Team page

WHITE SOX — 2009 Record: 8-13

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 16, 2009PIRATES15-515-5-3/5-6-51-0-01-0-0LOCKHART (W 1-0)01:23
Apr 18, 2009REDS4-144-5-10/14-8-21-1-01-1-0SANDERS B (L 0-1)01:39
Apr 22, 2009CARDINALS13-1213-9-7/12-7-72-1-02-1-0LOCKHART (W 2-0)02:02
Apr 25, 2009YANKEES1-141-2-6/14-12-12-2-02-2-0ZHU (L 0-1)01:13
Apr 30, 2009BRAVES0-100-2-2/10-10-02-3-02-3-0LOCKHART (L 2-1)01:07
May 02, 2009METS5-115-6-5/11-12-22-4-02-4-0SANDERS B (L 0-2)01:36
May 04, 2009CUBS2-132-4-3/13-13-02-5-02-5-0ZHU (L)01:39
May 07, 2009REDS6-96-8-3/9-10-12-6-02-6-0SANDROCK (L 0-1)01:55
May 09, 2009PIRATES18-218-14-2/2-7-63-6-03-6-0LOCKHART (W 3-1)01:36
May 13, 2009YANKEES0-100-1-3/10-8-13-7-03-7-0SILVESTRI (L 0-1)01:04
May 16, 2009CARDINALS9-69-5-5/6-7-54-7-04-7-0ZHU (W 1-2)01:51
May 19, 2009METS13-1213-6-9/12-13-35-7-05-7-0SANDERS B (W 1-2)01:56
May 21, 2009CUBS2-122-4-2/12-10-25-8-05-8-0SANDROCK (L 0-2)01:42
May 23, 2009BRAVES5-95-7-5/9-13-35-9-05-9-0LOCKHART (L 3-2)01:49
May 28, 2009PIRATES7-57-9-0/5-5-36-9-06-9-0ZHU (W 2-2)01:17
May 30, 2009REDS5-45-7-4/4-6-37-9-07-9-0SANDERS B (W 2-2)01:27
Jun 06, 2009YANKEES0-90-0-3/9-7-17-10-07-10-0ZHU (L 2-3)01:16
Jun 07, 2009CARDINALS12-812-13-3/8-9-58-10-08-10-0LOCKHART (W 4-2)01:44
Jun 09, 2009BRAVES1-201-6-8/20-18-18-11-08-11-0SILVESTRI (L 0-2)01:36
Jun 11, 2009CUBS0-120-2-4/12-10-08-12-08-12-0ZHU (L)01:20
Jun 13, 2009METS3-73-3-4/7-8-38-13-08-13-0SANDERS B (L)01:08

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
WESTON LOCKHART.40721-215419223211632.59311080.500115-535239.866
BAILEY SANDERS.33321-21541218100719.35270190.410000-0181210.750
MICHAEL ZHU.30620-204918152201821.4296290.390207-7322519.750
MATTHEW SILVESTRI.29121-21552216100517.30910160.409002-2110126.953
COLE TERRILL.26720-1845312100813.28931212.327001-12013.133
SAMUEL TRIMBLE.20021-1940108200610.250151170.429003-41558.714
MICHAEL BLOOD.20020-173511720049.257140120.429013-37117.720
NOAH ARNOLD.19021-20429800058.190130160.382000-054110.846
CHRISTIAN SANDROCK.13218-18386500065.13270101.267000-122156.860
----------
WARREN.3331-131100001.3330000.333000-01101.000
PARKER WELLS.18517-112710500045.1858190.389002-21042.875
TRAVIS SANDERS.1674-260100001.1670040.167000-0301.750
Totals.26321-21448121118124179141.3159461313.3963223-2530910991.821
Opponents.37521-2153120419937169136295.5567871291.4575123-253109254.882

LOB - Team (122), Opp (109). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (9). IBB - Team (0), Opp (9).

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BAILEY SANDERS2.922-38-410/0126.2333013833410124.266131000
WESTON LOCKHART6.964-27-620/0025.050412915271122127.394170010
MICHAEL ZHU9.402-49-630/0030.061744730391064158.386304020
----------
CHRISTIAN SANDROCK8.730-28-300/0311.022201692153157.386110020
MATTHEW SILVESTRI13.090-22-200/003.2121484232123.52232000
SAMUEL TRIMBLE14.400-02-000/003.1131483242025.52050000
COLE TERRILL15.430-03-000/002.1366830008.37520001
NOAH ARNOLD24.000-01-000/001.0554120019.55600000
Totals7.468-1321-2160/04103.01992041287812937169531.375817051
Opponents3.2513-821-2124/41103.111812156941311241448.263736032

PB - Team (16), SILVESTRI 8, LOCKHART 6, ZHU 2, Opp (14). SBA/ATT - SILVESTRI (19-21), LOCKHART (10-10), ZHU (7-8), SANDERS B (5-5), SANDROCK (5-5), TERRILL (0-1).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
WARREN21101.000000---00
MATTHEW SILVESTRI128110126.9531192.90580
PARKER WELLS161042.875000---00
WESTON LOCKHART6735239.86601001.00060
CHRISTIAN SANDROCK4322156.8601501.00000
NOAH ARNOLD6554110.846400---00
MICHAEL ZHU76322519.750271.87520
BAILEY SANDERS40181210.7500501.00000
TRAVIS SANDERS4301.750000---00
MICHAEL BLOOD257117.720000---00
SAMUEL TRIMBLE281558.714200---00
COLE TERRILL152013.133001.00000
Totals50930910991.8215232.920160
Opponents4563109254.8829232.920140
2009 Western Little League Baseball