Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BRAVES.40821530256216491617166348.657107121383.5143030-333068249.888
YANKEES.38921537249209461916172341.63579151252.4757019-213159335.921
CUBS.36421549248200291314153297.541123151481.4903145-5233911350.900
METS.3492153822018839132143259.48180151124.4470122-2331010670.856
REDS.27121468145127206176162.3469961701.4041123-273009397.802
WHITE SOX.26321448121118124179141.3159461313.3963223-2530910991.821
CARDINALS.26221450147118202790163.362115161632.4264027-3329595109.782
PIRATES.222214059290159355132.32670141770.355109-162808987.809
Totals.32316839251478126623082619341843.47076799116416.443225198-2302454780588.846

CI - YANKEES 1, PIRATES 1, METS 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BRAVES2.4717-42123/31102.083904290183944406.2045411010
YANKEES3.2618-32125/51105.063825799190735385.1647215021
CUBS3.4518-32123/23113.01081116510216420102457.2366814020
METS5.1112-92120/00103.115316588821202275488.3148713031
REDS5.587-142160/01100.0203242938013642109546.3729712031
WHITE SOX7.468-132160/04103.01992041287812937169531.375817051
PIRATES10.292-192141/0093.1221289160114112571412535.41315715020
CARDINALS10.862-192110/0098.1236295178122130361815577.40912512041
Totals5.9584-841682512/1010818.012661478811767116423082613925.323741990225

PB - PIRATES 54, REDS 40, CARDINALS 28, YANKEES 26, WHITE SOX 16, BRAVES 15, CUBS 12, METS 10. Pickoffs - YANKEES 2, PIRATES 1, BRAVES 1.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
YANKEES4433159335.9215152.882261
CUBS50233911350.90071310.565120
BRAVES4373068249.8880123.800150
METS48631010670.8564205.800101
WHITE SOX50930910991.8215232.920160
PIRATES4562808987.8097462.958541
REDS4903009397.8023305.857400
CARDINALS49929595109.7825393.929280
Totals38222454780588.8463619832.8612013

Category Leaders

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.BRAVES.408
2.YANKEES.389
3.CUBS.364
4.METS.349
5.REDS.271

