Team page

METS — 2009 Record: 12-9

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 15, 2009CUBS2-42-1-3/4-5-10-1-00-1-0GRAYBEAL D (L 0-1)01:18
Apr 18, 2009YANKEES0-100-1-3/10-10-00-2-00-2-0LONG (L 0-1)00:53
Apr 22, 2009BRAVES6-166-4-8/16-13-40-3-00-3-0GRAYBEAL D (L 0-2)01:51
Apr 25, 2009PIRATES39-139-23-2/1-2-111-3-01-3-0BROWN (W 1-0)02:05
Apr 28, 2009REDS16-216-11-2/2-3-112-3-02-3-0LONG (W 1-1)01:29
May 02, 2009WHITE SOX11-511-12-2/5-6-53-3-03-3-0GRAYBEAL D (W 1-2)01:36
May 07, 2009YANKEES4-94-6-3/9-11-23-4-03-4-0GRAYBEAL D (L 1-3)01:20
May 09, 2009CUBS7-17-8-3/1-7-44-4-04-4-0LONG (W 2-1)01:31
May 11, 2009PIRATES8-58-10-2/5-4-55-4-05-4-0SMITH (W 1-0)01:32
May 14, 2009CARDINALS21-1821-15-7/18-10-76-4-06-4-0CUNNINGHAM (W 1-0)02:09
May 16, 2009BRAVES3-53-5-1/5-9-26-5-06-5-0GRAYBEAL D (L 1-4)01:22
May 19, 2009WHITE SOX12-1312-13-3/13-6-96-6-06-6-0LONG (L 2-2)01:56
May 23, 2009REDS9-89-11-4/8-6-4(7)7-6-07-6-0GRAYBEAL D (W 2-3)02:04
May 26, 2009CARDINALS19-819-17-1/8-8-88-6-08-6-0CONNER (W)02:04
May 27, 2009CUBS6-186-5-6/18-14-18-7-08-7-0LONG (L 2-3)01:21
May 30, 2009YANKEES1-151-2-6/15-13-08-8-08-8-0GRAYBEAL D (L 2-5)01:14
Jun 01, 2009CARDINALS11-111-11-0/1-4-39-8-09-8-0LONG (W 3-3)01:10
Jun 05, 2009BRAVES3-133-1-7/13-9-39-9-09-9-0CUNNINGHAM (L 1-1)01:24
Jun 06, 2009PIRATES18-418-12-1/4-2-510-9-010-9-0SMITH (W 2-0)01:28
Jun 09, 2009REDS17-617-12-3/6-8-711-9-011-9-0LONG (W 4-3)01:33
Jun 13, 2009WHITE SOX7-37-8-3/3-3-412-9-012-9-0CONNER (W)01:08

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CLARK SMITH.56521-216234358413354.8717580.635002-31031010.919
DREW GRAYBEAL.45221-216232285202037.5979241.534007-723356.906
JAKE CUNNINGHAM.45020-20603127531941.6839260.535004-41999.757
CALEB LONG.39721-216838272001829.4269060.468003-339147.883
AARON GRAYBEAL.30021-206021184101724.4005371.382001-1431311.836
CLAY CONNER.29118-18556165001621.38251112.361000-04355.906
SHELDON BROWN.21921-163215710088.250110120.419000-0587.650
TREY CARNEY.19521-1941168210412.293100180.353012-22147.781
BRANDON LOPEZ.17119-12359601018.22942170.293002-2752.857
----------
LANDON PUCKETT.30315-933810410816.4854080.378000-0214.429
CHASE CONDER.20016-123010630099.30070150.351001-1522.778
Totals.34921-2153822018839132143259.48180151124.4470122-2331010670.856
Opponents.31421-214881651532275104204.41882131202.4233120-2530612196.816

LOB - Team (109), Opp (113). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (6). CI - Team (1), SMITH 1, Opp (1). IBB - Team (2), SMITH 2. Picked off - SMITH 1, PUCKETT 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
DREW GRAYBEAL4.912-511-720/0029.15256241832642153.340283010
CALEB LONG9.294-38-400/0020.24845321623612113.425196000
----------
CHASE CONDER0.000-01-000/001.0300000006.50020000
SHELDON BROWN1.501-05-100/008.0121023820039.30840000
CLAY CONNER3.062-08-200/0015.21312891740165.20061000
JAKE CUNNINGHAM3.311-19-500/0016.114259221930067.20982020
CLARK SMITH6.322-06-200/0012.1111713142112045.244201001
Totals5.1112-921-2120/00103.115316588821202275488.3148713031
Opponents6.009-1221-2141/11102.01882201028011239132538.34910115001

PB - Team (10), SMITH 5, GRAYBEAL A 3, CARNEY 2, Opp (24). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (2). SBA/ATT - SMITH (20-24), LONG (6-8), GRAYBEAL D (6-6), CUNNINGHAM (4-5), GRAYBEAL A (4-4), BROWN (0-1), CARNEY (0-1).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CLARK SMITH1231031010.9190204.83351
DREW GRAYBEAL6423356.9063601.00000
CLAY CONNER534355.906200---00
CALEB LONG6039147.883262.75000
BRANDON LOPEZ14752.857100---00
AARON GRAYBEAL67431311.8360401.00030
TREY CARNEY322147.781001.00020
CHASE CONDER9522.778000---00
JAKE CUNNINGHAM371999.757241.80000
SHELDON BROWN20587.650001.00000
LANDON PUCKETT7214.429000---00
Totals48631010670.8564205.800101
Opponents52330612196.8166221.957241
2009 Western Little League Baseball