Team page

REDS — 2009 Record: 7-14

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 14, 2009BRAVES2-152-2-5/15-8-10-1-00-1-0MAAS (L 0-1)01:36
Apr 18, 2009WHITE SOX14-414-8-2/4-5-101-1-01-1-0MAAS (W 1-1)01:39
Apr 23, 2009PIRATES12-212-10-2/2-4-22-1-02-1-0FRALEY (W 1-0)01:04
Apr 25, 2009CARDINALS5-205-3-7/20-19-32-2-02-2-0MAAS (L 1-2)01:43
Apr 28, 2009METS2-162-3-11/16-11-22-3-02-3-0FRALEY (L 1-1)01:29
May 02, 2009CUBS5-155-3-8/15-12-22-4-02-4-0MAAS (L 1-3)01:25
May 05, 2009YANKEES5-165-3-7/16-12-22-5-02-5-0FRALEY (L 1-2)01:22
May 07, 2009WHITE SOX9-69-10-1/6-8-33-5-03-5-0MAAS (W 2-3)01:55
May 09, 2009BRAVES0-100-2-3/10-8-13-6-03-6-0FRALEY (L 1-3)01:25
May 12, 2009CARDINALS15-315-12-0/3-4-84-6-04-6-0MAAS (W 3-3)01:31
May 16, 2009PIRATES9-49-8-3/4-5-45-6-05-6-0FRALEY (W 2-3)01:42
May 18, 2009CUBS14-2314-7-10/23-18-3(7)5-7-05-7-0DUCAS (L 0-1)02:53
May 21, 2009YANKEES1-131-3-2/13-13-15-8-05-8-0FRALEY (L 2-4)01:08
May 23, 2009METS8-98-6-4/9-11-4(7)5-9-05-9-0DUCAS (L 0-2)02:04
May 27, 2009BRAVES5-205-4-7/20-11-55-10-05-10-0FRALEY (L 2-5)01:26
May 30, 2009WHITE SOX4-54-6-3/5-7-45-11-05-11-0MAAS (L 3-4)01:27
Jun 05, 2009PIRATES10-610-9-3/6-5-36-11-06-11-0FRALEY (W 3-5)01:44
Jun 06, 2009CARDINALS16-1516-10-5/15-11-8(7)7-11-07-11-0DUCAS (W 1-2)02:30
Jun 09, 2009METS6-176-8-7/17-12-37-12-07-12-0FRALEY (L 3-6)01:33
Jun 13, 2009CUBS2-82-7-1/8-8-17-13-07-13-0MAAS (L)01:35
Jun 14, 2009YANKEES1-151-3-6/15-11-07-14-07-14-0FRALEY (L)01:17

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CALEB MAAS.41821-215520234212034.618101130.507106-829259.857
WELLS DUCAS.40020-206021244101330.5004090.438003-314512.613
CODY SPENCER.37721-215326202001122.415131100.507000-06364.945
GRANT FRALEY.35121-215719208101430.526100130.448003-3142310.787
SAMUEL SCOTT.24418-1745311000411.24450260.320000-0836.647
JOSHUA GOODRICH.20021-2050910120715.30082160.333012-3135412.921
EVAN CRUM.16721-19368600016.16770141.302001-213616.543
THOMAS WARD.09320-204311410035.116100190.264004-412137.781
GREG LAMPING.07420-182711200012.074210220.479003-3859.591
----------
BEN LUMPP.21120-2198400004.21140150.348000-0226.400
AUSTIN VANDER MEI.13021-10239300023.13072130.375001-1216.333
Totals.27121-21468145127206176162.3469961701.4041123-273009397.802
Opponents.37221-2154624220342109157292.53580121363.4603130-353139970.855

LOB - Team (117), Opp (100). DPs turned - Team (3), Opp (3). IBB - Team (4), MAAS 4, Opp (4).

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
GRANT FRALEY5.263-712-1030/0035.168823126472032190.358294010
CALEB MAAS5.283-511-1130/0044.17476392771753218.339393001
----------
WELLS DUCAS5.621-26-000/0010.23444101212101374.45994010
CODY SPENCER6.750-05-000/002.24634030013.30861000
THOMAS WARD9.430-07-000/017.023341111621151.451140010
Totals5.587-1421-2160/01100.0203242938013642109546.3729712031
Opponents4.3114-721-2131/11104.112714575991702061468.271866011

PB - Team (40), GOODRICH 40, Opp (31). SBA/ATT - GOODRICH (28-31), MAAS (15-19), FRALEY (6-8), WARD (7-7), DUCAS (4-4).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CODY SPENCER736364.945100---00
JOSHUA GOODRICH151135412.9211283.903400
CALEB MAAS6329259.8572154.78900
GRANT FRALEY47142310.787062.75000
THOMAS WARD3212137.7812701.00000
SAMUEL SCOTT17836.647100---00
WELLS DUCAS3114512.6130401.00000
GREG LAMPING22859.591000---00
EVAN CRUM3513616.543000---00
BEN LUMPP10226.400000---00
AUSTIN VANDER MEI9216.333000---00
Totals4903009397.8023305.857400
Opponents4823139970.8553234.852310
2009 Western Little League Baseball