Slugging pct

1.BRAVES.657
2.YANKEES.635
3.CUBS.541
4.METS.481
5.CARDINALS.362

On base pct

1.BRAVES.514
2.CUBS.490
3.YANKEES.475
4.METS.447
5.CARDINALS.426

Runs scored

1.BRAVES256
2.YANKEES249
3.CUBS248
4.METS220
5.CARDINALS147

Hits

1.BRAVES216
2.YANKEES209
3.CUBS200
4.METS188
5.REDS127

Runs batted in

1.YANKEES172
2.BRAVES166
3.CUBS153
4.METS143
5.CARDINALS90

Doubles

1.BRAVES49
2.YANKEES46
3.METS39
4.CUBS29
5.2 tied at ...20

Triples

1.YANKEES19
2.BRAVES16
3.CUBS13
METS13
5.PIRATES9

Home runs

1.BRAVES17
2.YANKEES16
3.CUBS14
4.CARDINALS7
5.PIRATES3

Total bases

1.BRAVES348
2.YANKEES341
3.CUBS297
4.METS259
5.CARDINALS163

Total plate appearances

1.CUBS691
2.BRAVES652
3.YANKEES639
4.METS635
5.CARDINALS586

At bats

1.CUBS549
2.METS538
3.YANKEES537
4.BRAVES530
5.REDS468

Walks

1.CUBS123
2.CARDINALS115
3.BRAVES107
4.REDS99
5.WHITE SOX94

Hit by pitch

1.CARDINALS16
2.YANKEES15
METS15
CUBS15
5.PIRATES14

Strikeouts

1.PIRATES177
2.REDS170
3.CARDINALS163
4.CUBS148
5.BRAVES138

Sac bunts

1.WHITE SOX2
2.REDS1
METS1
CUBS1

Sac flies

1.YANKEES7
2.CARDINALS4
3.BRAVES3
CUBS3
WHITE SOX3

Stolen bases

1.CUBS45
2.BRAVES30
3.CARDINALS27
4.WHITE SOX23
REDS23

Caught stealing

1.CUBS7
PIRATES7
3.CARDINALS6
4.REDS4
5.BRAVES3

Steal attempts

1.CUBS52
2.CARDINALS33
BRAVES33
4.REDS27
5.WHITE SOX25

Grounded into DP

1.METS4
2.BRAVES3
WHITE SOX3
4.CARDINALS2
YANKEES2

Category Leaders

Earned run avg

1.BRAVES2.47
2.YANKEES3.26
3.CUBS3.45
4.METS5.11
5.REDS5.58

Opposing bat avg

1.YANKEES.164
2.BRAVES.204
3.CUBS.236
4.METS.314
5.REDS.372

Innings pitched

1.CUBS113.0
2.YANKEES105.0
3.METS103.1
4.WHITE SOX103.0
5.BRAVES102.0

Batters struck out

1.YANKEES190
2.BRAVES183
3.CUBS164
4.REDS136
5.CARDINALS130

Batters SO out looking

1.YANKEES66
2.BRAVES62
3.REDS53
4.CUBS49
WHITE SOX49

Wins

1.YANKEES18
CUBS18
3.BRAVES17
4.METS12
5.WHITE SOX8

Losses

1.CARDINALS19
PIRATES19
3.REDS14
4.WHITE SOX13
5.METS9

Saves

1.WHITE SOX4
2.CUBS3
3.BRAVES1
YANKEES1
REDS1

Runners picked off

1.YANKEES2
2.BRAVES1
PIRATES1

Sac bunts allowed

1.YANKEES1
WHITE SOX1
REDS1
METS1
CARDINALS1

Sac flies allowed

1.WHITE SOX5
2.CARDINALS4
3.METS3
REDS3
5.3 tied at ...2

Hits allowed

1.YANKEES63
2.BRAVES83
3.CUBS108
4.METS153
5.WHITE SOX199

Runs allowed

1.YANKEES82
2.BRAVES90
3.CUBS111
4.METS165
5.WHITE SOX204

Earned runs allowed

1.BRAVES42
2.YANKEES57
3.CUBS65
4.METS88
5.REDS93

Walks allowed

1.WHITE SOX78
2.REDS80
3.METS82
4.BRAVES90
5.YANKEES99

Doubles allowed

1.YANKEES7
2.BRAVES9
3.CUBS20
4.METS22
5.CARDINALS36

Triples allowed

1.YANKEES3
2.BRAVES4
3.METS7
4.CUBS10
REDS10

Home runs allowed

1.CUBS2
2.BRAVES4
3.YANKEES5
METS5
5.2 tied at ...9

Wild pitches

1.PIRATES157
2.CARDINALS125
3.REDS97
4.METS87
5.WHITE SOX81

Hit batters

1.YANKEES15
PIRATES15
3.CUBS14
4.METS13
5.2 tied at ...12

Intentional BB allowed

1.WHITE SOX3
REDS3

Category Leaders

Fielding pct

1.YANKEES.921
2.CUBS.900
3.BRAVES.888
4.METS.856
5.WHITE SOX.821

Chances

1.WHITE SOX509
2.CUBS502
3.CARDINALS499
4.REDS490
5.METS486

Putouts

1.CUBS339
2.YANKEES315
3.METS310
4.WHITE SOX309
5.BRAVES306

Assists

1.CUBS113
2.WHITE SOX109
3.METS106
4.CARDINALS95
5.2 tied at ...93

Errors

1.CARDINALS109
2.REDS97
3.WHITE SOX91
4.PIRATES87
5.METS70

Fielding double plays

1.CUBS7
PIRATES7
3.YANKEES5
WHITE SOX5
CARDINALS5

Stolen bases against

1.PIRATES46
2.CARDINALS39
3.REDS30
4.WHITE SOX23
5.METS20

Caught stealing by

1.CUBS10
2.METS5
REDS5
4.CARDINALS3
BRAVES3

Steal attempts against

1.PIRATES48
2.CARDINALS42
3.REDS35
4.METS25
WHITE SOX25

Passed balls

1.PIRATES54
2.REDS40
3.CARDINALS28
4.YANKEES26
5.WHITE SOX16

Catchers interference

1.PIRATES1
METS1
YANKEES1

Per-Game Statistics

2009 Western Little League Baseball