-0)01:14
Jun 03, 2009CUBS2-112-1-7/11-6-114-3-014-3-0ALEXANDER (L 0-2)01:50
Jun 06, 2009WHITE SOX9-09-7-1/0-0-315-3-015-3-0ROSE (W 1-0)01:16
Jun 12, 2009PIRATES6-26-4-0/2-2-416-3-016-3-0LEDDY (W)01:25
Jun 13, 2009BRAVES6-46-5-1/4-3-117-3-017-3-0ALEXANDER (W)01:29
Jun 14, 2009REDS15-115-11-0/1-3-618-3-018-3-0CALDWELL (W)01:17

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BENJAMIN ALEXANDER.72121-21614444121643761.24610310.750202-28224.882
JOSHUA HAMLETT.57121-2156523277725741.32121090.679105-615321.979
CHASE CALDWELL.49220-206131307232850.8208241.548204-411193.909
MARK MOHR.34113-13412614120419.4638110.460003-3402.667
CAMERON GARNER.31721-206022196201629.48352100.377203-3844.750
RYAN SUTTON.29821-215713173002020.35164160.403002-37207.911
PAYTON HUGHES.26120-19461612320819.41372210.382000-017298.958
STEPHEN LEDDY.21321-21611213230921.34440240.262000-0124.429
----------
JAKE ROSE.38710-10311612400616.5164081.457000-04201.000
MATTHEW SEVERENCE.28121-12329900089.28121170.343000-0111.667
BRANT PERRY.22621-11318710058.25840140.314000-01921.955
Totals.38921-21537249209461916172341.63579151252.4757019-213159335.921
Opponents.16421-2138582637354791.23699151902.3532115-1729310190.814

LOB - Team (97), Opp (106). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (4). CI - Team (1), HUGHES 1, Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), ALEXANDER 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
CHASE CALDWELL0.964-012-410/4025.095494300189.10190000
JOSHUA HAMLETT1.619-016-610/3141.02518113072412147.170185010
BENJAMIN ALEXANDER4.561-214-1000/3026.12032202456321100.200297011
----------
JAKE ROSE0.001-01-000/102.0000120006.00000000
STEPHEN LEDDY5.141-02-000/002.13224300110.30010000
CAMERON GARNER12.862-15-000/004.25101015800019.26350000
MARK MOHR18.000-02-000/002.101079400010.00053000
MATTHEW SEVERENCE22.500-02-100/001.1155720004.25050000
Totals3.2618-321-2125/51105.063825799190735385.1647215021
Opponents7.683-1821-2130/0097.220924912579125461916537.3899715070

PB - Team (26), HUGHES 18, PERRY 4, GARNER 4, Opp (25). Pickoffs - Team (2), HAMLETT 1, HUGHES 1. SBA/ATT - HUGHES (11-13), ALEXANDER (6-6), HAMLETT (5-5), PERRY (3-3), CALDWELL (1-2), MOHR (2-2), ROSE (0-1), GARNER (1-1), SEVERANCE (1-1).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JAKE ROSE64201.000001.00000
JOSHUA HAMLETT4815321.9793501.00000
PAYTON HUGHES18917298.9582112.846181
BRANT PERRY221921.9550301.00040
RYAN SUTTON797207.911200---00
CHASE CALDWELL3311193.909011.50000
BENJAMIN ALEXANDER348224.8823601.00000
CAMERON GARNER16844.7500101.00040
MARK MOHR6402.6671201.00000
MATTHEW SEVERENCE3111.6670101.00000
STEPHEN LEDDY7124.429000---00
Totals4433159335.9215152.882261
Opponents48429310190.8144192.905251
2009 Western Little League Baseball